Shed Roof Repair Contractors in Point Roberts, WA - page 2

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Shed Roof Repair
Point Roberts (WA)
22 companies available
22 companies available
Show first:
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Roy Dennis Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Richmond, BC, and serving Point Roberts, Washington, we offer a... More

“Highly recommend Roy Dennis Roofing. It's rare to find a team of professionals s...”

“Thank you Dean for being so prompt and professional. Your crew came by the prope...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Baaz Roofing Ltd., we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial projects with a comprehensive range of services. Located in Surrey, BC, and extending our reach... More

“When providing the roofing quote ahead of time Arsh promised to provide the roof...”

“Baaz Roofing was referred to my by my Refrigeration guy to do a commercial roof...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At MA Roofing Limited, we take pride in our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Surrey, BC, and Point Roberts, Washington. Our comprehensive range of services includes... More

“We had a complicated roof redone on the Sunshine Coast. Muhammad and his 4 perso...”

“Have an amazing experience with MA roofing.They did our gutters in surrey and th...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Affordable Quality Roofing Ltd, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Based in North Vancouver, BC, and serving the surrounding regio... More

“Thank you to Terry, Bal and the rest of the crew. You gave me everything I aske...”

“I was very happy with the roof replacement done by Affordable Quality Roofing at...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Amex Quality Roofing, located in North Vancouver, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services, including roof maintenance, gutter repair, and water damage restoration. Our expertise extends to both resi... More

“Excellent work - good price! You only want the best to fix your roof!! It is w...”

“Good experience navigating install amongst very poor weather conditions. Kept me...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Green Roof
  • Flat Roof
Company Overview

At All Seasons Roofing Ltd, located in Surrey, BC, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services, including roof installation, replacement, and emergency repairs. Our expertise extends to roof deck and leak... More

“They did an excellent roofing job at my custom new build in Ocean Park. The own...”

“Horrible service and front desk experience. Very rude and took forever to fix my...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Sky Vista Renovations, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Point Roberts, Washington, we offer a comprehensiv... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Cooper Roofing, we take pride in our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Our specialties include roof installa... More

“I chose Cooper Roofing because they impressed us with detailed estimates, helpfu...”

“Arnel and his team are very professional. They just replace our 1/2 duplex roof....”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At Continental Roofing, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling a wide range of projects, both residential and commercial. Based in Delta, BC, and serving the surrounding areas, our serv... More

“I live in a 5 years old row home with a narrow roof. One day I got a leak from...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At Proper Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Coquitlam, BC, and serving the Point Roberts area, we specialize in a comp... More

“Mohson(the owner) was reasonable to work with. It was cost effective and he diag...”

“I had proper roofing come to clean my in-laws' roof twice. It's cedar shingle so...”

  • 1
  • 2

Verified reviews for “Shed Roof Repair” in Point Roberts (WA)

Amin Khetani
5.0

The repair technician Ondrej Valachovic, did an excellent job at my property. He explained what needed to be done and got the job done to our utmost satisfaction. He was also very friendly and easy going. The quote provi…

Jun 26, 2025
Absolute Roof Solutions
View
Luc J.M Corijn
5.0

Throughout the entire process Oskar showed himself a consummate and courteous professional. He carefully explained what would happen and provided pictures as evidence.

Jun 14, 2025
Dignity Roofing & Exteriors
View
David Pickrell
5.0

Quality workmanship highlighted by superb customer service. John and his team have been doing this for a long while. His turnover on his team is low because he recognizes having engaged, good people on a job make every…

Jun 4, 2025
JMT Roofing
View
Danny Kilberg
5.0

Showed up on time, was professional and provided a very detailed estimate via zoom call to walk through entire process allowing lots of time for questions etc..

Jun 3, 2025
Cooper Roofing
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average cost of Shed Roof Repair?

+-

The average cost of shed roof repair in the USA typically ranges from $300 to $1,500, depending on factors like local labor rates, material costs, and the complexity of the repair. In areas with harsh weather conditions, such as heavy snowfall or high winds, costs may increase due to the need for more durable materials. Always consider obtaining multiple quotes from local contractors to get a better understanding of pricing in your specific area.

What should I look for when hiring a company for this?

+-

Look for a licensed and insured roofing contractor with experience in shed roof repairs. Check their references and online reviews to gauge their reliability and quality of work. Additionally, ensure they are familiar with local building codes and regulations, as these can vary significantly across different regions.

How do I know if my house needs Shed Roof Repair?

+-

Signs that your shed roof may need repair include visible leaks, sagging areas, missing shingles, or significant wear and tear. In regions prone to heavy rain or snow, inspect for water damage or mold growth inside the shed. Regular inspections after severe weather events can help catch issues early.

Is it safe to handle this project without a professional?

+-

Handling shed roof repairs without a professional can be risky, especially if you lack experience or the proper tools. Safety hazards include falls, exposure to harmful materials, and potential structural damage. Additionally, local building codes may require licensed professionals for certain repairs, so it's wise to consult with an expert.

How long does the process typically take from start to finish?

+-

The duration of shed roof repair can vary, but most projects are completed within one to three days. Factors such as the extent of the damage, weather conditions, and the availability of materials can affect the timeline. Local contractors can provide a more accurate estimate based on your specific situation.

What are the main benefits of investing in Shed Roof Repair?

+-

Investing in shed roof repair can extend the lifespan of your roof, prevent further damage, and improve the overall aesthetics of your property. In areas with severe weather, a well-maintained roof can protect your belongings and enhance energy efficiency. Additionally, it can increase the resale value of your property.

Are warranties typically included for this kind of work?

+-

Many roofing contractors offer warranties on their shed roof repair work, which can cover both materials and labor. The specifics of these warranties can vary, so it's important to discuss this with your contractor before starting the project. Be sure to understand the terms and duration of any warranty provided.

How often should Shed Roof Repair be performed or checked?

+-

Shed roofs should be inspected at least once a year, especially after severe weather events. In regions with heavy snowfall or intense sun, more frequent checks may be necessary to address wear and tear. Regular maintenance can help identify minor issues before they escalate into costly repairs.

Other Filters 0