Roof Coating Companies in Ohio - page 17

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Coating
Ohio
333 companies available
333 companies available
Show first:
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Shriver Construction & Remodeling, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Newark, Ohio, we offer a comprehensive range of s... More

“They had a good price and work was completed when they said and seemed to do a g...”

“There aren't enough words to express how awesome these folks are. The do quality...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Rubber Roofing
Company Overview

At Mike's Roofing Inc., located in Prospect, Ohio, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling both residential and commercial projects. Our extensive range of services includes roof vent in... More

“Just had a new roof installed on our house, shop, and shed on 5-12-2025 by Mike’...”

“Mike's roofing did an amazing job redoing our roof. Kyle's team was very profes...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At InsideOut Remodeling, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Hilliard, Ohio, we offer a comprehensive range of... More

“I felt like the InsideOuts team genuinely cared about fixing my house. They trea...”

“We had flooring completed in our condo they did an excellent job, beautiful fin...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At The Home Center, we specialize in both exterior and interior remodeling, providing a comprehensive range of services that cater to the unique needs of our clients in Circleville, Ohio, and surrounding areas. Our exper... More

“Poor communication thus far. 2-3 weeks to come and take measurements, another 2...”

“I was pleased with the work crew as well as communications with the owner. Price...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At A Shepherd Roofing Company LLC, located in Sparta, Ohio, we pride ourselves on our extensive range of roofing services tailored to meet the needs of both residential and commercial clients. Our expertise spans roof de... More

“These guys are extremely thorough and do excellent work!! I highly recommend the...”

“Good work! Extremely overpriced - Make sure you get a signed contract before wor...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Habitat for Humanity ReStore in Marion, Ohio, we specialize in a wide range of roofing services, including roof repair, gutter installation, and innovative green roofing solutions. Our expertise extends to both reside... More

“My initial shopping experience was fine. Not 5 stars but nothing to complain abo...”

“Place use to be nice to go to for items went in atleast once or twice a week now...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Stoked Roofing and Restoration, located in Columbus, Ohio, we pride ourselves on our comprehensive range of roofing services tailored to both residential and commercial projects. Our expertise spans roof inspections,... More

“*BEWARE if you have an insurance claim. *PLEASE NOTE that we have been trying to...”

“We were at a complete loss after the tornado tore apart our property. Jeremy man...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Ten Point Construction and Remodeling LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, delivering exceptional results for both residential and commercial projects. Based in Mount Vernon, Ohio, we sp... More

“Andy has done several remodel jobs on my home and all were superior. He made it...”

“Started off well. Work was good then stopped showing up and stopped communicatin...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At IBSM Roofing & Construction LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Washington Court House, Ohio, we offer... More

“I contracted IBSM for a comprehensive house remodel, including plumbing, insulat...”

“Thank you! IBSM the job was completed in a timely manner. I'm very pleased with...”

  • Financing Available
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At Ohio Lumber Brick & Block, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing a wide range of projects, both residential and commercial. Located in Huntsville, Ohio, we specialize in various roo... More

“Worked with them to build a small pole barn. They were easy to work with and had...”

“I had a disappointing experience with this business. The sales representative wa...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At ASI Commercial Roofing & Maintenance, we specialize in delivering comprehensive roofing solutions tailored to both residential and commercial clients. Based in Plain City, Ohio, we are proud to serve Mine Hill Townshi... More

“My community had all new roofs and siding put on by this company, they come to...”

“My community had all new roofs and siding put on by this company, they come to...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • TPO Roof
  • Flat Roof
Company Overview

At Coughlin GM of Circleville, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored to meet the needs of both residential and commercial clients. Our expertise spans roof inspections, repairs, and coatings... More

“Overall this is probably one of the worst dealerships that I’ve ever dealt with....”

“I took my Dodge Ram Sprinter van to Coughlin Automotive’s service center after c...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Coating cost in Ohio?

+-

In Ohio, the cost of roof coating typically ranges from $1.50 to $4.00 per square foot, depending on factors like the type of coating used, the complexity of the roof, and local labor rates. The cost may also be influenced by the local climate, particularly the need for coatings that can withstand Ohio's freeze-thaw cycles and heavy snowfall. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to find the best price.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable roof coating contractor in Ohio, check for local reviews and ratings on platforms like Google or Yelp. Verify that the contractor is licensed and insured in Ohio, as this protects you from liability. Additionally, ask for references and examples of previous work, especially projects similar to yours, to ensure they have experience with Ohio's specific roofing materials and weather conditions.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Roof coating projects in Ohio typically take 1 to 3 days to complete, depending on the size and condition of the roof, as well as weather conditions. Factors such as humidity and temperature can affect drying times, especially in the summer months. It's best to consult with your contractor for a more accurate timeline based on your specific situation.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling roof coating repairs on your own can be risky, especially in Ohio where roofs may be steep and weather conditions can change rapidly. Without proper safety equipment and experience, you could face serious injury. Additionally, local regulations may require licensed professionals to perform such work, so it's advisable to hire a qualified contractor.

What are the common signs that I need Roof Coating?

+-

Common signs that you may need roof coating in Ohio include visible wear and tear, such as cracks or peeling, as well as leaks or water stains on your ceiling. If your roof is older and has not been coated in several years, it may also be time for a refresh. Additionally, if you notice increased energy bills, it could indicate that your roof is no longer providing adequate insulation.

Are there specific state regulations for Roof Coating in Ohio?

+-

Ohio does not have statewide regulations specifically for roof coating, but local building codes may apply, especially in urban areas. It's important to check with your local municipality regarding any permits or inspections required before starting a roof coating project. Hiring a licensed contractor familiar with local regulations can help ensure compliance.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season to start a roof coating project in Ohio is typically late spring to early fall when temperatures are moderate and there is less chance of rain. This timing allows for optimal curing of the coating material. Avoid winter months due to the risk of snow and ice, which can delay the project and affect the coating's performance.

Do Roof Coating companies in Ohio typically provide free quotes?

+-

Yes, many roof coating companies in Ohio offer free quotes to potential customers. This allows you to compare prices and services from different contractors. Be sure to ask about any additional fees that may apply and ensure that the quote includes a detailed breakdown of the work to be performed.

Other Filters 0