Green Roofing Services in Las Vegas, NV

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Green Roofing Services
Las Vegas (NV)
67 companies available
67 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Duct-Pro, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Located in Las Vegas, NV, we specialize in a comprehensive range of services, including roof repair, roof deck repair, s... More

“Tal and his helper very professional, and on time, pictures and video before an...”

“Excellent and meticulous start to finish. Two of the nicest and most professiona...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At BIBair1, located in the vibrant city of Las Vegas, Nevada, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in a wide range of services. Our offerings include roof replacement, roof inspection, skylight r... More

“I called BIB Air to inquire about getting a mini-split AC until installed in a b...”

“I highly recommend!! Reputation alone was the reason I called on the first issue...”

  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Ohana Roofing LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Las Vegas and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services includes ro... More

“Jesse was excellent in taking care of my roofing issues in a timely manner. One...”

“I can’t recommend Jesse and Ohana Roofing enough! From start to finish, the expe...”

  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At Aztlan Roofing, located in the vibrant city of Las Vegas, Nevada, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installation,... More

“Aztlan Roofing did an outstanding job re-roofing my home. They were professional...”

“This was hands down the best roofing company I have ever dealt with. I was in th...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Nation Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof replacement, maintenance, and... More

“They transformed our backyard by adding a stunning pergola and patio. It’s our n...”

“Our family room always felt cramped and outdated, so we finally decided to give...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • TPO Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At AC Captain, we take pride in our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Located in Las Vegas, Nevada, we specialize in ro... More

“I recently hired this AC company, and I couldn’t be more impressed with their wo...”

“My condenser capacitor motor went out. The technician was out within an hour to...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Axiom Construction and Management, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Las Vegas, NV, we offer a comprehensive range of servic... More

“I was pleased with the work completed on my home during after a water leak damag...”

“Update: Shortly after my last review I noticed one of our cabinet drawers had a...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Commercial Roofing Replacement Las Vegas, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored for both residential and commercial clients in Las Vegas and surrounding areas. Our expertise spans roof in... More

“Our retail building had a serious leak. Commercial Roofing Replacement Las Vegas...”

“We received three quotes. Commercial Roofing Replacement Las Vegas offered the b...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Mike’s Pro Handyman Service, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, catering to both residential and commercial projects in Las Vegas and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services... More

“Gave Mike a text about replacing my kitchen faucet that had finally gone out. Go...”

“I needed some help with removal of something and called the Pick-up Artist Junk...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At I AM MAINTENANCE, LLC, located in Las Vegas, Nevada, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof coating... More

“Mario was very knowledgeable on his plan of attack he found out where the proble...”

“Mario was very professional. Mario was on time and knew exactly what to do. He w...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • TPO Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At New Visions Painters LLC, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services, including roof replacement, inspection, skylight installation, and gutter cleaning. Our expertise extends to roof water damage repa... More

“Chris painted the inside and outside of my house and did an excellent job. He wa...”

“My kitchen looks fantastic! So glad I found New Visions Painters. The owner Chri...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Rebuilding Together, located in the heart of Las Vegas, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services designed to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial clients. Our expertise encompass... More

“We are Henderson residents who have something to say about Renuilding together....”

“I was extremely fortunate to have Rebuilding Together assist in my roof repair (...”

Verified reviews for “Green Roofing Services” in Las Vegas (NV)

Leonard Abrera
5.0

Sean and Antonio did a fantastic job. Both are respectful and did a great job taking the insulation off in my garage.

Aug 7, 2025
Koala Insulation of Las Vegas
View
Ramon melero
5.0

Tim and his team did a great job with some roofing repairs on a new home I purchased. They offered a competitive price, and helped me avoid a bad home purchase. I'll be using them for all my future roofing needs.

Jul 26, 2025
Integrity Roofing LLC
View
Simaya MormanSills
5.0

I was as concerned with appearance as I was with functionality because we live in a gated community in Summerlin. Phil and Angel fully comprehended the assignment. The completed repair precisely resembles the original ro…

Jul 25, 2025
Commercial Roofing Replacement Las Vegas
View
Sarah
5.0

Sevy did an amazing job assessing the true damage level of our roof, and which repairs were needed. Other companies tried to upsell us unnecessary services or full replacements. Best Choice Roofing was the company that …

Jul 23, 2025
Best Choice Roofing
View
Nick Boni
5.0

I Home construction is a amazing construction co. Well skilled builders and remodelers. This company never disappoints. With 1 Home Construction you can rest assur that your projects need will done

Jul 4, 2025
1 Home Construction LLC
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Green Roofing Services cost in Las Vegas?

+-

The cost of Green Roofing Services in Las Vegas typically ranges from $10 to $25 per square foot, depending on factors like the complexity of the installation, the type of green roofing system chosen, and local material availability. Given the area's high temperatures and intense sun, durable materials that can withstand UV exposure may be more expensive. Additionally, the cost of living in Las Vegas can influence labor rates.

What should I look for when comparing local contractors?

+-

When comparing local contractors for Green Roofing Services in Las Vegas, check for their experience with green roofs specifically, as this requires specialized knowledge. Verify their licenses and insurance, ensuring they comply with Nevada state regulations. Look for reviews and past project photos to assess their quality of work, and ask about their familiarity with local climate considerations.

How long does the process usually take?

+-

The installation of Green Roofing Services in Las Vegas can take anywhere from a few days to several weeks, depending on the size and complexity of the project. Factors such as weather conditions, particularly the intense summer heat, can also affect timelines. It's advisable to discuss the estimated duration with your contractor during the initial consultation.

Can I do Green Roofing Services myself, or should I hire a professional?

+-

While DIY green roofing may seem appealing, it is highly recommended to hire a professional due to the specialized knowledge required for proper installation and maintenance. Local regulations may also require licensed contractors for roofing work, and improper installation can lead to safety hazards and costly repairs. Professionals have the necessary tools and experience to ensure a successful project.

What are the common signs that my roof needs attention?

+-

In Las Vegas, common signs that your roof needs attention include visible water damage, sagging areas, or missing shingles, especially after heavy winds or storms. Additionally, if you notice excessive heat in your attic or signs of plant growth on your roof, it may indicate issues with your green roofing system. Regular inspections can help catch these problems early.

Do I need a local permit for Green Roofing Services in Las Vegas?

+-

Yes, a local permit is typically required for Green Roofing Services in Las Vegas. The city has specific building codes that govern roofing installations, especially for green roofs, which may involve structural considerations. It's best to consult with your contractor, as they should be familiar with the permitting process and can assist you in obtaining the necessary approvals.

What is the best time of year to schedule this work?

+-

The best time to schedule Green Roofing Services in Las Vegas is during the spring or fall when temperatures are milder. Summer can be extremely hot, making installation challenging and potentially unsafe for workers. Planning your project during these shoulder seasons can help ensure a more comfortable working environment and better results.

Are estimates usually free in Las Vegas?

+-

Many contractors in Las Vegas offer free estimates for Green Roofing Services, allowing you to compare costs without commitment. However, it's important to confirm this with each contractor, as some may charge for detailed assessments. Use our directory to find local companies that provide free estimates and check their profiles for specific services.

Other Filters 0