Roof Installation Companies in Los Angeles, CA - page 4

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Installation
Los Angeles (CA)
83 companies available
83 companies available
Show first:
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Golden Winter Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial roofing projects with precision. Located in Los Angeles, California, we offer a... More

“I had 3-4 quotes from various roofers, including one large company. I ended up...”

“Both Santiago and Dillion were very professional and helpful. Did a great job at...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Metal Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Jacob Construction Inc, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of services to meet both residential and commercial needs. Located in the heart of Los Angeles, we... More

“Title: Excellent Work by Jacob Construction - Highly Recommended! I recently us...”

“This company calls me several times each week via a robo caller. I have asked se...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Green Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Superman LA Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling a wide range of roofing services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Located in Los Angeles, California,... More

“전문가 이시고 ..정말 믿을수 있는 업체 입니다 다른곳에 가 셔서 이중으로 돈 쓰고 힘들지 마시고 이곳을 선택하세요.. 최고의 전문가 이십니다”

“Roof leak worse after the repair, when I called the said "when I have time" I no...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At SERVPRO of Bel Air/West Hollywood, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling a wide range of projects in both residential and commercial sectors. Our comprehensive services include roof i... More

“I reached out to Servpro and got connected with Anton! He was very responsive an...”

“I am not one to leave reviews but when deserved I make sure to do so. Exceptiona...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At SaveCal, located in Los Angeles, California, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installation, roof vent installatio... More

“Type of windows that were sold are not the ones installed .what sold me was that...”

“Thank you John R. and Savecal for all your help. Im extremely satisfied with my...”

  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Green Roof
  • Flat Roof
Company Overview

At Arana Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Los Angeles and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof ins... More

“I am giving this review three stars as I feel they did a very good job on our ro...”

“Noe Arana and his crew were amazing. We had our house re-roofed in Studio City....”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Home 2 Renovate, Inc., located in Los Angeles, California, we pride ourselves on our versatile expertise in a wide range of services, including roof installation, gutter cleaning, roof leak repair, and rubber roofing.... More

“We hired Home2Renovate to paint three exterior walls and ended up with a signed...”

“The team a Home2Renovate were professional, courteous, cleaned up daily, and del...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At California Roofers, located at 10390 Wilshire Blvd unit 803 in Los Angeles, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored to meet both residential and commercial needs. Our expertise encompasses... More

“Hi Medhi and Joey. I see you changed the business name and temporary closed it....”

“It was a great experience on having them come to my house and fixing my roof. It...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Bernardino Roofing & MOLP Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Los Angeles and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range... More

“Tile roof , he did not complete the project he abandoned the project and left te...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Rey-Crest Roofing & Waterproofing, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Los Angeles, California, we offer a comprehensive range... More

“All I can say is that a company that fixes roofs has no right to block 2 handica...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At CGS Home Improvement Inc, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in roofing and home improvement services. Based in Los Angeles, California, we specialize in a wide range of roofing solutions, including install... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Flat Roof
Company Overview

Atvor Roofing, Waterproofing and Sheet Metal is your go-to expert for comprehensive roofing solutions in Los Angeles and the surrounding areas. We specialize in a wide range of services, including roof installation, roof... More

Verified reviews for “Roof Installation” in Los Angeles (CA)

Jorge
5.0

We want to thank John for replacing our roof ! The crew was very professional, clean and quick ! Totally recommend ALR if you looking for a peace of mind . Definitely use John and his crew for any thing we will need in f…

Aug 7, 2025
ALR Remodeling
View
Maison Alford
5.0

We recently had our bathroom remodeled and chose We The People Construction for the job. Their team was punctual, efficient, and kept the site clean throughout the process. The craftsmanship is top-notch, and we constant…

Aug 2, 2025
We The People Construction
View
Liam Maddox
5.0

My wood shake roof was getting pretty old, and I noticed some of the shakes had curled with a couple of tiny holes. I wasn't sure if I needed a full roof replacement or just some maintenance, so I reached out to a few ro…

Jul 22, 2025
Best Team Roofing & Exteriors
View
Anat Gerber
5.0

Can’t thank enough Maingreen construction for our kitchen remodel, the results exceeded our expectations. The team was professional, punctual, and communicative throughout the entire process. They helped us design a lay…

Jul 20, 2025
Maingreen Remodel & Construction
View
erin mcdonald
5.0

I usually don't write reviews, but I just had to share my experience with Downtown Dreams Roofing. They did exactly what they promised for my roof, and even more! My mother had her roof restored by them a while back and …

Jul 18, 2025
Downtown Dreams Roofing
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Installation cost in Los Angeles?

+-

Roof installation costs in Los Angeles typically range from $5,000 to $15,000, depending on factors like the type of materials used, roof complexity, and the contractor's experience. The high cost of living in the area and local material availability can also influence pricing. Additionally, weather-related delays, particularly during the rainy season, may affect overall costs.

What should I look for when comparing local contractors?

+-

When comparing local contractors in Los Angeles, check for proper licensing, insurance, and a solid reputation through reviews and references. Look for contractors experienced with materials suited for the local climate, such as tile or asphalt shingles, which are common in the area. Ensure they provide detailed estimates and warranties for their work.

How long does the process usually take?

+-

The roof installation process in Los Angeles typically takes between one to two weeks, depending on the size and complexity of the project. Weather conditions, such as rain or high winds, can cause delays, so it's important to plan accordingly. A professional contractor will provide a more accurate timeline based on your specific situation.

Can I do Roof Installation myself, or should I hire a professional?

+-

While DIY roof installation is possible, it is not recommended due to safety risks and the need for specialized tools and knowledge. Local building codes in Los Angeles may require permits and inspections, which can complicate a DIY project. Hiring a professional ensures compliance with local regulations and provides peace of mind regarding workmanship.

What are the common signs that my roof needs attention?

+-

Common signs that your roof needs attention include missing or damaged shingles, leaks in the ceiling, and visible sagging or discoloration. In Los Angeles, watch for signs of wear due to intense sun exposure, which can deteriorate roofing materials over time. Regular inspections can help catch issues early before they lead to costly repairs.

Do I need a local permit for Roof Installation in Los Angeles?

+-

Yes, a local permit is typically required for roof installation in Los Angeles. The city has specific building codes that must be adhered to, and failing to obtain a permit can result in fines or complications when selling your home. It's advisable to work with a licensed contractor who is familiar with local permit requirements.

What is the best time of year to schedule this work?

+-

The best time to schedule roof installation in Los Angeles is during the dry months, typically from late spring to early fall. This period minimizes the risk of rain delays and allows for optimal working conditions. Avoid scheduling during the winter months when rain is more frequent.

Are estimates usually free in Los Angeles?

+-

Many roofing contractors in Los Angeles offer free estimates for roof installation. This allows homeowners to compare costs and services without financial commitment. It's a good idea to obtain multiple estimates to ensure you are getting a fair price and to verify the contractor's credentials.

Other Filters 0