Roof Maintenance Services in New Hampshire - page 16

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Maintenance
New Hampshire
336 companies available
336 companies available
Show first:
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • TPO Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Flat Roof
Company Overview

At North Hampton Cap World Truck Accessories and Trailers, we pride ourselves on our comprehensive range of roofing services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Located on U.S. Route 1 in North Hampton... More

“Great experience. Ordering was easy the sale person went over my options I picke...”

“10/10!!!! Roger went above and beyond for my husband and his new f250 super duty...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Insurcomm Restoration Group, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with precision. Located in Portsmouth, New Hampshire, we special... More

“Working with Insurcomm took the headache out or dealing with an ice dam. I coul...”

“When a plow damaged my building, I called Jamie who promptly took action and put...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Superior Roofing and Siding, located in Milford, New Hampshire, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes r... More

“Rob was great, came back with different samples so we could compare looks on the...”

“Superior did a great job with our complete, from old wood to new vinyl, siding r...”

  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Key Collision of Portsmouth, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of services tailored to both residential and commercial projects. Located in Portsmouth, New H... More

“Totally satisfied with the work done on my car! I was informed by text at each s...”

“Service was great and staff very friendly. They kept me infirm of the progress m...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Griffin Construction LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with precision. Located in Alstead, New Hampshire, we serve Mine Hi... More

“They do a great job and have always treated me and my family's needs with urgenc...”

“Griffin construction was absolutely amazing. Had some footings redone over at my...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At SERVPRO of Derry/Londonderry, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof maintenance, gu... More

“We had a small house fire in circuit panel that was near catastrophic. SERVPRO o...”

“Played Tetris with my ceiling and walls after a major water leak. Cracked my tub...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Sunset Builders, Inc., we take pride in our versatility and technical expertise, allowing us to tackle both residential and commercial projects with confidence. Based in Amherst, New Hampshire, we specialize in a wide... More

“Fantastic experience! Rick and his team are friendly and professional. Started...”

“Rick and his team did a great job on our basement remodel. We needed to update...”

  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At Profile Subaru, located in Conway, New Hampshire, we pride ourselves on offering a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial clients. Our expertise e... More

“Salesman Dave is awesome! We love our first time EV. The Solterra is an amazing...”

“We recently purchased a Subaru Forester from Profile Subaru. The experience from...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Heath's Ace Hardware, located in Laconia, New Hampshire, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise across a wide range of services. Our offerings include roof maintenance, roof cleaning, rubber and... More

“Went to have keys made. Staff was very helpful and friendly. A great local stor...”

“Super friendly and helpful people!! Love this store! Such a large variety of ite...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At SERVPRO of The Lakes Region, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in roof maintenance and repair, serving both residential and commercial clients throughout Laconia and surrounding areas. Our services encompa... More

“This is regards to my parents home. They have both recently passed away. The hom...”

“I was referred to servepro after our pipes froze and burst. Both Samantha, in th...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Flat Roof
Company Overview

At I&L Dryer Vent & Air Duct Cleaning and Chimney Inspection Services, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling a wide range of projects. Located in Swanzey, New Hampshire, we specialize... More

“Dave from I&L Dryer Vent & AIr Duct Cleaning And Chimney Inspection Services Of...”

“I&L Dryer Vent & Air Duct Cleaning And Chimney Inspection Services Of Swanzey, N...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Selectwood, we take pride in our versatile range of services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Located in Portsmouth, New Hampshire, we specialize in roof maintenance, roof vent installation, and... More

“As the owner of Whitewood Millwork, we've worked with just about everyone at Sel...”

“Great place for all your fine wood needs. I was looking for 6x6 cedar posts fini...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Maintenance cost in New Hampshire?

+-

In New Hampshire, the cost of roof maintenance can vary widely, typically ranging from $200 to $1,000 depending on the roof's size, material, and condition. Factors such as local labor rates, the complexity of the roof, and potential weather-related delays due to snow or rain can influence pricing. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to find the best deal.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable roofing contractor in New Hampshire, look for companies with strong local reputations and positive customer reviews. Verify their licenses and insurance, as New Hampshire requires contractors to have proper licensing for roofing work. Additionally, check if they have experience with the specific roofing materials common in your area, such as asphalt shingles or metal roofing.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Roof maintenance in New Hampshire typically takes a few hours to a couple of days, depending on the extent of the work needed. Seasonal factors, such as snow accumulation or rain, can also affect the timeline. Scheduling maintenance during the milder months of late spring or early fall can help ensure quicker completion.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling roof repairs on your own in New Hampshire can be risky due to steep pitches and potential for falls, especially in winter conditions with ice and snow. Additionally, specialized tools and knowledge of local building codes are often required for safe and effective repairs. Hiring a licensed professional is generally safer and ensures compliance with local regulations.

What are the common signs that I need Roof Maintenance?

+-

Common signs that you need roof maintenance in New Hampshire include missing or damaged shingles, leaks in the attic or ceiling, and visible wear around chimneys or vents. Ice dams during winter can also indicate underlying issues that need attention. Regular inspections, especially after severe weather, can help catch these problems early.

Are there specific state regulations for Roof Maintenance in New Hampshire?

+-

New Hampshire does not have statewide regulations specifically for roof maintenance, but local municipalities may have their own building codes and permit requirements. It's important to check with your local building department before starting any maintenance work. Additionally, contractors must be licensed and insured to perform roofing work.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season for roof maintenance in New Hampshire is typically late spring or early fall when weather conditions are milder and more predictable. Avoiding the winter months is wise due to snow and ice, which can complicate repairs. Scheduling maintenance during these optimal times can help ensure the work is done efficiently.

Do Roof Maintenance companies in New Hampshire typically provide free quotes?

+-

Yes, many roof maintenance companies in New Hampshire offer free quotes to assess the condition of your roof and provide an estimate for services. It's a good practice to obtain multiple quotes to compare pricing and services. You can view individual company profiles in our directory to find local contractors who provide free estimates.

Other Filters 0