Rubber Roofing Contractors Near You - page 4

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Rubber Roofing
17405 companies available
17405 companies available
Show first:
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Flat Roof
Company Overview

At Professional Exteriors Inc, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Wyoming, Minnesota, we offer a comprehensive range of se... More

“Patio was done well and looks great. They were flexible with allowing us to do f...”

“Easy to work with, answered all questions, rapid response on the job, the crew w...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Blue Sky Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, allowing us to tackle both residential and commercial projects with confidence. Located in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida, we spec... More

“We needed a new roof (after 12 years) due to a GAF faulty shingle warranty. We c...”

“Blue Sky Roofing is awesome! They were very communicative from the start. I was...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Slate Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At Cardinal Roofing and Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adept at managing both residential and commercial projects with precision. Located in Columbus, Ohio, we offer a compre... More

“We used Cardinal to replace our roof and gutters. They worked with us to repair...”

“Wonderful experience . Would recommend them to everyone. Jesse always made us f...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Buccos Roofing, located in Bethel Park, Pennsylvania, we specialize in a wide range of roofing services tailored to meet both residential and commercial needs. Our expertise encompasses roof maintenance, roof vent ins... More

“Seth was really great with communicating during the entire project. The crew wer...”

“Our experience with Buccos was positive from start to finish. All communicati...”

  • Free Estimates
  • Green Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Gable Roof
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At Accent Roofing Service, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of tackling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Lawrenceville, Georgia, we offer a comprehensiv... More

“We had a fantastic experience with Accent Roofing for our roof replacement. Tony...”

“We had some vents that needed replaced. Ben was prompt, courteous, and professio...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Basement Waterproofing Nationwide, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Bel Air, Maryland, we offer a compre... More

“Very professional, friendly, knowledgeable and prompt. Great crew that worked t...”

“It is a pleasure to write about Basement Waterproofing Nationwide. I highly reco...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Home Exteriors of Michigan, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Livonia, Michigan, we specialize in a comprehensive range of s... More

“Home Exteriors of Michigan did an outstanding job from start to finish. My repre...”

“Everyone from start to finish were extremely professional, courteous, and easy t...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Elevated Roofing, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility, offering a comprehensive range of services tailored to both residential and commercial projects. Located in Frisco, Texas, we specialize... More

“Elevate Roofing, led by Mike Vitte, did an outstanding job on our roof. From the...”

“Mike Witte was amazing. He handled everything from start to finish, dealt direct...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Veterans Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Located in Northfield, NJ, we speciali... More

“Veterans just finished our roof and it was an excellent experience from quote to...”

“What a great experience. Right on time and beyond professional. It was so easy t...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Jagra Masonry & Tuckpointing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Park Ridge, Illinois, we offer a comprehensive range o... More

“Highly recommend. Excellent communication and response time for the estimate and...”

“These guys were great. Very knowledgeable, knew how to take care of older, vinta...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Paradise Builders, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients throughout Waukesha, Wisconsin, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of servi... More

“We recently had a deck done by Paradise Builders, they did an amazing job. The d...”

“Paradise Builders did a great job at my house. Brett was very responsive and sen...”

  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At American Tree Care LLC, located in Emporia, Kansas, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof... More

“If you are in the process of making a decision about which tree service to emplo...”

“Misty and Nathan did a great job removing our large hackberry tree. It was very...”

Verified reviews for “Rubber Roofing”

Jacob Miller
5.0

Cannot say enough good things about Big Sky! They replaced our roof and some siding on our house this year. The team is very communicative, easy to work with and prompt with completing both projects. Would highly recomme…

Aug 9, 2025
Big Sky Roofing
View
K P
5.0

Jonathan did an amazing job listening to our needs and was able to provide us with exactly what we were looking for in a timely manner. His communication with us was exceptional and we couldn’t be happier with the siding…

Aug 9, 2025
A1 Home Improvement
View
Mary B (MaryB6400)
5.0

Very nice and reputable company! They are honest, have a wonderful product and don’t oversell you on anything. Also impressed with Andrew’s professionalism. He took the time to thoroughly inspect the roof and give me the…

Aug 9, 2025
Firehouse Roofing
View
Dominic Marrero
5.0

Can’t recommend Frontier Roofing enough!! These guys are great at what they do. Super professional and very helpful with picking the right materials with extremely competitive pricing! Bobby and his team knocked it out o…

Aug 8, 2025
Frontier Roofing Co
View
Erica Chavez
5.0

Customer service was outstanding and the work these guys do is unheard of these days. Well I thought I was going to have to start from scratch . But these guys saved us from having to do that and the price was well worth…

Aug 8, 2025
Peak Metal Roofing & Buildings
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average cost of Rubber Roofing?

+-

The average cost of rubber roofing in the USA typically ranges from $5 to $12 per square foot, depending on local factors such as material availability and labor costs. In regions with higher living costs or specific climate challenges, like heavy snowfall or intense sun, prices may be on the higher end. Additionally, the complexity of your roof design can also affect the final price.

What should I look for when hiring a company for this?

+-

Look for a licensed and insured roofing contractor with experience in rubber roofing installations. Check their references and reviews, particularly from local clients, to ensure they understand the specific challenges of your area's climate, such as humidity or wind. It's also beneficial to confirm that they comply with local building codes and permit requirements.

How do I know if my house needs Rubber Roofing?

+-

Signs that your house may need rubber roofing include leaks, visible wear and tear, or damage from local weather events like hail or heavy rain. If your current roofing material is not performing well in your region's climate, such as during freeze-thaw cycles, it may be time to consider rubber roofing. A professional inspection can provide a definitive assessment.

Is it safe to handle this project without a professional?

+-

Handling a rubber roofing project without a professional is not recommended due to safety risks and the need for specialized tools. Improper installation can lead to leaks and further damage, especially in areas prone to severe weather. Additionally, local regulations may require licensed professionals to ensure compliance with building codes.

How long does the process typically take from start to finish?

+-

The installation of rubber roofing typically takes 1 to 3 days, depending on the size and complexity of your roof. Weather conditions, such as rain or extreme temperatures, can also affect the timeline. Local contractors can provide a more accurate estimate based on your specific situation.

What are the main benefits of investing in Rubber Roofing?

+-

Rubber roofing offers excellent durability, weather resistance, and energy efficiency, making it ideal for various climates across the USA. It can withstand harsh weather conditions, including heavy rain and UV exposure, which is particularly beneficial in areas with intense sun. Additionally, rubber roofing is often easier to maintain and can be more cost-effective over time.

Are warranties typically included for this kind of work?

+-

Yes, most rubber roofing installations come with warranties that cover both materials and workmanship. Warranties can vary by manufacturer and contractor, so it's important to review the specifics before proceeding. Ensure that the warranty terms are clearly outlined and that the contractor is reputable to avoid issues later.

How often should Rubber Roofing be performed or checked?

+-

Rubber roofing should be inspected at least once a year, especially after severe weather events, to identify any potential issues early. Regular maintenance can extend the lifespan of your roof and prevent costly repairs. In regions with extreme weather, more frequent checks may be advisable.

Other Filters 0