Green Roofing Services in Nevada - page 18

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Green Roofing Services
Nevada
241 companies available
241 companies available
Show first:
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Eberhard Southwest Roofing, a Tecta America Company, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Based in Las Vegas, NV, we specialize in a comprehensive range of services, i... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Woodward Quality Roofing LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof re... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Northern Nevada Roofing Specialist, we take pride in our versatile capabilities, expertly managing both residential and commercial projects. Our extensive range of services includes roof vent installation, waterproofi... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At A&Z Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Carson City, Nevada, we offer a comprehensive range of ser... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At M R Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, allowing us to tackle both residential and commercial projects with confidence. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof vent instal... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Next Level Exteriors, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients with a comprehensive range of services. Located in Las Vegas, NV, we specialize in r... More

“I called to receive a skylight quote. The answering service that took the call d...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Nations Roof, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in roofing and related services, catering to both residential and commercial clients. Our offerings include roof deck and skylight repairs, gutter installati... More

  • Residential Roofing
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At The Roof Sharks, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, allowing us to tackle both residential and commercial projects with confidence. Located in Las Vegas, Nevada, we offer a comprehensive ra... More

“Impressed with each and everything. This company stands behind their work, has a...”

“This roofing company did a beautiful job working on our roof. They were reliable...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Integrity Roofing LLC, located in Las Vegas, Nevada, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. We specialize in a comprehensive range of services, including roof replacemen... More

“Luis and his crew were AMAZING! They came not only on time, but early. They knoc...”

“Good service and professional. Tim was very helpful replacing my roof, along wi...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Pure Roofing, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Las Vegas, Nevada, we offer a comprehensive range of services, including roo... More

  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At Best Choice Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, allowing us to tackle both residential and commercial projects with confidence. Located in Las Vegas, we specialize in a comprehensiv... More

“Best Choice Roofing Is the way to go if you are looking for repairs or anything...”

“Sevy did an amazing job assessing the true damage level of our roof, and which r...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Go Roof Tune-Up, Inc., we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof replaceme... More

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Green Roofing Services cost in Nevada?

+-

The cost of Green Roofing Services in Nevada can vary widely based on factors such as the complexity of the installation, the materials used, and local labor rates. Typically, you can expect prices to range from $10 to $25 per square foot. Additionally, the cost may be influenced by the local climate, as areas with intense sun or high winds may require more durable materials.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable contractor for Green Roofing Services in Nevada, check for local licenses and insurance, and read reviews from previous clients. It's also beneficial to ask for references and to see examples of their past work, especially in similar climates. Local contractors familiar with Nevada's unique weather conditions will be better equipped to handle your specific needs.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

The duration of Green Roofing Services in Nevada can vary based on the project's scope, but most installations typically take between one to three weeks. Factors such as weather conditions, especially during the summer heat or winter rains, can also impact the timeline. It's advisable to discuss the estimated timeline with your contractor before starting the project.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling Green Roofing repairs on your own can be risky due to the specialized knowledge required and the potential for injury. Nevada's climate can present challenges, such as extreme heat or sudden storms, which can make DIY repairs dangerous. It's recommended to hire a licensed professional who understands local building codes and safety regulations.

What are the common signs that I need Green Roofing Services?

+-

Common signs that you may need Green Roofing Services include visible water damage, excessive moss or algae growth, and poor drainage on your roof. Additionally, if you notice increased energy bills or a significant temperature difference in your home, it may indicate that your green roof is not functioning properly. Regular inspections can help catch these issues early.

Are there specific state regulations for Green Roofing Services in Nevada?

+-

Yes, Nevada has specific regulations regarding roofing, including green roofing systems. Contractors must be licensed and adhere to local building codes, which may vary by city or county. It's important to check with your local building department to ensure compliance with any specific requirements for green roofs.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season to start Green Roofing Services in Nevada is typically in the spring or fall. These seasons offer milder temperatures and less chance of extreme weather, making installation safer and more efficient. Avoiding the intense summer heat or winter storms can help ensure a smoother project.

Do Green Roofing Services companies in Nevada typically provide free quotes?

+-

Many Green Roofing Services companies in Nevada do offer free quotes to potential clients. This allows homeowners to understand the costs involved and compare services. It's advisable to contact multiple contractors through our directory to get a range of quotes and find the best fit for your project.

Other Filters 0