Green Roofing Services in Nampa, ID

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Green Roofing Services
Nampa (ID)
13 companies available
13 companies available
Show first:
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Under One Roof, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Nampa, Idaho, we offer a comprehensive range of serv... More

“We recently completed a major remodel with Under One Roof, and I can confidently...”

“Andrew and his crew were amazing to work with! The price was reasonable and he...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Good Vibes Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with precision. Located in Nampa, Idaho, we offer a comprehensive ra... More

“In need of feeling some "Good Vibes" when undertaking your deck improvement proj...”

“Amazing work. Russ was honest and accurate. Finally found someone I can trust to...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At XACT Home Inspections LLC, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility, serving both residential and commercial clients in Nampa, Idaho, and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services... More

“Xavier was wonderful. Took time to explain everything he found with the house an...”

“Xavier was thorough and explained things very clearly. He is the real deal. Also...”

  • Free Estimates
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Align Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Nampa, Idaho, we specialize in a comprehensive range... More

“Align Construction installed our siding in 2020. 5 years later we had some sidi...”

“Align Construction always delivers with great work and a friendly attitude. Will...”

  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Lifetime Builder L.L.C, located in Nampa, Idaho, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the construction industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof inspections, roof vent ins... More

“We highly recommend Russell Valline of Lifetime Builder, LLC. Russ built a gorg...”

“Russ and his crew built our deck with A LOT of extra skilled touches; such as, r...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • TPO Roof
  • Rubber Roofing
Company Overview

At Orozco Drywall LLC, located in Nampa, Idaho, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services i... More

“Not only did they do a fantastic job on the drywall but it was everything else i...”

“We hired Orozoco Drywall to update the texture of the walls and ceilings in our...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Clearview Gutters LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Nampa, Idaho, we offer a comprehensive range of services, i... More

“Greg was knowledgeable, personable and, above all, honest in his assessment of o...”

“Gregg and his crew did a beautiful job replacing old gutters, and re-directing w...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Landers Home Services, located in Nampa, Idaho, we take pride in our versatility and technical expertise, effectively managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roo... More

“We hired Landers Home Services to complete hanging of a 25-foot long puzzle. Tou...”

“I feel very fortunate to have found Landers Home Service to install my replaceme...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At North West Contracting Services, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of tackling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Nampa, Idaho, we offer a comprehensive... More

“Wonderful to work with answers all your questions in a timely manner and doesn’t...”

“I met with 3 different contractors for the remodel of our new store front. Our c...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Three Brothers, LLC, located in Nampa, Idaho, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof replacement, roof coating, skyligh... More

“Robert was on time, helped me out in the yard, and was polite. I am not interest...”

“I had a delightful time with Cody Widmer! He was prompt and very professional....”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Canyon County Pro Roofing Repair, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Nampa, Idaho, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of servi... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At Abbott Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in both residential and commercial projects. Located in Nampa, Idaho, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services, incl... More

Verified reviews for “Green Roofing Services” in Nampa (ID)

Tanya Pavlis
5.0

We recently completed a major remodel with Under One Roof, and I can confidently say the experience exceeded our expectations in every way. From start to finish, the team handled a large-scale, complex project with incre…

Aug 7, 2025
Under One Roof, LLC
View
Patricia Garringer
5.0

Russell Evans came to our home to give us a quote for a tub shower redo. He was prompt and a very nice and friendly person. We would have him over again.

Jul 25, 2025
Three Brothers, LLC
View
Sandra Slater
5.0

We hired Landers Home Services to complete hanging of a 25-foot long puzzle. Touch-up painting and nailing of the frame around the puzzle was also needed. This work required the use of a scissor lift. He also assisted u…

Jul 25, 2025
Landers Home Services
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Green Roofing Services cost in Nampa?

+-

The cost of Green Roofing Services in Nampa typically ranges from $10 to $25 per square foot, depending on factors like the complexity of the installation, the materials used, and local labor rates. Given Nampa's climate, which includes hot summers and cold winters, the choice of materials can also impact costs, as some may offer better insulation or durability against weather extremes.

What should I look for when comparing local contractors?

+-

When comparing local contractors for Green Roofing Services in Nampa, check their experience with eco-friendly materials and systems, as well as their familiarity with local building codes. Verify their licenses and insurance, and look for reviews or testimonials from previous clients in the area. It's also beneficial to ask about their warranty offerings and post-installation support.

How long does the process usually take?

+-

The installation of Green Roofing Services in Nampa can take anywhere from a few days to several weeks, depending on the project's size and complexity. Factors such as weather conditions, particularly during the winter months with potential snow, can also affect the timeline. It's advisable to discuss the expected duration with your contractor upfront.

Can I do Green Roofing Services myself, or should I hire a professional?

+-

While DIY Green Roofing Services may seem appealing, it's generally recommended to hire a professional due to the specialized knowledge and tools required. Local regulations in Nampa may also necessitate permits and inspections that a professional would be familiar with. Additionally, safety concerns and the potential for costly mistakes make hiring an expert a safer choice.

What are the common signs that my roof needs attention?

+-

In Nampa, common signs that your roof may need attention include visible leaks, sagging areas, or damaged shingles, especially after severe weather events. You should also look for excessive moss or algae growth, which can indicate moisture retention. If you notice any of these issues, it's wise to consult a professional for an assessment.

Do I need a local permit for Green Roofing Services in Nampa?

+-

Yes, in Nampa, you typically need a local permit for Green Roofing Services, especially if the project involves structural changes or significant alterations. It's essential to check with the Nampa city building department for specific requirements and to ensure compliance with local codes. A licensed contractor will usually handle this process for you.

What is the best time of year to schedule this work?

+-

The best time to schedule Green Roofing Services in Nampa is during the spring or early fall when temperatures are moderate. This timing helps avoid the extreme heat of summer and the potential for snow in winter, which can delay installation. Planning your project during these seasons can also ensure better material performance and installation conditions.

Are estimates usually free in Nampa?

+-

Most contractors in Nampa offer free estimates for Green Roofing Services, allowing you to compare costs without commitment. However, it's advisable to confirm this with each contractor, as some may charge for detailed assessments. Utilize our directory to find local companies that provide free estimates and check their profiles for specific services.

Other Filters 0