Shed Roof Repair Contractors in Kansas - page 4

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Shed Roof Repair
Kansas
343 companies available
343 companies available
Show first:
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Ozone Roofing, Inc., we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Manhattan, Kansas, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services incl... More

“I was so pleased with the job ozone did on my roof. Very professional and clean...”

“We had a great experience working with ozone, specifically Charlie! He answered...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Lawrence Remodeling Company, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, making us a go-to choice for both residential and commercial projects in Lawrence, Kansas, and the surrounding areas. Ou... More

“Tim and Jake do amazing work with a great attitude. Tim was an excellent communi...”

“Lawrence Remodeling was amazing to work with. Tim and Jake were the best. They t...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At KIKO Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adept at managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Overland Park, Kansas, we serve Leawood and the surrounding... More

“Very impressed with Colter! We suspected a possible leak in our roof after seein...”

“Appreciate Coulter coming out to KCMO and taking a look at our roof. He was easy...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At MY ROOF Kansas City, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Shawnee, Kansas, we offer a comprehensive range of services, includin... More

“The My Roof KC team did an excellent job repairing our roof. They were fast, eff...”

“Jerrica and her team (Benny) were excellent to work with regarding my recent roo...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Johnson County Solutions, based in Lenexa, Kansas, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling both residential and commercial projects with precision. Our comprehensive range of services i... More

“Itamar and his men prepped and painted our entire 2nd floor in our Maternity Hom...”

“We are very pleased with the work Johnson County Solutions did on our home. We h...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Wheelhouse Roofing, located in Shawnee, Kansas, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients with a comprehensive range of services. From roof inspecti... More

“They were here quickly, helped with all of the insurance details and did the job...”

“Tyler is a great guy and does a fantastic job. When I initially contacted him he...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Construction Specialties, located in Lawrence, Kansas, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services in... More

“Construction Specialties did a great job of listening to our wants and needs, an...”

“Construction Specialties truly made our dreams come true. We had lost our home i...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Cromwell Solar, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Lawrence, Kansas, we specialize in a wide range of serv... More

“Happy to have our system begin operating yesterday. Process took 5 months from...”

“Brad worked with me on getting a proposal. He was prompt and detailed and really...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At Global Roofing & Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Wichita, Kansas, we offer a comprehensiv... More

“We had an amazing experience with Global Roofing and Construction. From the very...”

“Hands down the BEST service and quality of work around! Javi especially, has bee...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At Premium Roofing Repair, located in Linwood, Kansas, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof repair, maintenance, and wat... More

“I had Cassidy come out to repair some wind damage on my roof after a windstorm....”

“Great people who are easy to work with. Cassidy has gone above and beyond to hel...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At MCP Facility Services, located in Topeka, Kansas, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof r... More

“MCP Facility Services is a great one stop shop. If you have an issue, they have...”

“We use MCP Facility Services and they are fantastic to work with! They are very...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Omni Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installation,... More

“Don at Omni Constructions did a great job! Very professional and timely. He di...”

“I hired this team to convert my garage into an extra room in my house. The team...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Shed Roof Repair cost in Kansas?

+-

The cost of shed roof repair in Kansas typically ranges from $300 to $1,500, depending on factors like the complexity of the repair, materials used, and local labor rates. Kansas experiences varied weather conditions, which can affect the roof's condition and repair costs, especially after heavy snow or hail storms. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to ensure competitive pricing.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable contractor for shed roof repair in Kansas, look for licensed and insured professionals with good reviews and a solid portfolio of past work. Check their experience with local weather conditions and building styles, as these factors can impact the quality of the repair. You can also view individual company profiles on our directory to verify their services and request quotes.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Shed roof repair in Kansas usually takes between one to three days, depending on the extent of the damage and the weather conditions. Factors like rain or snow can delay the process, so it's important to consider local climate when scheduling repairs. A reliable contractor will provide a more accurate timeline based on the specific situation.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling shed roof repairs on your own can be risky, especially in Kansas where weather conditions can change rapidly. Safety concerns include working at heights and using specialized tools, which may require training. Additionally, local regulations may require permits or inspections for roofing work, so hiring a licensed professional is often the safest choice.

What are the common signs that I need Shed Roof Repair?

+-

Common signs that you need shed roof repair in Kansas include visible leaks, missing or damaged shingles, sagging areas, and water stains on the interior. After severe weather events, such as hail or heavy snow, inspect your roof for any damage. Addressing these issues promptly can prevent more extensive damage and costly repairs.

Are there specific state regulations for Shed Roof Repair in Kansas?

+-

Kansas does not have a statewide roofing code, but local jurisdictions may have specific regulations regarding permits and inspections for shed roof repairs. It's essential to check with your local building department to ensure compliance with any local codes. Hiring a licensed contractor familiar with these regulations can help navigate the requirements.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season for shed roof repair in Kansas is typically late spring to early fall when the weather is more stable and dry. This timing helps avoid delays caused by winter snow or spring rains. Scheduling repairs during these months can also ensure that materials are readily available and that the work can be completed efficiently.

Do Shed Roof Repair companies in Kansas typically provide free quotes?

+-

Many shed roof repair companies in Kansas offer free quotes to assess the damage and provide an estimate. It's a good practice to obtain multiple quotes to compare pricing and services. You can view individual company profiles on our directory to find local contractors who provide free estimates.

Other Filters 0