Green Roof Repair Contractors in Idaho - page 19

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Green Roof Repair
Idaho
346 companies available
346 companies available
Show first:
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Rocky Mountain Truck Centers Inc, located in Eden, Idaho, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored to meet the needs of both residential and commercial clients. Our expertise encompasses roo... More

“Rocky Mountain Truck Centers came across my desk today as a great place that my...”

“Rocky Mountain truck center is an awesome place to get your tractor and trailer...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At RoofTop Solutions, Inc., we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Based in Rigby, Idaho, we serve Mine Hill Township and surrounding regions, offering a comprehensive rang... More

“After an absolutely abysmal experience with another company, I started looking f...”

“This is one of the worse companies I have ever tried to work with. They put a br...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Tim's Plumbing, located in Mountain Home, Idaho, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling a wide range of projects. Our services encompass roof deck repair, roof coating, wood shakes,... More

“Tim and Cameron were very professional and extremely courteous. Tim came out Fri...”

“Made a appointment for an afternoon. They never showed up and never called me to...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Warranties Offered
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Energyseal Air Barrier Systems, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in roofing solutions. Located in McCall, Idaho, we serve the surrounding regions with a comprehensive range of services, in... More

“These guys are the best in the area! Tahoe and his team went above and beyond!...”

“They don't show up. We have now been stood up for 3 appointments in a row. I g...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Gable Roof
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At RWL Seamless Siding, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with precision. Located in Pocatello, Idaho, we offer a comprehensive ra... More

“I recommend RWL because they did a great job and went above and beyond to do the...”

“The company was quick to give me a quote and fast to get the seamless gutter ins...”

  • Free Estimates
  • Slate Roof
  • Gable Roof
  • Shed Roof
  • Tar and Gravel Roofing
Company Overview

At Yellowstone Lumber, located in Rigby, Idaho, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in roofing solutions tailored for both residential and commercial clients. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof r... More

“Called in to talk to management about a job inquiry, and was told that is "again...”

“We had a super unique and untimely problem, and James and Marie went above and b...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Metal Roof
  • Flat Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At HK Contractors, a CRH Company, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in managing a wide range of projects. Located in Idaho Falls, we serve not only the local community but also the surrounding... More

“Caused damage to my vehicle.. i was driving through the contruction zone through...”

“One of the most unprofessional experiences. Waited 20 minutes at a one-way unman...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Pugs Life LLC, located in Caldwell, Idaho, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of handyman services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Our... More

“We had Christmas lights put up and they did a fantastic job! My wife was very ve...”

“I was looking for someone to build a small cabinet to replace one that had been...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Dahle Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Salmon, Idaho, and the surrounding regions. Our comprehensive range of services inc... More

“Disappointing Customer Service Had a frustrating experience with Dahle Construc...”

“Kent and charly owne,r boss great guys caring and great community supportes.alwa...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Sage Roofing, located in Pocatello, Idaho, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling a wide range of roofing projects, both residential and commercial. Our comprehensive suite of servic... More

“Sage roofing has to be one of the most honest companies i have had the privilege...”

“Sage builders have completed 2 roof replacements for my family over the last sev...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Upson Company, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, making us a go-to choice for both residential and commercial projects in Caldwell, Idaho, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of... More

“I almost got HIT by one of their trucks this morning walking to my car on Arthur...”

“I am following a white Chevy pickup with a ladder rack that says Upson company o...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At RCB Constructions, we take pride in our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of services that cater to both residential and commercial needs. Located in Mountain Home, Idaho, we speciali... More

“He's a friendly guy. Does mostly good work. He didn't follow the plans very cl...”

“This man built my house in 2007. Right after we moved in, the problems started....”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Green Roof Repair cost in Idaho?

+-

The cost of Green Roof Repair in Idaho can vary significantly based on factors like the complexity of the roof, local material availability, and the cost of living in your area. On average, homeowners might expect to pay between $15 to $30 per square foot, but this can increase with extensive damage or specialized plant requirements. Weather conditions, such as heavy snowfall or intense sun exposure, can also affect repair costs due to potential delays.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable contractor for Green Roof Repair in Idaho, look for local companies with experience in green roofing systems and positive customer reviews. Verify their licenses and insurance, as Idaho requires contractors to be licensed for roofing work. Additionally, check if they have experience dealing with Idaho's specific climate challenges, such as freeze-thaw cycles, which can impact green roofs.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

The duration of Green Roof Repair in Idaho typically ranges from a few days to a couple of weeks, depending on the extent of the damage and the size of the roof. Factors such as weather conditions, particularly during Idaho's rainy season, can also influence the timeline. A contractor can provide a more accurate estimate after assessing the specific situation.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling Green Roof Repairs on your own can be risky, especially due to the specialized knowledge required for plant care and the structural integrity of the roof. Idaho's unique weather conditions, including potential snow loads and wind, can also pose safety hazards. It's advisable to hire a licensed professional who understands local regulations and has the necessary tools and experience.

What are the common signs that I need Green Roof Repair?

+-

Common signs that indicate you may need Green Roof Repair in Idaho include water pooling, visible plant die-off, or structural sagging. Additionally, if you notice leaks inside your home or a significant increase in pests, these could be signs of underlying issues. Regular inspections, especially after harsh weather, can help catch problems early.

Are there specific state regulations for Green Roof Repair in Idaho?

+-

Idaho does not have specific statewide regulations solely for Green Roof Repair, but general building codes and permit requirements apply. Local jurisdictions may have their own rules regarding roofing materials and structural integrity, especially in areas prone to heavy snow. Always check with your local building department before starting repairs.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season to start Green Roof Repair in Idaho is typically late spring to early fall when temperatures are milder and plants can establish themselves before winter. Avoiding the winter months is crucial due to snow and ice, which can complicate repairs and plant health. Scheduling repairs during this time can also help ensure a successful outcome.

Do Green Roof Repair companies in Idaho typically provide free quotes?

+-

Many Green Roof Repair companies in Idaho do offer free quotes to assess the condition of your roof and provide an estimate. It's a good idea to contact multiple contractors to compare services and pricing. You can view individual company profiles on our directory to verify specific services and request local quotes.

Other Filters 0