Fascia and Soffit Installation Companies in Fargo, ND

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Soffit Installation
Fargo (ND)
24 companies available
24 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Evolution Construction, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatile expertise in managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Fargo, North Dakota, we offer a comprehensive range of services, including ro... More

“I had the pleasure of working with Evolution Construction on a large project fin...”

“Ryan is the MAN! He has the eye for detail and impecable craftsmanship! If your...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Fargo Siding Solutions, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of services tailored to both residential and commercial projects. Our specialties include roof wate... More

“Had the great pleasure to speak with the owner of this new business today. Happy...”

“The owners were honest and responsive. Even though it didn't make sense for us t...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • TPO Roof
  • Flat Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At Vincent Restoration, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Fargo, North Dakota, we offer a comprehensive range... More

“Responsive, on time , and professional. great work ethic. Did a very good job wi...”

“Our family had the pleasure of watching Vincent remodel a home that adjoins our...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Pro-Finish Services, we take pride in our ability to manage a diverse range of projects, from residential renovations to commercial roofing solutions. Located in Fargo, North Dakota, we specialize in roof maintenance,... More

“We hired Chris to remove a sliding window in our dining room and install a slidi...”

“I have an old home with a really steep roof and needed a bathroom vent installed...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Pieper Shingling & Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof... More

“They did an amazing job of designing and building my man cave! Turned out much...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Platinum Industries LLC, located in Fargo, North Dakota, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes... More

“I had the pleasure of working with platinum industry, snow management this past...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Advance Seamless Gutters, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of tackling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Fargo, North Dakota, we offer a comprehensive... More

“At first I thought the seamless thing was just a gimmick, but these guys will se...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Roof Keepers, located in Fargo, North Dakota, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing both residential and commercial roofing projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes ro... More

“My experience with Roof Keepers has all been very good. Chase Wolf has been hone...”

“Chase was awesome, honest,educated, and very well informed about his product. He...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Slate Roof
  • Gable Roof
  • Shed Roof
Company Overview

At Home Heating, Plumbing & A/C, Inc., we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes r... More

“Had a great experience. My 25 year old AC unit was starting to not cool very we...”

“Have used this company a few times and will continue to use them. They are fast,...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At ABC Seamless of Fargo, we take pride in our comprehensive range of services designed to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial clients. Located in Fargo, North Dakota, we specialize in roof deck rep... More

“ABC Seamless of Fargo advertises heavily the "Lifetime, transferable, non-prorat...”

“They do not honor their warranty. They sent out an employee to measure and take...”

  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
  • Gable Roof
  • Tar and Gravel Roofing
Company Overview

At Western Products, located in Fargo, North Dakota, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with precision. Our comprehensive suite of... More

“We ordered a new Andersen patio door to replace our 33 year old Andersen door....”

“Very good and efficient workers! Well satisfied with their work and clean up was...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At All New Gutter Service, Inc, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Fargo, North Dakota, we offer a comprehensive range of servic... More

“I was very pleased with the gutter work done on my home. The install was well do...”

“We got our gutters done by them a few years ago and they still work great! We ha...”

Verified reviews for “Soffit Installation” in Fargo (ND)

Jeff Hager
5.0

Had a great experience. My 25 year old AC unit was starting to not cool very well and couldn't keep up on a hot day. I was able to get someone out to my house on short notice within a day or two. The technician was ve…

Aug 1, 2025
Home Heating, Plumbing & A/C, Inc.
View
Brian Midthun
5.0

All plans and details came to fruition as proposed. Workmanship appears great and all people that I worked with were friendly and professional. Very easy company to work with.

Jul 21, 2025
Results Contracting
View
Bronc Bronc
5.0

Chase was awesome, honest,educated, and very well informed about his product. He is also very fairly priced. We had him do our roof and we couldn't be more pleased...highly recommend

Jun 21, 2025
Roof Keepers
View
Next Gen
5.0

Chris & Adam are the real deal. You can tell right away that this entire company genuinely cares—not just about the work itself, but about the homeowner experience from start to finish. The pride they take in their craft…

Jun 20, 2025
The Roofing Company
View
Tim Treib
5.0

Elijah K was a fantastic agent. He kept us informed of the process, costs, asked our expectations. He involved us in the process (as much as we wanted to be involved) . Highly recommend Elijah!

Jun 19, 2025
Dodd Roofing and Exteriors
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Soffit Installation cost in Fargo?

+-

In Fargo, the cost of soffit installation typically ranges from $1,500 to $3,500, depending on the size of your home and the materials used. Factors such as local labor rates, the complexity of the installation, and potential weather delays due to heavy snow or wind can influence the final price. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to ensure competitive pricing.

What should I look for when comparing local contractors?

+-

When comparing local contractors in Fargo for soffit installation, check their experience with similar projects and their familiarity with local building codes, especially regarding insulation and ventilation. Look for online reviews and ask for references from previous clients. Ensure they are licensed and insured to protect yourself from potential liabilities.

How long does the process usually take?

+-

The soffit installation process in Fargo usually takes about 1 to 3 days, depending on the size of the project and weather conditions. Factors such as heavy snowfall or rain can cause delays, so it's wise to schedule the work during a season with milder weather. A professional contractor can provide a more accurate timeline based on your specific situation.

Can I do Soffit Installation myself, or should I hire a professional?

+-

While DIY soffit installation is possible, it requires specialized tools and knowledge of local building codes, which can be challenging for an inexperienced homeowner. Safety is also a concern, especially when working at heights or in cold weather conditions typical in Fargo. Hiring a professional ensures the job is done correctly and safely, reducing the risk of future issues.

What are the common signs that my roof needs attention?

+-

Common signs that your roof in Fargo needs attention include visible sagging, water stains on ceilings, and missing or damaged shingles, especially after severe weather. Additionally, if you notice peeling paint or mold growth in your attic, it may indicate ventilation issues related to soffit and fascia. Regular inspections can help catch these problems early.

Do I need a local permit for Soffit Installation in Fargo?

+-

Yes, a local permit is typically required for soffit installation in Fargo, especially if it involves significant structural changes or affects ventilation. It's important to check with the Fargo city building department for specific requirements and to ensure compliance with local codes. A licensed contractor will usually handle the permitting process for you.

What is the best time of year to schedule this work?

+-

The best time to schedule soffit installation in Fargo is during late spring or early fall when temperatures are moderate and precipitation is less frequent. Avoid scheduling during winter months due to heavy snow and freezing temperatures, which can complicate the installation process. A professional can help you determine the optimal timing based on your specific needs.

Are estimates usually free in Fargo?

+-

Yes, most contractors in Fargo offer free estimates for soffit installation. This allows you to compare prices and services without any upfront costs. Be sure to ask for a detailed breakdown of the estimate to understand what is included and to ensure transparency in pricing.

Other Filters 0