Roof Deck Repair Companies in Virginia - page 7

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Deck Repair
Virginia
1376 companies available
1376 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Roof Fanatics, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling both residential and commercial roofing projects. Based in Chantilly, Virginia, we offer a comprehensive range of services, incl... More

“Had a great experience with Roof Fanatics. We had gotten several quotes and Robe...”

“Excellent experience, responsive and transparent communication every step of the...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At Two Brothers Home Improvement, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Sterling, Virginia, we offer a comprehensive range of... More

“Santos and his team were amazing. They renovated our (very) dated bathroom from...”

“Excellent results. Santos and crew replaced the 4 posts on my front porch. Also...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Shenandoah Sheds, LLC, located in White Post, Virginia, we specialize in a wide range of services that cater to both residential and commercial needs. Our expertise encompasses roof deck repair, roof coating, roof wat... More

“Barb and Gary were great in helping us choose a shed for our property. The quali...”

“Barb and Gary were WONDERFUL to work with. Gary came out and checked out our sit...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Ridgeline Roofers, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Ashburn, Virginia, and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services in... More

“Impressed with Ridgeline Roofers' response to my call. Arrived at agreed appoint...”

“Called them on a Monday about a siding issue needing to be repaired, they were v...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Preferred Construction, LLC, located in Richardsville, Virginia, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling a diverse range of projects. Our services encompass roof installation, inspect... More

“We used Carlos and his team for repairs on a new house we purchased and we were...”

“My bathroom was in shambles because of water damage. Preferred Construction show...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At K&K Air Duct & Dryer Vent Cleaning, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in managing a wide range of projects, both residential and commercial. Located in Alexandria, Virginia, we specialize i... More

“Sumo and Caesar did a great job cleaning ducts in our house. We felt big differe...”

“Simo and Cesar came to the rescue today! After being cancelled same-day by anoth...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At EZ Contractors LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Fairfax, Virginia, and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services i... More

“Christopher was great to work with. Professional, can-do guy — no pressure and...”

“Chris is great, really goes above and beyond to make sure the job is done timely...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Warranties Offered
  • Flat Roof
  • Hip Roof
  • Tar and Gravel Roofing
Company Overview

At Loudoun Fence Paint & Stain, located in the heart of Leesburg, Virginia, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing sector. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installat... More

“Hunter and the Loudoun Fence Paint & Stain team were so easy to work with. Showe...”

“Loudon Fence Paint & Stain are excellent! Open and honest about the work that ne...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Bluewave Home Improvement, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof repla... More

“Luis and his team are super heros! What started as a 2-cabinet replacement turn...”

“I can’t safe enough good things about BHI! I have used them several times over...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Pristine Peaks Roof Cleaning & More, Inc, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Riner, Virginia, we offer a comprehensive... More

“Awesome job! The guys were on time (! - yay), thorough, and professional. They...”

“So pleased with their job! My patio looks brand new after they pressure washed i...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Radius Mobile RV Repair, we specialize in providing comprehensive roofing solutions tailored for RVs. Located in Sandy Hook, Virginia, we proudly serve the surrounding areas with a focus on roof repair, inspection, de... More

“When we arrived at our campsite in Virginia, one of our slides would only go out...”

“Owning an RV means with time, something’s gonna need to be fixed and you can eit...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Squeeky Clean, located in Harrisonburg, Virginia, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of servi... More

“Reasonable price, friendly and courteous, thorough job. Our house looks great. F...”

“Would do it again in a heartbeat! My house looks so much better. I have power w...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Deck Repair cost in Virginia?

+-

In Virginia, the cost of roof deck repair can range from $300 to $1,500, depending on the extent of the damage and the materials used. Factors such as local labor rates, the complexity of the roof structure, and potential weather-related delays can influence pricing. Given Virginia's varied climate, including heavy rains and occasional snow, repairs may require additional considerations for water resistance and insulation.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable roofing contractor in Virginia, check for local licenses and insurance, as Virginia requires contractors to be licensed for roofing work. Look for reviews and ratings on local directories, and ask for references from previous clients. It’s also beneficial to get multiple quotes to compare services and pricing.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Roof deck repair in Virginia typically takes between one to three days, depending on the severity of the damage and weather conditions. Factors such as the size of the roof, the type of materials used, and the contractor's schedule can also affect the timeline. Be mindful of Virginia's humid summers and potential winter weather, which may cause delays.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling roof deck repairs on your own can be risky, especially in Virginia where the weather can change rapidly. Safety concerns include working at heights and the need for specialized tools and materials. Additionally, local building codes may require licensed professionals to perform certain types of repairs, so it's advisable to consult with a contractor.

What are the common signs that I need Roof Deck Repair?

+-

Common signs that indicate you need roof deck repair in Virginia include sagging areas, water stains on ceilings, and visible damage or rot on the deck. If you notice leaks during heavy rains or after snow melts, it’s crucial to address these issues promptly. Virginia's humid climate can exacerbate mold growth, making timely repairs essential.

Are there specific state regulations for Roof Deck Repair in Virginia?

+-

Yes, Virginia has specific regulations regarding roof deck repairs, including licensing requirements for contractors. Local building codes may also dictate the materials and methods used for repairs. It's important to check with your local building authority to ensure compliance with any permits or inspections needed.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season for roof deck repair in Virginia is typically late spring to early fall, when the weather is more stable and dry. Avoid scheduling repairs during the winter months due to potential snow and ice, which can complicate the work. Additionally, summer can bring intense heat and humidity, so consider the timing carefully.

Do Roof Deck Repair companies in Virginia typically provide free quotes?

+-

Many roof deck repair companies in Virginia do offer free quotes, allowing homeowners to assess costs before committing. It's advisable to contact multiple contractors to compare quotes and services. Be sure to verify the details of what is included in the quote, such as materials and labor.

Other Filters 0