Rubber Roofing Contractors Near You - page 1393

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Rubber Roofing
17402 companies available
17402 companies available
Show first:
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At QXO, located in Dover, Delaware, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Our extensive range of services includes roof inspection, waterproofing, gutter repair, and vario... More

“Had to replace half a dozen pieces of vinyl siding due to damage. They ordered m...”

“By far the best customer service I have seen from any supplier. Best prices out...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At QXO, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adept at managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof repair, skylight installation... More

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At QXO, located in Sandston, Virginia, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof replacement, repair, inspection, maintenance... More

“Roofing supply store, just a bit off main road...lower bldg costs= better pricin...”

“Best Distributing is in fact, Simply the Best.I have used them for over 10 years...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At QXO, located in Rapid City, South Dakota, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. We specialize in a comprehensive range of services, including roof replacement, roof dec... More

“Great customer service! Everyone is very helpful and polite from the office staf...”

“Simply the best material suppler in the Rapid City area. The material always sho...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At QXO, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Based in Harrisonburg, Virginia, we specialize in roof installation, repair, and vent installation, catering to both resident... More

“Sharon Stout was extremely kind and helpful. Her customer service is unmatched....”

“I had a bad experience with a gentleman name Fred, he had a really bad attitude...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At QXO, located in New Kensington, Pennsylvania, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in roofing solutions tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Our services include roof repair, roof inspection... More

“This place is a bit tight for otr trucks, as it's a very old town with narrow st...”

“I didn't go in this place, I turned around in driveway. I mean yeah every roof...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At QXO, we take pride in our technical expertise and versatility in handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in West Lebanon, New Hampshire, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services, i... More

  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At QXO, located in Columbia, South Carolina, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof inspection, maintenance, and installat... More

“QXO is a pleasure to work with! Very friendly customer service oriented and I co...”

“Delivery entrance is on side street, Atlas Court, gate opens at 8am, you can go...”

  • Metal Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Hip Roof
  • Shed Roof
Company Overview

At QXO, located in Hattiesburg, Mississippi, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services, including roof replacement, repair, gutter installation, and specialized solutions like rubber and green roofing. O... More

“QXO truly cares about their customers. Daniel and Tyler go above and beyond to m...”

“Can’t speak for their products, only for the poor attitude and lack of concern s...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Warranties Offered
  • TPO Roof
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At QXO, located in Spartanburg, South Carolina, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored to both residential and commercial needs. Our expertise encompasses roof replacement, deck repair, skyli... More

“Friendly staff, quick unload! 3 trucks unloaded under 30 minutes. Overnight park...”

“Great place for your building needs..they have roofing siding, gutter, materials...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Tar and Gravel Roofing
Company Overview

At QXO, located in East Wenatchee, Washington, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling a wide range of roofing projects. Whether it’s roof installation, vent installation, or repairs for... More

“Not the cheapest place, but pretty awesome customer service. These guys care! Th...”

“Such a great place for building material. The staff is very friendly and quite k...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At QXO, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, delivering a comprehensive range of services tailored to both residential and commercial needs. Located in Bethesda, Maryland, we specialize in roof... More

“I walked in and while 1 customer was being attended to, 2 other fairly young emp...”

“I'm a contractor. I do not have a rep for beacon. I called in with some question...”

Verified reviews for “Rubber Roofing”

Jacob Miller
5.0

Cannot say enough good things about Big Sky! They replaced our roof and some siding on our house this year. The team is very communicative, easy to work with and prompt with completing both projects. Would highly recomme…

Aug 9, 2025
Big Sky Roofing
View
K P
5.0

Jonathan did an amazing job listening to our needs and was able to provide us with exactly what we were looking for in a timely manner. His communication with us was exceptional and we couldn’t be happier with the siding…

Aug 9, 2025
A1 Home Improvement
View
Mary B (MaryB6400)
5.0

Very nice and reputable company! They are honest, have a wonderful product and don’t oversell you on anything. Also impressed with Andrew’s professionalism. He took the time to thoroughly inspect the roof and give me the…

Aug 9, 2025
Firehouse Roofing
View
Dominic Marrero
5.0

Can’t recommend Frontier Roofing enough!! These guys are great at what they do. Super professional and very helpful with picking the right materials with extremely competitive pricing! Bobby and his team knocked it out o…

Aug 8, 2025
Frontier Roofing Co
View
Erica Chavez
5.0

Customer service was outstanding and the work these guys do is unheard of these days. Well I thought I was going to have to start from scratch . But these guys saved us from having to do that and the price was well worth…

Aug 8, 2025
Peak Metal Roofing & Buildings
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average cost of Rubber Roofing?

+-

The average cost of rubber roofing in the USA typically ranges from $5 to $12 per square foot, depending on local factors such as material availability and labor costs. In regions with higher living costs or specific climate challenges, like heavy snowfall or intense sun, prices may be on the higher end. Additionally, the complexity of your roof design can also affect the final price.

What should I look for when hiring a company for this?

+-

Look for a licensed and insured roofing contractor with experience in rubber roofing installations. Check their references and reviews, particularly from local clients, to ensure they understand the specific challenges of your area's climate, such as humidity or wind. It's also beneficial to confirm that they comply with local building codes and permit requirements.

How do I know if my house needs Rubber Roofing?

+-

Signs that your house may need rubber roofing include leaks, visible wear and tear, or damage from local weather events like hail or heavy rain. If your current roofing material is not performing well in your region's climate, such as during freeze-thaw cycles, it may be time to consider rubber roofing. A professional inspection can provide a definitive assessment.

Is it safe to handle this project without a professional?

+-

Handling a rubber roofing project without a professional is not recommended due to safety risks and the need for specialized tools. Improper installation can lead to leaks and further damage, especially in areas prone to severe weather. Additionally, local regulations may require licensed professionals to ensure compliance with building codes.

How long does the process typically take from start to finish?

+-

The installation of rubber roofing typically takes 1 to 3 days, depending on the size and complexity of your roof. Weather conditions, such as rain or extreme temperatures, can also affect the timeline. Local contractors can provide a more accurate estimate based on your specific situation.

What are the main benefits of investing in Rubber Roofing?

+-

Rubber roofing offers excellent durability, weather resistance, and energy efficiency, making it ideal for various climates across the USA. It can withstand harsh weather conditions, including heavy rain and UV exposure, which is particularly beneficial in areas with intense sun. Additionally, rubber roofing is often easier to maintain and can be more cost-effective over time.

Are warranties typically included for this kind of work?

+-

Yes, most rubber roofing installations come with warranties that cover both materials and workmanship. Warranties can vary by manufacturer and contractor, so it's important to review the specifics before proceeding. Ensure that the warranty terms are clearly outlined and that the contractor is reputable to avoid issues later.

How often should Rubber Roofing be performed or checked?

+-

Rubber roofing should be inspected at least once a year, especially after severe weather events, to identify any potential issues early. Regular maintenance can extend the lifespan of your roof and prevent costly repairs. In regions with extreme weather, more frequent checks may be advisable.

Other Filters 0