Roof Vent Installation Companies in Fargo, ND

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Vent Installation
Fargo (ND)
23 companies available
23 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Asset Roofing, located in Fargo, North Dakota, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof vent installation, roof deck repa... More

“Jonathan and Asset Roofing seem to be a quintessential example of trustworthy an...”

“Jon was very knowledgeable with our roofing issues. After some very hard rain we...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Evolution Construction, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatile expertise in managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Fargo, North Dakota, we offer a comprehensive range of services, including ro... More

“I had the pleasure of working with Evolution Construction on a large project fin...”

“Ryan is the MAN! He has the eye for detail and impecable craftsmanship! If your...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Build Right, Inc., we take pride in our ability to deliver exceptional roofing and outdoor solutions for both residential and commercial clients. Located in Fargo, North Dakota, we specialize in a comprehensive range... More

“Not only is this company only building top quality projects..... but everybody...”

“I am very, very happy and satisfied with Build Right, Inc. on building my deck,...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At R & S Construction Services, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Fargo, North Dakota, we offer a comprehens... More

“I hired Randy to add an addition (living quarters) onto my existing shop and he...”

“Randy at R&S Construction Services is my go to carpenter for any projects I need...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • TPO Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Elegant Exteriors LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Fargo, North Dakota, and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of servi... More

“Micheal has been a pleasure to work with. He's knowledgeable and is prompt to c...”

“Mike was incredibly prompt, professional, and did an outstanding job repairing m...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Foam Doctor, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Fargo, North Dakota, we offer a comprehensive range of ser... More

“We are slowly updated our old farm house one room at a time. I called Foam Docto...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Advance Seamless Gutters, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of tackling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Fargo, North Dakota, we offer a comprehensive... More

“At first I thought the seamless thing was just a gimmick, but these guys will se...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Window World of Fargo, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located at 4331 12th Ave N in Fargo, North Dakota, we speci... More

“Cody from Window World went above and beyond to make sure our window installatio...”

“Victor and Alex did an amazing job!! The attention to every detail and the quali...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Prairie Rose Painting and Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, allowing us to tackle both residential and commercial projects with confidence. Located in Fargo, North Dakota, we spec... More

“Nic and his team provide great service from estimate, education on process and m...”

“Prairie Rose did a great job on our house. They had great communication and work...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Ryezon Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, delivering exceptional results for both residential and commercial projects. Located in Fargo, North Dakota, we specialize in a compr... More

“Very responsive and prompt with getting us a quote. The work was well done and...”

“Ryezon did a great job with a project that added a roof over a dog kennel pad an...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Flat Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At Deckmasters Supply Store, located in Fargo, North Dakota, we specialize in a wide array of roofing services, including roof installation, repair, vent installation, skylight installation, attic inspections, and slate... More

“I am thoroughly enjoying my new deck that I purchased from Deckmasters. My sales...”

“We worked with Scott to build our new deck. He walked us through the process wit...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At 4 Him Roofing, located in Fargo, North Dakota, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof repl... More

“Our neighbor recommended this company to us for getting our roof repaired. They...”

“I am very satisfied with Ryan and his crew. The job was done well and the price...”

Verified reviews for “Roof Vent Installation” in Fargo (ND)

Dana Maddock
5.0

We love our new windows! Derek did a great job installing them. He kept me informed on where he was at in the process the whole time. My rooms and my deck were cleaner after he left than when he got here. Derek was here …

Jul 20, 2025
Window World of Fargo
View
Nancy Wey
5.0

I am thoroughly enjoying my new deck that I purchased from Deckmasters. My salesman, Brian, did a great job figuring the design and materials and Mike, the builder, constructed the deck with such precision that it turned…

Jul 8, 2025
Deckmasters Supply Store
View
Lea Shulstad
5.0

Prairie Rose did a great job on our house. They had great communication and worked hard to get us the results that we wanted. They persevered through weather difficulties and heat and we are very happy with the final pro…

Jun 30, 2025
Prairie Rose Painting and Roofing
View
sam787
5.0

If you need new roof or repair, this is the company and people to go with. Levi and his crew did amazing job! Highly recommended!

May 22, 2025
Dodd Roofing and Exteriors
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Vent Installation cost in Fargo?

+-

In Fargo, the cost of roof vent installation typically ranges from $300 to $800, depending on factors such as the complexity of the roof, the type of vents used, and local labor rates. The harsh winters and potential for heavy snow loads can also influence pricing, as contractors may need to account for weather-related delays and safety measures.

What should I look for when comparing local contractors?

+-

When comparing local contractors in Fargo for roof vent installation, check their experience with similar projects, customer reviews, and their understanding of local building codes. Ensure they are licensed and insured to protect yourself from liability. It's also beneficial to ask for detailed estimates that outline the scope of work and materials.

How long does the process usually take?

+-

The installation of roof vents in Fargo typically takes one to two days, depending on the number of vents and the complexity of your roofing system. Weather conditions, particularly during winter months, can cause delays, so it's wise to plan accordingly.

Can I do Roof Vent Installation myself, or should I hire a professional?

+-

While DIY roof vent installation is possible, it is not recommended due to safety concerns and the need for specialized tools. In Fargo, improper installation can lead to issues like leaks or inadequate ventilation, especially given the local climate. Hiring a professional ensures compliance with local codes and proper installation.

What are the common signs that my roof needs attention?

+-

Common signs that your roof in Fargo needs attention include visible sagging, leaks during rain or snowmelt, and excessive granule loss from shingles. Additionally, if you notice ice dams forming in winter or increased energy bills, it may indicate ventilation issues that require vent installation.

Do I need a local permit for Roof Vent Installation in Fargo?

+-

Yes, in Fargo, a permit is typically required for roof vent installation to ensure compliance with local building codes. It's advisable to check with the Fargo city building department for specific requirements and to ensure that your contractor handles the permitting process.

What is the best time of year to schedule this work?

+-

The best time to schedule roof vent installation in Fargo is during late spring or early fall when the weather is milder. Avoiding the harsh winter months is crucial, as snow and ice can complicate the installation process and pose safety risks.

Are estimates usually free in Fargo?

+-

Most roofing contractors in Fargo offer free estimates for roof vent installation. This allows you to compare prices and services before making a decision, but be sure to clarify what is included in the estimate to avoid unexpected costs.

Other Filters 0