Roof Maintenance Services Near You - page 1104

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Maintenance
17634 companies available
17634 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Apex Quality Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in delivering a comprehensive range of roofing services. Located in Wenatchee, Washington, we specialize in roof installation, emerge... More

“Great work at a fair price. These guys showed up when they said they would and...”

“Sam and his crew were courteous, efficient, and professional. Except for a coupl...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At M Vail Co, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, catering to both residential and commercial projects. Located in East Wenatchee, Washington, we specialize in a comprehensive range of services... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Cascade Custom Homes & Design, located in Manson, Washington, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the construction industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installation,... More

“Cascade Custom Homes and Design is a great builder and build good quality home!...”

“Our Home was remodeled by Cascade Custom homes. We were very pleased with the r...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Common Sense Roofing Inc, located in East Wenatchee, Washington, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing both residential and commercial roofing projects. Our comprehensive range of s... More

“Common Sense Roofing installed our new roof last week. We replaced a 50+ year ce...”

“Common Sense Roofing just completed installing a new asphalt shingled roof on ou...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At Summitt Construction Roofing, we specialize in delivering exceptional roofing solutions tailored for both residential and commercial properties. Based in Manson, Washington, we are proud to serve the surrounding areas... More

“I had them do a 40 yr roof 20 years ago. While I no longer live in that house, m...”

“Keith and his crew did an outstanding Job for us! They really do stand behind th...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At HT Roofing & Construction, located in Lenexa, Kansas, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes ro... More

“We were introduced to Licio by our real estate agent when we purchased our home...”

“We hired HT Roofing and Construction for a complete replacement of our siding. I...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Flying Out Roofing, Inc., located in Edmond, Oklahoma, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes r... More

“Professional, timely, and absolutely wonderful to work with! Will be using for a...”

“I’m here to share the great experience that I had with Ty and Flying Out Roofing...”

  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
  • Flat Roof
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At National Contractors of Edmond, we take pride in our ability to handle a diverse range of projects, from residential to commercial. Located in Edmond, Oklahoma, we specialize in roof maintenance, gutter repair, and in... More

“Can not say enough good things about Bill, Amiel, and the rest of the crew at Na...”

“I have used National Contractors twice and never have to worry about a thing. T...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Spartan Roofing and Solar, we take pride in our extensive expertise in roofing and solar solutions, serving both residential and commercial clients in Jones, Oklahoma, and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensive rang... More

“Randy is a man of integrity, and his character speaks volumes about the way he r...”

“Randy and his team have done a great job in our building project. Super communic...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Flat Roof
Company Overview

At Alpha Roofing and Construction Inc, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling both residential and commercial projects with precision. Located in Oklahoma City, we offer a comprehensive r... More

“This company installed a roof on a home I was purchasing. The roof work itself w...”

“We recently had the pleasure of working with Ryan Hausher and his team at Alpha...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At NextGen Roofing and Construction, located in Edmond, Oklahoma, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services in... More

“WARNING - This company uses too many central/South American day laborers. You ha...”

“SO impressed by these guys. They came in to change some flooring for my rental h...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Regional Roofing and Construction, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, catering to both residential and commercial needs. Located in Edmond, Oklahoma, we offer a comprehensive range of... More

“Professional, fairly priced, and quality work. Basically everything you want in...”

“Awesome job! On time, quality workmanship and honest! Will be hiring for more...”

Verified reviews for “Roof Maintenance”

Louise McLeod
5.0

I recently had my front walkway redone by Jersey Pro Construction , and I couldn’t be happier with the results! From start to finish, the team was professional, punctual, and detail-oriented. They took the time to unders…

Aug 9, 2025
Jersey Pro Construction
View
Don Behmer
5.0

Patrick and company did a great job for us. We will use them again anytime we need roof repair. He was very easy to work with

Aug 9, 2025
Collins Roofing and Restoration
View
Ty Kimberlin
5.0

Phillip was the biggest help. He was willing to go above and beyond with our roof. Our roof was completely replaced in one day and the team did a great job not leaving behind a bunch of scraps. All in all, highly recomme…

Aug 8, 2025
Above All Roofing Professionals, LLC
View
Richard Parsons
5.0

Awesome job, very fast and efficient! We’ve gotten lots of compliments on our roof. They kept everything cleaned up, and didn’t leave any nails in my yard. Highly recommend!

Aug 8, 2025
Main Roofing Company
View
Lauren Henke
5.0

I was originally denied by insurance for a roof replacement, but these guys helped me get it 100% covered by insurance for not only my house, but also the garage! They were patient and always answered my calls/texts. I w…

Aug 8, 2025
Northern Exteriors MN Inc.
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average cost of Roof Maintenance?

+-

The average cost of roof maintenance in the USA typically ranges from $200 to $600, depending on factors like roof size, material, and local labor rates. In areas with heavy snowfall or frequent storms, such as the Northeast, costs may be higher due to the need for more frequent inspections and repairs. Local material availability and the complexity of your roofing system can also influence pricing.

What should I look for when hiring a company for this?

+-

Look for a roofing company that is licensed and insured in your state, as this protects you from liability. Check for local experience, especially with the specific roofing materials common in your area, such as asphalt shingles or metal roofs. Reading reviews and asking for references can also help ensure you choose a reputable contractor.

How do I know if my house needs Roof Maintenance?

+-

Signs that your house may need roof maintenance include missing shingles, leaks, or visible wear and tear, especially after severe weather events. In regions prone to heavy rain or snow, like the Pacific Northwest, it's crucial to check for water damage or mold growth in the attic. Regular inspections, ideally twice a year, can help catch issues early.

Is it safe to handle this project without a professional?

+-

Handling roof maintenance without a professional can be risky due to the potential for falls and injuries, especially in areas with steep roofs or high winds. Additionally, specialized tools and knowledge of local building codes are often required to ensure the work is done safely and correctly. It's advisable to hire a licensed contractor to mitigate these risks.

How long does the process typically take from start to finish?

+-

The duration of roof maintenance can vary, but most projects take between a few hours to a couple of days, depending on the extent of the work needed. In regions with unpredictable weather, such as the Midwest, delays may occur due to rain or snow. Scheduling regular maintenance can help minimize the time spent on repairs.

What are the main benefits of investing in Roof Maintenance?

+-

Investing in roof maintenance can extend the lifespan of your roof, prevent costly repairs, and enhance your home's energy efficiency. In areas with extreme weather, like Florida's hurricanes, regular maintenance can help identify vulnerabilities before they become serious issues. Additionally, it can improve your home's resale value by ensuring the roof is in good condition.

Are warranties typically included for this kind of work?

+-

Many roofing companies offer warranties on their maintenance services, which can cover both labor and materials. It's important to verify the specifics of the warranty, including its duration and what it covers, as these can vary by company and region. Always ask for written documentation to ensure you understand the terms.

How often should Roof Maintenance be performed or checked?

+-

Roof maintenance should ideally be performed at least twice a year, particularly in regions with harsh climates, such as the Northeast with its heavy snow and ice. After severe weather events, additional inspections are recommended to assess any potential damage. Regular maintenance helps catch small issues before they escalate into major repairs.

Other Filters 0