Roof Installation Companies in Ohio - page 15

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Installation
Ohio
341 companies available
341 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Able Roof, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Columbus, Ohio, we offer a comprehensive range of services, including roo... More

“Arrived on time. Listened to what I had to say. Showed me the findings on the is...”

“Van was very knowledgeable and explained the process in great detail. He was fri...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Clark's Straight Line Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Lancaster, Ohio, we offer a comprehensive range of se... More

“This is the second time we have used Clark's! The first we had them do our 30x40...”

“I recently hired Clark’s Straightline Roofing and couldn’t be more pleased with...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Allied Roofing Inc, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installation, maintenance... More

“Absolutely, I would highly recommend Allied Roofing for any job they offer. Th...”

“I can't say enough good things about Allied Roofing. Their professionalism from...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • TPO Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Roofs by Warren, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services designed to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial clients. Located in Urbana, Ohio, we are equipped to handle projects of... More

“Worked with Roofs by Warren following extensive damage to two dwellings. Neede...”

“From start to finish, the entire process was smooth, professional, and stress-fr...”

  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At BR Attic-Solution & Insulation's Inc, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling both residential and commercial projects. Located at 211 Dix Ave in Marion, Ohio, we offer a comprehensiv... More

“My interaction with BR Attic-Solution & Insulation's Inc. was fantastic. James w...”

“I have nothing but praise for Cardington's BR Attic-Solution & Insulation's Inc....”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Precision Slate & Tile Roofing Co., LTD., we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling a wide range of roofing projects. Located in Columbus, Ohio, we specialize in roof installation, main... More

“We’ve been using Precision for many years. They do great work and I appreciate t...”

“Very professional work by a friendly and considerate crew. Great communication t...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At JC Home Services, located in Croton, Ohio, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installation... More

“I really enjoyed working with Jalen and his brother. Very personable, very effic...”

“So great for Jalen, Shann, and their team. They made the daunting experience of...”

  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Flat Roof
  • Gable Roof
  • Rubber Roofing
Company Overview

At Sunspace by Deck & Shade Solutions, we specialize in transforming spaces with our extensive range of services, including roof installation, repair, and innovative green roofing solutions. Our expertise extends to desi... More

“John and the team were great. I hired them to design and install a new three sea...”

“Deck and Shade Solutions did an amazing job on our sunroom and deck additions. L...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At GRG Chimney Sweep and Gas Fireplace of Newark, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in a variety of services, including roof installation, roof deck repair, roof leak repair, attic insulation,... More

“I enjoyed a wonderful experience with GRG Chimney Sweep and Gas Fireplace in New...”

“GRG Chimney Sweep and Gas Fireplace provided exceptional Chimney Services at our...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At SS&S Contractors, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Based in Mount Gilead, Ohio, we specialize in a comprehensive range of services, including roof installation, ro... More

“They roofed my house. They guys was always very polite a d friendly. Very pro...”

“Initially I had a floor that was dropping. When SS&S got in to fix the floor th...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Swiss Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Brinkhaven, Ohio, we offer a comprehensive range of services,... More

“Swiss made my building experience great. Excellent people, great service and top...”

“I would definitely recommend Swiss Construction to anyone needing a barn or gara...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Metal Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Gable Roof
  • Shed Roof
Company Overview

At Excalibur Roofing, Siding, Windows, & Gutters, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, allowing us to tackle both residential and commercial projects with confidence. Based in Oak Harbor, Ohio,... More

“Was asked to do a metal roof for this guy hourly pay, well I get 16 hours into t...”

“Had a 28'×36' pole barn that needed metal roof replaced this is the company we h...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Installation cost in Ohio?

+-

In Ohio, the cost of roof installation typically ranges from $5,000 to $15,000, depending on factors like the size of the roof, materials used, and complexity of the installation. Local material availability and the cost of living can also influence pricing. Additionally, weather delays due to Ohio's snowy winters may affect the overall timeline and cost.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable roofing contractor in Ohio, check for local licenses and insurance, and read reviews from previous customers. It's beneficial to ask for references and verify their experience with Ohio's specific climate challenges, such as snow loads and humidity. You can also view individual company profiles on our directory to assess their qualifications and services.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Roof installation in Ohio generally takes between 1 to 3 days, depending on the size and complexity of the roof. Weather conditions, especially during winter months, can extend this timeline due to snow or rain delays. It's advisable to discuss the expected duration with your contractor before starting the project.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling roof repairs on your own can be dangerous, especially in Ohio where icy conditions and steep roofs are common. Without proper safety equipment and experience, you risk serious injury. Additionally, local building codes may require licensed professionals for certain types of work, so it's best to consult with a contractor.

What are the common signs that I need Roof Installation?

+-

Common signs that indicate you may need roof installation in Ohio include significant leaks, missing shingles, and visible sagging. If you notice extensive granule loss from shingles or water stains on your ceiling, it's time to consider a new roof. Ohio's harsh winters can exacerbate these issues, making timely action crucial.

Are there specific state regulations for Roof Installation in Ohio?

+-

Yes, Ohio has specific regulations regarding roof installation, including licensing requirements for contractors and adherence to local building codes. Some municipalities may require permits for roof replacement, so it's important to check with your local authorities. Always ensure your contractor is familiar with these regulations.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season for roof installation in Ohio is typically late spring to early fall, when weather conditions are more favorable. This period avoids the heavy snow and rain of winter, allowing for a smoother installation process. Scheduling your project during these months can help prevent delays.

Do Roof Installation companies in Ohio typically provide free quotes?

+-

Many roof installation companies in Ohio do offer free quotes to potential customers. This allows homeowners to compare prices and services before making a decision. It's recommended to obtain multiple quotes and check the details of what is included in each estimate.

Other Filters 0