Roof Inspection Companies in Oregon - page 19

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Inspection
Oregon
348 companies available
348 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Mark Brightman Handyman Services, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Beaverton, Oregon, we offer a comprehen... More

“I've used Mark Brightmans services several times now and it is always a pleasure...”

“Mark is an excellent handyman, very experienced and innovative. He helped us do...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Warrenton Kia, located at 801 Marlin Ave in Warrenton, Oregon, we pride ourselves on our ability to deliver a comprehensive range of roofing services that cater to both residential and commercial needs. Our expertise... More

“Great experience. They had the car that was advertised on their website, and the...”

“Avoid this place at all costs. They promise 2 years of free maintenance with a n...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Elements Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Tigard, Oregon, we offer a comprehensive range of ser... More

“I needed to have some 2nd story work done and I'm not getting on my rickety ladd...”

“Great experience with Elements Roofing. They put on a new roof for me 15 years a...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Metal Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Sawyer's Ace Hardware and Rental, located in The Dalles, Oregon, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in a wide range of services. Specializing in roof installation, inspection, and skylight r... More

“I went in looking for a toggle latch. I was looking in the hardware section. An...”

“One of our saws has been at this place for over 3 weeks and they have told us mu...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Gable Roof
  • Tar and Gravel Roofing
Company Overview

At Aylwin Construction, located in Hillsboro, Oregon, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes... More

“Aylwin was a great choice. Professional staff, competitive pricing and excellent...”

“Alwyn was referred to us by a realtor. They gave us a prompt and fair quote for...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Dallwig Brothers Building Supply Inc., located in Salem, Oregon, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the construction industry. With a comprehensive range of services, including roof inspe... More

“We have been doing business with Dallwig Bros for 15+ years. They have good pric...”

“I received several calls from this firm on my recently deceased husband’s phone....”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Baurer Construction & Flooring, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of services that cater to both residential and commercial projects. Located in Gresham, Ore... More

“Thank you so much to the guy and gal that came down to salem Oregon on Monday to...”

“Baurer did our kitchen remodel. They are awesome to work with. They did a beauti...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At King & King Inc, located in Keizer, Oregon, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof... More

“We were very happy with the re-roofing job that King & King did for us on our tw...”

“I can't say enough about how great this company was to work with. I love my new...”

  • Warranties Offered
  • Green Roof
  • Flat Roof
  • Hip Roof
  • Tar and Gravel Roofing
Company Overview

At Rivertide Suites Hotel, located in the heart of Seaside, Oregon, we pride ourselves on providing a versatile range of services tailored to meet the needs of both leisure and business travelers. Our commitment to creat... More

“I paid almost $800 for 2 nights here and after traveling for over 12 hours expec...”

“This hotel really disappointed us on our last leg of our family vacation. The ch...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At All About Roofs LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial roofing projects with ease. Located in Newberg, Oregon, we offer a comprehensive... More

“Highly recommend all about roofs. Josh was awesome to work with. Great communic...”

“Professional, communicative, fair pricing, quick work, and good work. To expand...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Bustos & Hernandez, located in The Dalles, Oregon, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing and construction services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Our expertise encompasses roof inst... More

“The lady picking up the phone was the rudest ever, I called on Thursday 7/24/202...”

“Has done 2 projects for me. Bathroom on a personal home. And a complete home rem...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Fortified Tower Roofing & Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with precision. Located in Hillsboro, Oregon, we serv... More

“Parked in two curbside pickup parking spots for over 10 minutes. No one in vehic...”

“I had the pleasure of working with Fortified Tower Construction, and I can't rec...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Inspection cost in Oregon?

+-

In Oregon, the cost of a roof inspection typically ranges from $150 to $500, depending on the size and complexity of the roof, as well as the local cost of living. Factors such as the type of roofing material, accessibility, and any necessary follow-up services can also influence the final price. Given Oregon's diverse climate, including heavy rainfall and occasional snow, inspections may be more thorough to identify potential water damage or structural issues.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable roofing contractor in Oregon, check for local licensing and insurance, as well as customer reviews and ratings on platforms specific to your area. It's beneficial to ask for references from previous clients and to verify their experience with the specific roofing materials common in Oregon, such as asphalt shingles or metal roofing. Additionally, consider contractors who are familiar with Oregon's building codes and weather-related challenges.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

A roof inspection in Oregon usually takes between 1 to 3 hours, depending on the roof's size and condition. If issues are found that require further evaluation or repairs, additional time may be needed for those assessments. Weather conditions, such as rain or snow, can also affect the duration of the inspection.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling roof repairs on your own can be dangerous, especially given Oregon's varied weather conditions and the potential for slippery surfaces. Professional roofers have the necessary safety equipment and training to navigate roofs safely. Additionally, local regulations may require licensed professionals for certain types of repairs to ensure compliance with building codes.

What are the common signs that I need Roof Inspection?

+-

Common signs that indicate the need for a roof inspection in Oregon include missing or damaged shingles, water stains on ceilings or walls, and visible sagging in the roof structure. If you notice granules from shingles in gutters or downspouts, this could also signal deterioration. Given Oregon's heavy rainfall, any signs of leaks or water intrusion should prompt an immediate inspection.

Are there specific state regulations for Roof Inspection in Oregon?

+-

Oregon does not have statewide regulations specifically governing roof inspections, but local building codes may apply. It's important to ensure that any contractor you hire is licensed and familiar with local regulations, especially in areas prone to heavy rain or snow. Always check with your local building department for any specific requirements.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season for a roof inspection in Oregon is typically late spring to early fall when weather conditions are more stable and dry. This timing allows for a thorough inspection without the interference of rain or snow, which are common in the winter months. Scheduling inspections during these seasons can also help identify any issues before the winter weather sets in.

Do Roof Inspection companies in Oregon typically provide free quotes?

+-

Many roof inspection companies in Oregon do offer free quotes, especially for initial inspections. However, it's advisable to confirm this with individual contractors, as some may charge a fee for detailed assessments or follow-up services. Users can view company profiles in our directory to verify specific services and request local quotes.

Other Filters 0