Roof Inspection Companies in Buffalo, MT

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Inspection
Buffalo (MT)
11 companies available
11 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Metal Roof
  • Flat Roof
  • Rubber Roofing
Company Overview

At Rocky Mountain Seamless Rain Gutters & Roofing, we take pride in our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of services tailored to both residential and commercial needs. Located in Buffal... More

“Brayden is a top notch guy. Easy to work with, honest and fair. Really appreciat...”

“They did a good job and I would recommend them. Showed up exactly as scheduled a...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At Tucker Rogers Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Buffalo, Montana, we specialize in a range of... More

“We have a Tucker Rogers-built home listed and this home exemplifies exceptional...”

“We love working with Tucker on his projects. He is professional and courteous,...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Roofing & Siding Pros, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, effectively managing both residential and commercial projects. Based in Buffalo, Montana, we offer a comprehensive range of service... More

“We hired Roofing and Siding Pros to re-roof our building. I can’t say enough goo...”

“I highly recommend their services. They did my roof, had it done in a week. The...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Garden Wall Gutters, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Buffalo, Montana, we specialize in a comprehensive range of services,... More

“Quality work from experienced professionals. Preserving your roof & foundation b...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Heartland Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Buffalo, Montana, we offer a comprehensive range... More

“Scot built our 5500 sq. ft. Home. It was a complex, custom build that went very...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Back Country Flooring & Remodeling, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Buffalo, Montana, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of... More

“Very knowledgeable and willing to do the extra steps to make the a better outcom...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Quenzer Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Buffalo, Montana, we offer a comprehensive range of... More

“Jonathan rebuilt our deck. He was very professional and did a great job. Now we...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At Pro Fit Masonry, we take pride in our extensive expertise in masonry and roofing services, catering to both residential and commercial projects in Buffalo, Montana, and surrounding areas. Our offerings include roof re... More

“We needed some work completed on our chimney and needed it done fairly quickly....”

“We had a 125 year old brick house that had been painted. After many years thinki...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At ITs Construction406, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Buffalo, Montana, we offer a comprehensive rang... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Roofing Kalispell, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof replacement,... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At Redeemed Siding & Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof repair, inspection... More

Verified reviews for “Roof Inspection” in Buffalo (MT)

Corder and Associates, LLC
5.0

We have a Tucker Rogers-built home listed and this home exemplifies exceptional craftsmanship, merging design, quality, and functionality. We were so impressed and consider it a remarkable showcase of Tucker Rogers Const…

Jan 6, 2025
Tucker Rogers Construction
View
Connie Ostrovsky
5.0

Josh and his crew are absolutely phenomenal! Exacting, efficient, clean, and reliable. They are my go-to for brick, stone, tile or block work. Can't wait to use them again!!!!

Apr 14, 2024
Pro Fit Masonry
View
camille prevost
5.0

I needed to replace a gutter drain pipe in a very short amount of time. ( Lived at a rental house and accidentally stepped on it). Rocky Mountain got to it in the nick of time before the landlord found it and saved me my…

Jul 15, 2021
Rocky Mountain Seamless Rain Gutters & Roofing
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Inspection cost in Buffalo?

+-

In Buffalo, Montana, the cost of a roof inspection typically ranges from $150 to $400. Factors influencing this price include the complexity of the roof, local labor rates, and potential weather-related delays, especially considering the heavy snow loads in winter. It's advisable to get quotes from multiple local contractors to find the best price.

What should I look for when comparing local contractors?

+-

When comparing local contractors in Buffalo, consider their experience with the specific roofing materials common in the area, such as asphalt shingles or metal roofing. Check for proper licensing and insurance, as well as customer reviews and references. It's also beneficial to inquire about their familiarity with local building codes and regulations.

How long does the process usually take?

+-

A roof inspection in Buffalo typically takes about 1 to 2 hours, depending on the roof's size and complexity. If repairs are needed, the overall process may extend, especially during the winter months when weather conditions can cause delays. Scheduling during milder seasons can help expedite the process.

Can I do Roof Inspection myself, or should I hire a professional?

+-

While you can perform a basic roof inspection yourself, hiring a professional is recommended for safety and thoroughness. Professionals have the necessary tools and expertise to identify issues that may not be visible to an untrained eye. Additionally, local regulations may require licensed inspectors for certain types of inspections.

What are the common signs that my roof needs attention?

+-

In Buffalo, look for signs such as missing or damaged shingles, water stains on ceilings, and sagging areas on the roof. Ice dams during winter can also indicate potential issues. Regular inspections can help catch these problems early, especially after severe weather events.

Do I need a local permit for Roof Inspection in Buffalo?

+-

Typically, a permit is not required for a roof inspection itself in Buffalo, but if repairs or replacements are needed, you may need to obtain one. It's best to check with local building authorities to ensure compliance with any specific regulations or requirements.

What is the best time of year to schedule this work?

+-

The best time to schedule a roof inspection in Buffalo is during the spring or early fall. These seasons generally offer milder weather conditions, making it easier to assess the roof without the hindrance of snow or ice. Avoid scheduling during the winter months when heavy snow can obscure potential issues.

Are estimates usually free in Buffalo?

+-

Yes, many roofing contractors in Buffalo offer free estimates for roof inspections. This allows homeowners to compare services and prices without any initial investment. Be sure to ask about any potential fees for detailed reports or follow-up services.

Other Filters 0