Rubber Roofing Contractors in Lincoln City, OR

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Rubber Roofing
Lincoln City (OR)
10 companies available
10 companies available
Show first:
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Metal Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At Scenic Route RV, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored for both residential and commercial needs. Located in Lincoln City, Oregon, we offer expertise in roof repair, waterproofing, skylig... More

“Thank you, thank you. For helping a couple of female travelers who couldn't quit...”

“Needed a thermal cut off for my water heater at 3p on a Sunday. He came out of h...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Ten Square Roofing LLC, located in Lincoln City, Oregon, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof waterproofing, gutter c... More

“Chris is a professional. He communicated with me throughout the skylight repair...”

“Ten Square was amazing! We needed roof repair work done on a recently purchased...”

  • Licensed & Insured
  • Green Roof
  • Flat Roof
  • Gable Roof
  • Rubber Roofing
Company Overview

At Big Horn Inspections, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, catering to both residential and commercial projects. Located in Lincoln City, Oregon, we specialize in a comprehensive range of ser... More

“Shane did an amazing job! He was able to come inspect our house in a timely mann...”

“We can’t say enough about Shane Tanner. He was our home inspector when we made a...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Lawn-N-Order: Landscape And Home Maintenance, we take pride in our comprehensive range of services designed to meet the needs of both residential and commercial clients in Lincoln City and the surrounding areas. Our e... More

“I recently contracted with Tyler for yard cleanup and monthly maintenance. He im...”

“So your here to read and check out the reviews...What do the customers have to s...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At Advanced Professional Painting, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in a wide range of services, including roof installation, inspection, and repair, as well as gutter services and attic insp... More

“Excellent work and reasonable rates. He was patient and flexible with us as we h...”

“Tom was an amazing find being new to the area. We just can’t say enough great th...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At V&C General Construction LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Lincoln City, Oregon, we offer a comprehensive range o... More

“We couldn't be happier for having V&C General Construction do our roof! We neede...”

“I recently used V&C Construction to Replace my roof. I called and made an appoi...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Top Line Roofing, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Lincoln City, Oregon, we offer a comprehensive r... More

“We had Topline roofing do a bid on our roof, and glad we chose them. Of the 3 bi...”

“Great company and they couldn’t be nicer. They gave me an excellent price on a n...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At P & G Roofing Inc, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial roofing projects. Located in Lincoln City, Oregon, we offer a comprehensive range o... More

“Very fast had it done in a day after materials arrived. Mess cleand up and haule...”

“We had P &G replace our roof. We have had nothing but problems ever since. We ha...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Moreno Brightview, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Located in Lincoln City, Oregon, we specialize in a comprehensive range of services, including roof maintenance... More

  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • TPO Roof
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At Horizon Roofing Pro, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, making us a go-to choice for both residential and commercial projects in Lincoln City, Oregon, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensi... More

Verified reviews for “Rubber Roofing” in Lincoln City (OR)

Torin Liden
5.0

Great service, very reasonably priced (almost half the price of others in the valley) and very responsive to my emails I'd definitely recommend this company to anyone in the area

Jun 28, 2025
Top Line Roofing, LLC
View
Jim Alvey
5.0

Ten Square was amazing! We needed roof repair work done on a recently purchased home. Chris fit it into his schedule and got it done way ahead of our expectations. He also cleared some debris without charge. Communicatio…

Jun 20, 2025
Ten Square Roofing LLC.
View
Darcy Lagerquist
5.0

I recently contracted with Tyler for yard cleanup and monthly maintenance. He immediately returned my phone call and was quick to provide a very reasonable quote. Tyler stopped by to personally evaluate the yard and set …

May 18, 2025
Lawn-N-Order: Landscape And Home Maintenance
View
Kimberlee Ramirez
5.0

Ed was awesome! Feel so lucky and blessed to have found him right when we needed him! He got us back on the road as quickly as possible and was super knowledgeable to get the job done for our vintage RV. Very responsive …

May 18, 2025
Scenic Route Rv
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Rubber Roofing cost in Lincoln City?

+-

In Lincoln City, the cost of rubber roofing typically ranges from $5 to $12 per square foot, depending on factors like the complexity of the roof, local material availability, and the cost of living. Weather-related delays, especially during the rainy season, can also impact overall pricing. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to find the best deal.

What should I look for when comparing local contractors?

+-

When comparing local contractors in Lincoln City, check for their experience with rubber roofing specifically, as well as their licensing and insurance status. Look for reviews from previous customers and ask for references. Additionally, ensure they are familiar with local building codes and regulations, particularly those related to roofing in coastal areas.

How long does the process usually take?

+-

The installation of rubber roofing in Lincoln City typically takes 1 to 3 days, depending on the size and complexity of the roof. Weather conditions, particularly rain, can cause delays, so it's wise to plan for potential interruptions. A thorough inspection before work begins can help streamline the process.

Can I do Rubber Roofing myself, or should I hire a professional?

+-

While DIY rubber roofing is possible, it requires specialized tools and knowledge of proper installation techniques to ensure durability and effectiveness. In Lincoln City, local building codes may require professional installation for warranty purposes. Hiring a licensed contractor is generally safer and can prevent costly mistakes.

What are the common signs that my roof needs attention?

+-

In Lincoln City, common signs that your rubber roof needs attention include visible cracks or tears, pooling water, and a noticeable decrease in insulation performance. Additionally, check for any signs of mold or mildew, which can thrive in the humid coastal climate. Regular inspections can help catch issues early.

Do I need a local permit for Rubber Roofing in Lincoln City?

+-

Yes, in Lincoln City, a permit is typically required for rubber roofing installations or significant repairs. It's important to check with the local building department to understand specific requirements and ensure compliance with local codes. Contractors usually handle the permitting process, but it's good to confirm.

What is the best time of year to schedule this work?

+-

The best time to schedule rubber roofing work in Lincoln City is during the dry summer months, from late June to early September. This period minimizes the risk of rain delays and allows for optimal installation conditions. Planning ahead can help secure a contractor during this busy season.

Are estimates usually free in Lincoln City?

+-

Most roofing contractors in Lincoln City offer free estimates for rubber roofing projects. It's a good practice to get multiple estimates to compare pricing and services. Be sure to ask about any potential fees for detailed inspections or additional services.

Other Filters 0