Fascia and Soffit Installation Companies in Middleburg, FL

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Soffit Installation
Middleburg (FL)
11 companies available
11 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Prestige Painting & Waterproofing Services LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Based in Middleburg, Florida, we offer a compre... More

“I had an excellent experience with Prestige Paint and Waterproofing. Their team...”

“We just got the entire exterior of our house redone, and Jeremy and his crew wer...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At TRUBUILT IMPROVEMENTS INC., located in Middleburg, Florida, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored for both residential and commercial clients. Our expertise encompasses roof replacement,... More

“REPEAT CUSTOMER: I use this company, specifically Mike Bennett, for all my home...”

“We had a small ceiling repair after a roof leak. Mike answered my call promptly...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Mike Boucher Roofing Metal, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes tar and g... More

“Great company. Works very efficiently takes care of it like it's their own and w...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At Pressure Bros of North Florida LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Middleburg, Florida, we offer a comprehensive ra... More

“They were very respectful when they showed up. They were on time and did a great...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Property360, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing a wide range of projects for both residential and commercial clients. Located in Middleburg, Florida, we offer comprehensive... More

“Alway professional and gets reports back quickly and very educated in regards to...”

“It's always a pleasure working with Property360. The customer service from firs...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Assist2Build Inc., we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling a wide range of projects for both residential and commercial clients. Located in Middleburg, Florida, we specialize in roof in... More

“I would like to thank all those at Assist2Build who helped repair my mobile home...”

“This company did an amazing job and helped us out each step of the way. Could n...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Excel Roofing Contractors, Inc., we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, delivering exceptional roofing solutions for both residential and commercial projects. Based in Middleburg, Florida, we o... More

“I am thrilled that I selected Excel Roofing. Everything went so smoothly, begin...”

“Incredible, Professional Company, Met with Scott (Owner) Friday said crew would...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At ADW Construction LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof repair, roof vent insta... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Warranties Offered
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At The Long Way Handyman Services LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Middleburg, Florida, we offer a comprehensive ra... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Middleburg Elite Roof Leak, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored to meet both residential and commercial needs. Located in Middleburg, Florida, we focus on roof leak repairs, attic insul... More

  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Legacy Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Middleburg, Florida, we offer a comprehensive range of... More

Verified reviews for “Soffit Installation” in Middleburg (FL)

Angelia Burn
5.0

Great company to work with. They are very fast and do excellent work. Mr. Combs walked us thru each process of our job and answered all questions before moving forward.

Jul 22, 2025
Assist2Build Inc.
View
Kourtney Schwartz
5.0

We just got the entire exterior of our house redone, and Jeremy and his crew were awesome! Very professional and great communication throughout the whole process. Our house went from looking dull to beautiful and fresh. …

Jul 14, 2025
Prestige Painting & Waterproofing Services LLC
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Soffit Installation cost in Middleburg?

+-

In Middleburg, the cost of soffit installation typically ranges from $1,500 to $3,500, depending on the size of your home and the materials used. Factors such as local labor rates, the complexity of the installation, and potential weather-related delays can influence the final price. Vinyl soffits are common in the area due to their resistance to humidity and pests.

What should I look for when comparing local contractors?

+-

When comparing local contractors for soffit installation in Middleburg, check for their licensing, insurance, and experience with similar projects. Look for reviews and references from previous clients, especially regarding their work quality and adherence to local building codes. It's also beneficial to ask about their familiarity with materials suited for Florida's humid climate.

How long does the process usually take?

+-

The soffit installation process in Middleburg typically takes 1 to 3 days, depending on the size of your home and the complexity of the installation. Weather conditions, particularly during the rainy season, can cause delays. A professional contractor will provide a more accurate timeline based on your specific project.

Can I do Soffit Installation myself, or should I hire a professional?

+-

While DIY soffit installation is possible, it requires specialized tools and knowledge of local building codes, which can be challenging. Safety is a significant concern, especially when working at heights, and improper installation can lead to issues like water damage. Hiring a professional ensures compliance with local regulations and a quality finish.

What are the common signs that my roof needs attention?

+-

Common signs that your roof may need attention include visible sagging, water stains on ceilings, or peeling paint in the attic. In Middleburg, look for signs of mold or mildew, which can indicate moisture issues due to Florida's humidity. Additionally, check for damaged or missing shingles, especially after severe weather.

Do I need a local permit for Soffit Installation in Middleburg?

+-

Yes, a local permit is typically required for soffit installation in Middleburg. It's essential to check with the Clay County Building Department for specific requirements and to ensure compliance with local building codes. A licensed contractor will usually handle the permit process for you.

What is the best time of year to schedule this work?

+-

The best time to schedule soffit installation in Middleburg is during the dry season, typically from late fall to early spring. This period avoids the heavy rains and storms common in summer and early fall, reducing the risk of weather-related delays. Scheduling during this time can also help ensure a more comfortable working environment.

Are estimates usually free in Middleburg?

+-

Most contractors in Middleburg offer free estimates for soffit installation. It's a good idea to get multiple quotes to compare pricing and services. You can view individual company profiles on our directory to verify specific services and request local quotes.

Other Filters 0