Roof Coating Companies in Arkansas - page 18

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Coating
Arkansas
352 companies available
352 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Conway Remodeling Central Arkansas, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Conway, Arkansas, we offer a compre... More

“Buyer beware. We hired them to do bathroom remodel x2, kitchen update, and bedro...”

“Family oriented with a wealth of knowledge that seeks to go above and beyond for...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At RCL Painting and Handyman Service, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes ro... More

“Very satisfied. RCL responded quickly to our needs and even assisted with follo...”

“This company requested a deposit from me after a quote. We scheduled a date, the...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Davis Truss, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services, including roof inspection, coating, skylight installation, water damage repair, soffit installation, green roof repair, and TPO roof replacement... More

“Great to work with. Provided wood trusses for a new construction project. They...”

“I was quoted 6900 for 38 trusses, they delivered 33 total in 2 deliveries as the...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Nupeak Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, effectively managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Brookland, Arkansas, we offer a comprehensive range of services,... More

“This company is not a company that stands by their word. Made an estimate and af...”

“NuPeak is great! They take care of everything from start to finish including dea...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Clark Scott Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing a wide range of projects. Located in Magness, Arkansas, we serve both residential and commercial clients throughout t... More

“We have used scott clark construction for several projects, scott has always com...”

“Scott and his crew came out and put us in a storm shelter, we couldn't be more i...”

  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Shed Roof
Company Overview

At Ridout Lumber of Jonesboro, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing sector. Located at 2608 Red Wolf Blvd in Jonesboro, Arkansas, we serve both residential and commercial clients w... More

“Had a good experience with Ridout while building a house. They had a really effi...”

“Lowest level of professionalism and quality I've ever experienced in my 15 years...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Metal Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At Gregg Orr Toyota, located in Hot Springs National Park, Arkansas, we pride ourselves on our extensive range of automotive services tailored to meet the needs of our customers. Our expertise encompasses everything from... More

“They tried to charge me 32 TIMES what they charged my boyfriend! My Boyfriend c...”

“We purchased a new 2025 Rav 4 in Jan. One of the "Perks" was free oil changes. W...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Metal Roofing Supply, located in Judsonia, Arkansas, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing solutions tailored for both residential and commercial needs. Our services include roof replacement, roof coating,... More

“Having a VERY bad experience here..... First the lady (owner wife) was extremely...”

“Curtis and Robin definitely know how to take care of their customers. From the p...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At Pinnacle Structures Inc, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing and construction services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Located in Cabot, Arkansas, we proudly serve the surrounding... More

“Gave them the measurements for a door for a metal building. I was told they had...”

“Starting my bicycle shop was a dream come true, and the building we began with s...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At US Truck Accessories, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Searcy, Arkansas, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services incl... More

“This was my second time here for a Tonneau cover. First time was great; this ti...”

“Had exactly what I wanted, when I needed it! Was proud of myself for Mother's D...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Henson Handi-Works, located in Eureka Springs, Arkansas, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services designed to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial clients. Our expertise spans ro... More

“I am disappointed that I have to put one star to post a review. Jamie Henson is...”

“Had a horrible experience working with Jamie Henson & Henson Handi Works. Jamie...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Meyer Roofing and Sheet Metal, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Mountain Home, Arkansas, we serve the su... More

“This company is very unprofessional so I wouldn’t waste your time considering th...”

“I was needing an inspection for a home I was considering to buy in the area. Ev...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Coating cost in Arkansas?

+-

In Arkansas, the cost of roof coating typically ranges from $1.50 to $4.00 per square foot, depending on factors like the type of coating used, the size and complexity of the roof, and local labor rates. The humid climate can also affect pricing due to the need for materials that withstand moisture. Additionally, the cost may vary based on the roof's condition and any necessary repairs before coating.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable roofing contractor in Arkansas, look for local companies with positive reviews and a solid reputation in your community. Verify their licensing and insurance, as Arkansas requires contractors to be licensed for roofing work. Additionally, ask for references and check their experience with roof coating specifically, as this requires specialized knowledge.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Roof coating projects in Arkansas generally take 1 to 3 days to complete, depending on the size of the roof and weather conditions. The humid climate can lead to delays if rain is forecasted, as the coating needs to cure properly. It's advisable to consult with your contractor for a more precise timeline based on your specific project.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling roof coating repairs on your own is not recommended due to safety risks and the specialized skills required. Arkansas's varying weather conditions, including high humidity and potential storms, can complicate DIY efforts. Additionally, without proper licensing and insurance, you may face liability issues if accidents occur.

What are the common signs that I need Roof Coating?

+-

Common signs that you need roof coating in Arkansas include visible wear and tear, such as cracks, peeling, or fading of the existing roof surface. If you notice leaks or water pooling on your roof, it may also indicate that a protective coating is needed. Regular inspections can help identify these issues early, especially after severe weather.

Are there specific state regulations for Roof Coating in Arkansas?

+-

In Arkansas, there are no specific state regulations solely for roof coating, but general roofing work must comply with local building codes. Contractors should be licensed, and it's important to check with your local municipality for any permit requirements before starting a roof coating project. Always ensure that the materials used meet local standards.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season to start a roof coating project in Arkansas is typically late spring to early fall when temperatures are warmer and humidity levels are manageable. Avoiding the winter months is wise due to potential freezing temperatures and rain, which can hinder the application and curing process. Consult with local contractors for optimal timing based on current weather patterns.

Do Roof Coating companies in Arkansas typically provide free quotes?

+-

Yes, many roof coating companies in Arkansas offer free quotes to assess your roof and provide an estimate for the work needed. This is a common practice that allows homeowners to compare prices and services. Be sure to gather multiple quotes to ensure you are getting a fair price and to check the details of what each quote includes.

Other Filters 0