TPO Roof Replacement Contractors in Omaha, NE - page 3

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
TPO Roof Replacement
Omaha (NE)
63 companies available
63 companies available
Show first:
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Green Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Rolixs Restoration, located in Omaha, Nebraska, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling a wide array of projects, both residential and commercial. Our comprehensive services include r... More

“Rolixs Restoration provides excellent service and I 100% recommend them. They ar...”

“Rolixs restoration felicitaciones por hacer un excelente trabajo para la necesi...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At The Omaha Roofing Company, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling a wide array of roofing services. Based in Omaha, Nebraska, we specialize in roof inspections, leak repairs, water d... More

“Very professional roofing contractor , Riza did an excellent job keeping us info...”

“Extremely professional and educational roofing company. Excellent to have ethica...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Z's Home Improvements, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in a wide range of roofing services. From roof inspections and leak repairs to specialized installations like rubber and tile roofin... More

“They did an excellent job and we were impressed how quickly they got it done. I...”

“Called and asked if they were available to replace gutters on my business. Withi...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At GW Contracting, located in Omaha, Nebraska, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof repair,... More

“I cannot say enough good things about Tom and the workers at GW Contracting. The...”

“Grover Wiley Contracting should be your first choice for your construction proje...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Everlast Exteriors, we take pride in our comprehensive range of roofing and exterior services, catering to both residential and commercial clients. Located in Omaha, Nebraska, we specialize in roof installation, repla... More

“Absolutely fabulous service. Brent was courteous and professional. He knows how...”

“Everlast completed our roof this July (July 2024). They were the easiest and bes...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Nexterior Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling a wide array of projects for both residential and commercial clients. Located in Omaha, Nebraska, we offer comprehensive... More

“Horrible work, the crews are rude, crude and destructive! They broke our bedroom...”

“The crew was very rude and disrespectful to my house. I asked them to wear shoe...”

  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Flat Roof
Company Overview

At Complete Xterior, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Located in Omaha, Nebraska, we are equipped to handle everything from roof replacemen... More

“We had a tree limb fall and broke 5 tiles on our roof. They came out 1 day after...”

“I've always had Complete Xterior do all the work on my home when damaged from st...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At R JA Roofing Services & Chimney Clean and Repair Service Ltd, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Omaha, Nebraska, and surrounding areas. O... More

“Incredible experience from start to finish with R JA Roofing services & Chimney...”

“For a variety of house tasks, I used R JA Roofing tasks & Chimney Clean and Repa...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Omaha Roofing and Siding, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in the heart of Omaha, Nebraska, we offer a comp... More

“Charles from the roofing team at Estrada Brothers Roofers was truly outstanding...”

“Charles and his crew not only completed the roofing repairs on day one, but they...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Adonai Contractors LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Omaha, Nebraska, we offer a comprehensive range of services,... More

“Adonai was very professional in their redoing the roof and dealing with the insu...”

“Adonai Contractors did an absolute amazing job on both of our homes! Great custo...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Metal Roof
  • Flat Roof
  • Gable Roof
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At Roofman's, located in Omaha, Nebraska, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof replacement,... More

“Very honest! Bill was not trying to sell us a new roof. He gave his honest opi...”

“Andy was great to work with! He was very informative and kept us updated every s...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At DHI Roofing, located in Omaha, Nebraska, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored to meet the needs of both residential and commercial clients. Our expertise spans roof installation, repair,... More

“We worked with Rico Anderson recently to have our roof replaced. This was a firs...”

“James and the team were fantastic to work with. We had a tight deadline as we w...”

Verified reviews for “TPO Roof Replacement” in Omaha (NE)

Andrew Mattson
5.0

Like everyone in my neighborhood, I had to get a new roof last year. Brent and Premier Exteriors were amazing! They did outstanding work the roof looks great! They were so careful with cleanup too, we didn't find a singl…

Aug 5, 2025
Premier Exteriors
View
Easton Ruskamp
5.0

Ran into Dustin at the Dodge country fair, he was a great guy and was helpful with any questions I had. Would definitely recommend these guys.

Aug 2, 2025
Innovative Roofing
View
Kurt keeler
5.0

Siding and gutter was replaced after remediation of mold by other contractor. Brandon was exceedingly helpful and thoughtful about the needs of our project. Lead man Oscar was a stickler for details and a true craftsma…

Jul 31, 2025
Royalty Roofing and Siding
View
Kara Jermain
5.0

We cannot say enough good things about Full Amor and their incredible and professional team. Kolby came out to evaluate our windows at the request of the manufacturer, ProVia, after our initial window installer did a com…

Jul 28, 2025
Window Replacement Omaha by Full Armor Omaha
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average cost of TPO Roof Replacement?

+-

The average cost of TPO roof replacement in the USA typically ranges from $5 to $10 per square foot, depending on local factors such as material availability and labor costs. In areas with higher costs of living or specific climate challenges, such as heavy snowfall or intense sun exposure, prices may be on the higher end. Additionally, the complexity of your roof design can also influence the final price.

What should I look for when hiring a company for this?

+-

Look for a licensed and insured roofing contractor with experience specifically in TPO roof replacement. Check their references and reviews, particularly from local clients, to ensure they understand the unique climate challenges in your area, such as humidity or wind. It's also beneficial to confirm that they comply with local building codes and permit requirements.

How do I know if my house needs TPO Roof Replacement?

+-

Signs that your house may need TPO roof replacement include visible tears, punctures, or significant wear on the membrane, as well as leaks or water damage inside your home. If your roof is over 20 years old, it may be time to consider replacement, especially in regions with harsh weather conditions that can accelerate wear. A professional inspection can provide a definitive assessment.

Is it safe to handle this project without a professional?

+-

Handling a TPO roof replacement without a professional is not recommended due to safety risks and the need for specialized tools and knowledge. Improper installation can lead to leaks and further damage, especially in areas prone to severe weather. Additionally, local licensing and insurance requirements may expose you to legal risks if you attempt the work yourself.

How long does the process typically take from start to finish?

+-

The TPO roof replacement process typically takes between 1 to 3 days, depending on the size and complexity of your roof. Weather conditions, such as rain or extreme temperatures, can also affect the timeline, particularly in regions with unpredictable climates. A professional contractor can provide a more accurate estimate based on your specific situation.

What are the main benefits of investing in TPO Roof Replacement?

+-

Investing in TPO roof replacement offers several benefits, including energy efficiency, durability, and resistance to UV rays and extreme weather conditions. TPO roofs are also lightweight and can be installed over existing roofing materials, which can save on labor costs. Additionally, they are environmentally friendly, as they are often made from recyclable materials.

Are warranties typically included for this kind of work?

+-

Yes, most reputable roofing contractors offer warranties for TPO roof replacement, which can cover both materials and workmanship. The length and terms of the warranty can vary, so it's important to discuss this with your contractor and ensure it meets local standards. Always request documentation of the warranty for your records.

How often should TPO Roof Replacement be performed or checked?

+-

TPO roofs should be inspected at least once a year, especially after severe weather events, to identify any potential issues early. While TPO roofs can last 20 years or more with proper maintenance, factors like local climate and environmental conditions can affect their lifespan. Regular maintenance can help extend the life of your roof and prevent costly replacements.

Other Filters 0