Shed Roof Repair Contractors in Nebraska - page 11

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Shed Roof Repair
Nebraska
340 companies available
340 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Prieto's General Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof d... More

“Great work, responsive. When all the competitors ignored us or told us they wer...”

  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At R L Craft Co of Omaha, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling a wide array of roofing services. Located in Omaha, Nebraska, we specialize in roof installation, repair, inspection, an... More

“My experience with this company could not have been any better. This is a very...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Divine Touch Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients with a comprehensive range of services. From roof installations and inspections... More

“Very friendly very professional my dogs did better with them than I would of tho...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Steve's Roofing Company, we pride ourselves on our versatile expertise in roofing solutions tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Located in South Sioux City, Nebraska, we specialize in a comprehensiv... More

“Steve's Roofing company was prompt, finished the house in one day. They were car...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Glurs Roofing, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in both residential and commercial roofing solutions. Located in Columbus, Nebraska, we serve the surrounding areas with a comprehensive range of services,... More

“Great experience with this company. Fast service and excellent work. We're in...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At VernCo Roofing, located in Lincoln, Nebraska, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling both residential and commercial roofing projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes ro... More

“I was referred to Don by my nephew who also had a roof inspection done by him. W...”

“Very personable and polite, took care of my roofing needs quickly and efficientl...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Metal Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Flat Roof
Company Overview

At Nebraskaland Siding & Windows, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Lincoln, Nebraska, we offer a comprehens... More

“very impressive with their work i want to thank the crew that did are house very...”

“Nebraskaland has installed all of our replacement windows. The windows are high...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At 4C Construction, we specialize in custom homes and renovations, offering a diverse range of services that cater to both residential and commercial needs. Located in Bellevue, Nebraska, we excel in roof deck repair, ro... More

“We had a concrete under deck patio and parking pad poured and it turned out grea...”

“We had a great experience working with 4C Construction. From start to finish, th...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Weddle and Sons Roofing of Omaha, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling both residential and commercial projects. Located at 5078 S 107th St in Omaha, Nebraska, we offer a comprehen... More

“They are the best! Knowledgeable, helpful, and easy to work with. High quality w...”

“I had a company who had done at least 4 houses on my street come out and give me...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Weddle and Sons Roofing of Lincoln, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Lincoln, Nebraska, we offer a compr... More

“As a local Realtor, I often need quick feedback/inspections from trusted profess...”

“They came out and inspected gutters and leaf guards for squirrel activity, found...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At Husker Hammer Siding, Windows & Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Elkhorn, Nebraska, and surrounding areas. Our extensive range... More

“Martin did a wonderful installation of our shutters. Matt made sure we were sat...”

“Kevin and his team provided professional and thorough services for my roof repla...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Ibex Roofing, located in Omaha, Nebraska, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in roofing and related services. Our offerings include roof installation, repair, inspection, and gutter services, ensuring that... More

“So surprised to get their knock on the door. Devine intervention. My roof had...”

“Amazing company. They helped from start to finish. Even called my insurance co...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Shed Roof Repair cost in Nebraska?

+-

The cost of shed roof repair in Nebraska typically ranges from $300 to $1,500, depending on factors like the complexity of the roof, materials used, and local labor rates. Nebraska's variable climate, including heavy snow in winter and potential hail damage, can also influence repair costs. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to find the best price.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable contractor for shed roof repair in Nebraska, look for licensed professionals with positive reviews and a solid portfolio of past work. Check their experience with local weather conditions, as Nebraska's climate can affect roofing materials and techniques. You can also consult our directory to view individual company profiles and verify their licenses.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Shed roof repair in Nebraska generally takes between one to three days, depending on the extent of the damage and weather conditions. Factors such as heavy rain or snow can delay the project. It's best to discuss timelines with your contractor to get a more accurate estimate.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling shed roof repairs on your own can be risky, especially in Nebraska where weather conditions can change rapidly. Safety concerns include working at heights and using specialized tools, which may require training. Additionally, local regulations may require permits or licensed professionals for certain repairs.

What are the common signs that I need Shed Roof Repair?

+-

Common signs that you need shed roof repair in Nebraska include leaks, sagging areas, missing shingles, and visible water damage inside the shed. Additionally, after severe weather events, check for hail damage or loose materials. Regular inspections can help catch these issues early.

Are there specific state regulations for Shed Roof Repair in Nebraska?

+-

In Nebraska, shed roof repairs may be subject to local building codes and permit requirements, which can vary by city or county. It's important to check with your local building department to ensure compliance. Hiring a licensed contractor can help navigate these regulations.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season for shed roof repair in Nebraska is typically late spring to early fall, when weather conditions are more stable and dry. Avoiding winter is crucial due to snow and ice, which can complicate repairs. Scheduling during these months can help ensure a smoother project.

Do Shed Roof Repair companies in Nebraska typically provide free quotes?

+-

Yes, many shed roof repair companies in Nebraska offer free quotes to assess the damage and provide an estimate. It's a good idea to get multiple quotes to compare prices and services. You can find local contractors in our directory who provide this service.

Other Filters 0