Rubber Roofing Contractors Near You - page 1405

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Rubber Roofing
17402 companies available
17402 companies available
Show first:
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Granger Home Improvement, we take pride in our versatility and technical expertise, enabling us to handle a wide range of projects for both residential and commercial clients. Our comprehensive suite of services inclu... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At CJP Roofing Solutions, we take pride in our technical expertise and versatility, delivering exceptional roofing services tailored to both residential and commercial clients. Located in Rolling Hills Estates, we specia... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Simmons Brothers Roofers LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients throughout Carthage, TN, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of s... More

“I needed some gutter repairs and changes, but one company told me my project was...”

“miguel from a local roofing company in carthage fixed my leaking roof and rebuil...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Jay's Home Improvements, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adept at managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installation, maint... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Robinson & Sons Roofing & Remodeling, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Snellville, Georgia, we offer a c... More

“After struggling with a persistent chimney leak that others couldn’t seem to fix...”

“The team was fantastic and truly professional. They were honest, fair, and very...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Metal Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Honest Repairs LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients with a comprehensive range of services. Located in Gaithersburg, Maryland, we speciali... More

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At Dennis O'Dell Contractor, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Based in Batesville, Arkansas, we serve not only residential clients but also commercial projects, ensur... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Metal Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At World Wide Roofing, we pride ourselves on our comprehensive range of roofing services, designed to meet the needs of both residential and commercial clients in Bellingham, Washington, and the surrounding areas. Our ex... More

“This company cleaned my mom’s roof and it was complete in a day! The owner was f...”

“New roof in a day. World Wide Roofing was so helpful in accommodating our needs...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Buildcraft, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the construction industry. Based in Bellefontaine, Ohio, we specialize in a comprehensive range of services, including roof installation, re... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Heartland Construction, we take pride in our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of services to meet the needs of both residential and commercial clients. From roof replacements and ins... More

  • Licensed & Insured
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Gable Roof
  • Rubber Roofing
  • Tile Roofing
Company Overview

At Kevin's Roofing of Valparaiso, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adept at managing both residential and commercial projects. Our extensive range of services includes roof replacement, main... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Robin Hood Restoration, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, allowing us to tackle a wide range of projects in both residential and commercial sectors. Located in Dublin, Ohio, we specialize... More

“New roof installation by this company. Shane and his crew were professional, cou...”

Verified reviews for “Rubber Roofing”

Jacob Miller
5.0

Cannot say enough good things about Big Sky! They replaced our roof and some siding on our house this year. The team is very communicative, easy to work with and prompt with completing both projects. Would highly recomme…

Aug 9, 2025
Big Sky Roofing
View
K P
5.0

Jonathan did an amazing job listening to our needs and was able to provide us with exactly what we were looking for in a timely manner. His communication with us was exceptional and we couldn’t be happier with the siding…

Aug 9, 2025
A1 Home Improvement
View
Mary B (MaryB6400)
5.0

Very nice and reputable company! They are honest, have a wonderful product and don’t oversell you on anything. Also impressed with Andrew’s professionalism. He took the time to thoroughly inspect the roof and give me the…

Aug 9, 2025
Firehouse Roofing
View
Dominic Marrero
5.0

Can’t recommend Frontier Roofing enough!! These guys are great at what they do. Super professional and very helpful with picking the right materials with extremely competitive pricing! Bobby and his team knocked it out o…

Aug 8, 2025
Frontier Roofing Co
View
Erica Chavez
5.0

Customer service was outstanding and the work these guys do is unheard of these days. Well I thought I was going to have to start from scratch . But these guys saved us from having to do that and the price was well worth…

Aug 8, 2025
Peak Metal Roofing & Buildings
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average cost of Rubber Roofing?

+-

The average cost of rubber roofing in the USA typically ranges from $5 to $12 per square foot, depending on local factors such as material availability and labor costs. In regions with higher living costs or specific climate challenges, like heavy snowfall or intense sun, prices may be on the higher end. Additionally, the complexity of your roof design can also affect the final price.

What should I look for when hiring a company for this?

+-

Look for a licensed and insured roofing contractor with experience in rubber roofing installations. Check their references and reviews, particularly from local clients, to ensure they understand the specific challenges of your area's climate, such as humidity or wind. It's also beneficial to confirm that they comply with local building codes and permit requirements.

How do I know if my house needs Rubber Roofing?

+-

Signs that your house may need rubber roofing include leaks, visible wear and tear, or damage from local weather events like hail or heavy rain. If your current roofing material is not performing well in your region's climate, such as during freeze-thaw cycles, it may be time to consider rubber roofing. A professional inspection can provide a definitive assessment.

Is it safe to handle this project without a professional?

+-

Handling a rubber roofing project without a professional is not recommended due to safety risks and the need for specialized tools. Improper installation can lead to leaks and further damage, especially in areas prone to severe weather. Additionally, local regulations may require licensed professionals to ensure compliance with building codes.

How long does the process typically take from start to finish?

+-

The installation of rubber roofing typically takes 1 to 3 days, depending on the size and complexity of your roof. Weather conditions, such as rain or extreme temperatures, can also affect the timeline. Local contractors can provide a more accurate estimate based on your specific situation.

What are the main benefits of investing in Rubber Roofing?

+-

Rubber roofing offers excellent durability, weather resistance, and energy efficiency, making it ideal for various climates across the USA. It can withstand harsh weather conditions, including heavy rain and UV exposure, which is particularly beneficial in areas with intense sun. Additionally, rubber roofing is often easier to maintain and can be more cost-effective over time.

Are warranties typically included for this kind of work?

+-

Yes, most rubber roofing installations come with warranties that cover both materials and workmanship. Warranties can vary by manufacturer and contractor, so it's important to review the specifics before proceeding. Ensure that the warranty terms are clearly outlined and that the contractor is reputable to avoid issues later.

How often should Rubber Roofing be performed or checked?

+-

Rubber roofing should be inspected at least once a year, especially after severe weather events, to identify any potential issues early. Regular maintenance can extend the lifespan of your roof and prevent costly repairs. In regions with extreme weather, more frequent checks may be advisable.

Other Filters 0