TPO Roof Replacement Contractors in Alaska - page 11
- Licensed & Insured
- Locally Owned & Operated
- Slate Roof
- TPO Roof
- Asphalt Shingle Roof
At Family 4 Flooring, located in Unalaska, Alaska, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in a range of services that cater to both residential and commercial needs. Our offerings include gutter cl... More
- Residential Roofing
- Financing Available
- Licensed & Insured
- Warranties Offered
- Metal Roof
At Cajun Home Improvements, we take pride in our extensive expertise in roofing and home improvement services. Based in Adak, Alaska, we specialize in a wide array of offerings, including roof waterproofing, skylight ins... More
- Commercial Roofing
- Industrial Roofing
- Residential Roofing
- Free Estimates
- Locally Owned & Operated
At All-Tech Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Unalaska, Alaska, and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services incl... More
- 24/7 Emergency Repairs
- Free Estimates
- Warranties Offered
- Metal Roof
- Green Roof
At Earhart Roofing Company Inc, located in Anchorage, Alaska, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Our expertise spans roof installation, repla... More
- Industrial Roofing
- Residential Roofing
- Free Estimates
- Warranties Offered
- Slate Roof
At Alas-Co General Construction Inc, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, catering to both residential and commercial projects in Anchorage, Alaska, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive rang... More
- Industrial Roofing
- Residential Roofing
- Financing Available
- Free Estimates
- Locally Owned & Operated
At The Daniels Company, located in Unalaska, Alaska, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes... More
- 24/7 Emergency Repairs
- Free Estimates
- Licensed & Insured
- Locally Owned & Operated
- Slate Roof
At Inside-Out Home Improvement LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients throughout Unalaska, Alaska, and the surrounding regions. Our comprehensi... More
- Commercial Roofing
- Warranties Offered
- Slate Roof
- Flat Roof
- Gable Roof
At ZSF Enterprise, located in Unalaska, Alaska, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling a wide range of projects, both residential and commercial. Our comprehensive services include roof... More
- Residential Roofing
- Licensed & Insured
- Metal Roof
- Slate Roof
- Asphalt Shingle Roof
At Lowpete Construction, Inc., we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Juneau, Alaska, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services... More
- Commercial Roofing
- 24/7 Emergency Repairs
- Free Estimates
- Locally Owned & Operated
- Slate Roof
At Northern Superior Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Kasilof, Alaska, we specialize in a wide range of services... More
- Industrial Roofing
- Residential Roofing
- 24/7 Emergency Repairs
- Financing Available
- Free Estimates
At Ridgeline Gutters, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing and gutter services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Located in Adak, Alaska, we are committed to delivering exceptional resul... More
- Industrial Roofing
- Residential Roofing
- 24/7 Emergency Repairs
- Free Estimates
- Licensed & Insured
At LifeTime Insulation, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, enabling us to tackle a wide range of projects in both residential and commercial sectors. Based in Adak, Alaska, we specialize in se... More
Roofing Services in other states near you
- Washington TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Virginia TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Arizona TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Maine TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Maryland TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Illinois TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Connecticut TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Arkansas TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- New Jersey TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- New Mexico TPO Roof Replacement Companies
TPO Roof Replacement in your city
- Adak, Alaska TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Unalaska, Alaska TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Anchorage, Alaska TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Fairbanks, Alaska TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Wasilla, Alaska TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Eagle River, Alaska TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Palmer, Alaska TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Juneau, Alaska TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Kenai, Alaska TPO Roof Replacement Companies
- Ketchikan, Alaska TPO Roof Replacement Companies
Frequently Asked Questions
How much does TPO Roof Replacement cost in Alaska?
The cost of TPO roof replacement in Alaska typically ranges from $5 to $10 per square foot, influenced by factors such as local labor rates, material availability, and the complexity of the roof. Given Alaska's unique climate, including heavy snow loads and potential weather delays, these factors can significantly affect the final price. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to ensure competitive pricing.
How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?
To choose a reliable contractor for TPO roof replacement in Alaska, look for companies with strong local reputations, positive customer reviews, and appropriate licensing. Verify their experience with TPO materials and check if they are familiar with Alaska's specific building codes and weather conditions. You can view individual company profiles on our directory to assess their qualifications and request quotes.
How long does this type of work usually take?
TPO roof replacement in Alaska generally takes between 1 to 3 days, depending on the size and complexity of the roof, as well as weather conditions. The presence of snow or rain can delay the project, so it's essential to plan accordingly. Local contractors can provide a more accurate timeline based on your specific situation.
Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?
Handling TPO roof repairs on your own is not recommended due to safety concerns and the specialized tools required for proper installation. Additionally, local regulations may require licensed professionals to perform roofing work to ensure compliance with building codes. Hiring a qualified contractor minimizes risks and ensures the job is done correctly.
What are the common signs that I need TPO Roof Replacement?
Common signs that indicate a need for TPO roof replacement in Alaska include visible tears or punctures in the membrane, significant ponding water, and age-related wear such as fading or cracking. If you notice leaks during heavy rain or melting snow, it's crucial to address these issues promptly. Regular inspections can help catch problems early.
Are there specific state regulations for TPO Roof Replacement in Alaska?
Yes, Alaska has specific building codes and regulations that govern roofing work, including TPO roof replacement. Contractors must be licensed and familiar with local codes, especially regarding insulation and energy efficiency standards. It's advisable to consult with your contractor about compliance with any local regulations before starting the project.
What is the best season to start the project?
The best season to start a TPO roof replacement project in Alaska is typically late spring to early fall, when temperatures are milder and there is less chance of snow or rain. This timeframe allows for optimal installation conditions and reduces the risk of weather-related delays. Planning your project during these months can help ensure a smoother process.
Do TPO Roof Replacement companies in Alaska typically provide free quotes?
Many TPO roof replacement companies in Alaska do offer free quotes to potential customers. This practice allows homeowners to compare prices and services before making a decision. It's a good idea to request multiple quotes to ensure you receive a fair estimate based on your specific roofing needs.
