Roof Coating Companies in Kentucky - page 5

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Coating
Kentucky
329 companies available
329 companies available
Show first:
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Services Provided
Company Overview

At INT Roofing & Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with precision. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof... More

“Fantastic work!! Eddie is a top notch professional. He communicated everything...”

“I recently hired INT Roofing & Construction to replace my wood siding that had s...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Edlin Contracting, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Based in Shepherdsville, Kentucky, we serve not only residential clients but also commercial projects across th... More

“We needed a new roof to sell our home. From the free estimate to completion of t...”

“I arranged for a couple estimates and Mr. Edlin’s estimate was half the price of...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Diaz Repairs and Improvements LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Based in La Grange, Kentucky, we offer a comprehensive range... More

“I couldn’t recommend this company more. We had a repairs that became more involv...”

“Diaz repairs and improvements put our roof on for us. We’re so thankful for the...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Rosales Contracting LLC, we pride ourselves on our ability to tackle a diverse range of projects, from residential homes to commercial buildings. Based in Louisville, Kentucky, we specialize in roof installation, repl... More

“Rudy and his crew worked fast on replacing my roof on my house and garage. When...”

“Rudy and his crew are the best in my book very honest and respectful very hardwo...”

  • Free Estimates
  • Metal Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Flat Roof
  • Shed Roof
Company Overview

At Lionel Water Proofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Shelbyville, Kentucky, we offer a comprehensive... More

“Leo and his crew came to our cabin and installed a French drain and sump pump in...”

“Lionel and his crew did more work than originally quoted but the price did not c...”

  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Flat Roof
Company Overview

At Sycamore Home Inspections, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services, ensuring that both residential and commercial projects receive the attention they deserve. Our expertise spans roof replacement, r... More

“Clay's response was immediate, inspection was scheduled within the same week of...”

“I highly recommend Clay at Sycamore Home Inspections. He is extremely knowledgea...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Jaime Landscaping & Tree Service, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing sector. Located in Danville, Kentucky, we specialize in a wide array of services, including roof inspectio... More

“Jaime did a great job. Prompt and efficient n his effort. Cleaned everything u...”

“Bad storm on Friday took down largest branch from middle of old maple tree. Lean...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At JB Construction and Remodeling, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Pleasureville, Kentucky, we offer a comprehensive ra... More

“We had siding come loose, due to the recent high winds, and needed the issue add...”

“Jhonatan and Hector completed a large project, finishing our basement. They took...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Sammy’s Interior Painting LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof r... More

“They did great job on my interior of my house couple years ago i had them do my...”

“We are extremely pleased with the work done by Sammy's company. They did an exce...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At RemodelWorx, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Based in Covington, Kentucky, we specialize in a comprehensive range of services,... More

“Devin and his team came in on short notice and knocked out this job quickly and...”

“Highly recommend RemoldelWorx..! Went above and beyond with my new porch build.....”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Dean Property Maintenance, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Lily, Kentucky, we offer a comprehensive range... More

“Great service from start to finish! Answered the request for a quote immediately...”

“Pressure washed my father in law’s deck and cleaned off the roof and cleaned lea...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Lex Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Lexington, Kentucky, we offer a comprehensive range of ser... More

“Melvin knew exactly what needed to be done to my roof and made sure I understood...”

“I would highly recommend Lex Roofing and would not hesitate to use them again my...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Coating cost in Kentucky?

+-

In Kentucky, the cost of roof coating typically ranges from $1.50 to $4.00 per square foot, depending on factors like the type of coating used, the complexity of the roof, and local labor rates. The cost may also be influenced by the region's climate, as roofs in areas with heavy rainfall or humidity may require more durable coatings. It's advisable to obtain multiple quotes from local contractors to get a precise estimate.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable roof coating contractor in Kentucky, look for licensed and insured professionals with good reviews and a solid portfolio of past work. Check their experience with roof coatings specifically, as this requires specialized knowledge. Additionally, consult local directories and ask for recommendations from neighbors or local building supply stores.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Roof coating projects in Kentucky typically take 1 to 3 days, depending on the size of the roof and weather conditions. Factors such as humidity and temperature can affect drying times, which may extend the project duration. It's best to consult with your contractor for a more accurate timeline based on your specific situation.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling roof coating repairs on your own can be risky, especially in Kentucky where roofs may be steep and weather conditions can change rapidly. Safety equipment and specialized tools are necessary, and without proper training, you may not achieve the desired results. Additionally, local regulations may require licensed professionals for certain roofing work, so it's advisable to hire a qualified contractor.

What are the common signs that I need Roof Coating?

+-

Common signs that indicate you may need roof coating in Kentucky include visible wear and tear, such as cracks or peeling, as well as leaks during heavy rain. If you notice significant discoloration or fading due to the intense sun, it may also be time for a coating. Regular inspections can help identify these issues before they lead to more extensive damage.

Are there specific state regulations for Roof Coating in Kentucky?

+-

Kentucky does not have statewide regulations specifically for roof coating, but local building codes may apply, especially in urban areas. It's essential to check with your local building authority regarding any permits or inspections required for roof coating projects. Hiring a licensed contractor familiar with local regulations can help ensure compliance.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season to start a roof coating project in Kentucky is typically late spring to early fall when temperatures are mild and humidity is lower. This timing helps ensure proper adhesion and drying of the coating. Avoiding winter months is advisable due to potential snow and freezing temperatures that can hinder the application process.

Do Roof Coating companies in Kentucky typically provide free quotes?

+-

Yes, many roof coating companies in Kentucky offer free quotes to assess your roof and provide an estimate. It's a good practice to get multiple quotes to compare services and pricing. Be sure to inquire about any additional fees that may arise during the project.

Other Filters 0