Soffit Repair Contractors Near You - page 207

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Soffit Repair
17228 companies available
17228 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At AKAP LLC, located in Las Vegas, Nevada, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof replacement... More

“AKAP remodeled our office space, it was great working with them from the beginni...”

“We had our bathroom remodeled through these guys. They were great to work with a...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Vertical Services LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adept at managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive suite of services includes roof repair, maintenance,... More

“Outstanding work! Excellent quote for work that was below competitors. They were...”

“Max and his crew were really fantastic to work with across the board. The commun...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Serenity Development Management, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Jackson, Wyoming, and surrounding regions. Our comprehensive suite of... More

  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At Absolute Construction LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, catering to both residential and commercial projects. Located in Christiansburg, Virginia, we offer a comprehensive range of se... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At J & H Builders Inc, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Dickson, Tennessee, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services incl... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Mt Prospect Roofing Company, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof ins... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Shelton Construction, Inc., we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, delivering exceptional services for both residential and commercial projects. Located in Decatur, Alabama, we specialize in gu... More

“Philip is wonderful to work with! I have worked with him through several project...”

“Shelton Construction did an amazing job remodeling my mom’s home to be more hand...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Stress Less Renovation, LLC, we specialize in a wide range of services designed to enhance both residential and commercial properties. Located in Corvallis, Oregon, we offer expertise in roof replacement, flat roofing... More

“Alex from Stress Less Renovations completed two projects for us and we couldn't...”

“Fantastic experience working with Stressless Renovation to install a drain in my...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Veterans Contracting Group of Montana, Inc., we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Based in Corvallis, Montana, we offer a comprehens... More

“Scott and his crew did a great job on my bathroom project. Removing an old cast...”

“Communication was fantastic, Scott and Derek were extremely respectful, friendly...”

  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Southern Contracting Services, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Based in Sterrett, Alabama, we serve not only local clients but also those in surrounding areas. Ou... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Coastline Home Repair, LLC, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in a wide range of services, ensuring that both residential and commercial projects receive the same level of meticulous attention. Based in Ly... More

“Coastline Home Repair is absolutely incredible – a true lifesaver! When we had a...”

“My husband and I chose Coastline Home Repair to remodel our kitchen. We are so h...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Warranties Offered
  • Green Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Shed Roof
Company Overview

At Nicholas Construction, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Clarksville, TN, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services... More

“I’ve had a wonderful experience with Nick and his team. I’ve sold multiple of hi...”

“With so many shady contractors out there its hard to find a builder that truly c...”

Verified reviews for “Soffit Repair”

robin Russo
5.0

We needed exterior house paint and repairs. We chose Phillips. From the initial consult to the finished product was a positive experience. Communication was great. We were apprised every step of the project. We were give…

Aug 9, 2025
Phillips Home Improvements
View
Lija Basu
5.0

We wanted to share our great experience with Geek Guards. From start to finish, it was professionally managed. David answered all our queries with honest recommendations. The crew was thorough and took extra time to ensu…

Aug 9, 2025
Geek Guards
View
Marcelo Cole
5.0

They were honest about what needed fixing and what could wait. No pressure to overspend. I trust their judgment and will call them for future work without a doubt.

Aug 8, 2025
SeekOne Roofing Company
View
Kevin Eksterowicz
5.0

Brian and his team are a delight! In a world where it seems ever more difficult to find professional and dependable specialists to work on your home, Bulldog bucks that trend. They are diligent, reliable, pleasant, fai…

Aug 8, 2025
Bulldog Roofing
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average cost of Soffit Repair?

+-

The average cost of soffit repair in the USA typically ranges from $300 to $1,000, depending on factors like local labor rates, material costs, and the complexity of the repair. In areas with higher costs of living or severe weather conditions, such as regions prone to hurricanes or heavy snowfall, prices may be on the higher end. Additionally, if your home features unique architectural styles or materials, this can also influence the final cost.

What should I look for when hiring a company for this?

+-

Look for a licensed and insured contractor with experience in soffit repair specific to your region's climate and building styles. Check for local references and reviews, especially from homeowners in areas with similar weather challenges, such as humidity or freeze-thaw cycles. Ensure they are familiar with local building codes and permit requirements, which can vary by city.

How do I know if my house needs Soffit Repair?

+-

Signs that your house may need soffit repair include visible damage such as cracks, sagging, or rot, especially in areas exposed to moisture or pests. If you notice peeling paint or mold growth near the soffit, it may indicate water intrusion. Regular inspections are crucial, particularly in regions with heavy rainfall or snow, which can exacerbate these issues.

Is it safe to handle this project without a professional?

+-

Handling soffit repair without a professional can be risky due to the need for specialized tools and knowledge of local building codes. Safety is a major concern, especially when working at heights or dealing with potential electrical hazards. Hiring a licensed contractor ensures that the work is done safely and up to code, reducing the risk of future issues.

How long does the process typically take from start to finish?

+-

The soffit repair process typically takes one to three days, depending on the extent of the damage and the complexity of the repair. Factors such as weather conditions, especially in areas with unpredictable climates, can also affect the timeline. A professional contractor can provide a more accurate estimate based on your specific situation.

What are the main benefits of investing in Soffit Repair?

+-

Investing in soffit repair enhances your home's curb appeal and prevents further damage from moisture or pests. Properly maintained soffits improve ventilation in your attic, which can lead to better energy efficiency. In regions with extreme weather, such as high humidity or heavy snowfall, repairing soffits can protect your home’s structural integrity.

Are warranties typically included for this kind of work?

+-

Many reputable contractors offer warranties for soffit repair work, which can cover both materials and labor. It's important to clarify the terms of the warranty before hiring a contractor, as coverage can vary. In areas with harsh weather conditions, a warranty can provide peace of mind against future repairs.

How often should Soffit Repair be performed or checked?

+-

Soffits should be inspected at least once a year, especially in regions with significant weather variations, such as heavy rain or snow. Regular checks can help identify issues early, preventing costly repairs down the line. If you notice any signs of damage or if your home is in a particularly harsh climate, more frequent inspections may be warranted.

Other Filters 0