Rubber Roofing Contractors in Puerto Rico - page 3

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Rubber Roofing
Puerto Rico
133 companies available
133 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At Faro Escondido, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial clients. Located in the heart of Fajardo, Puerto Rico, we offer expertis... More

“"Faro Escondido" exceeded our every expectation! It was difficult to find a rent...”

“Loved this place. Was perfect for our large group—everyone had their own space....”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At Imperial Roofing & Repair Corp., we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof repair, gutt... More

“WOW!! I'm so impressed by the work done by Wellington and his team at Imperial....”

“Imperial roofing did an amazing job on my roof. I was very impressed with their...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At JC Tile Master and More, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Based in Guaynabo, Puerto Rico, we offer a comprehensive range of serv... More

“Jennifer and Julio brought an expert team that were both very efficient and prec...”

“Muy satisfecho con el trabajo del Sr. Julio Pérez! Hizo un excelente trabajo ree...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Deep Clean ECS, we take pride in our versatility and technical expertise, handling a wide range of projects for both residential and commercial clients in Vega Alta and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive services in... More

“It gives me no pleasure to write this but if you are reading this it is because...”

“Muy complacido con el servicio. La puntualidad, el trabajo realizado en limpieza...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Gallows Bay Hardware, located in Aguadilla, Puerto Rico, we pride ourselves on our extensive range of services tailored to meet both residential and commercial needs. Our expertise encompasses roof vent installations,... More

“Good selection of just about anything and everything including beer, wine etc....”

“I have a VI drivers license with my Veteran status on my drivers license. I’ve b...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Rubber Roofing
  • Tar and Gravel Roofing
Company Overview

At Ace Caguas Commercial, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in the roofing industry. Located in Caguas, Puerto Rico, we specialize in a wide range of services, including roof installation, roo... More

“Estuve hoy en la tienda. Solo voy para cosas pequenas/simples por no ir mas lejo...”

“conseguí lo que quería y lo que me faltó un buen empleado me ayudó a conseguirlo...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Maxi Body, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in roofing and related services, catering to both residential and commercial clients in San Juan, Puerto Rico. Our offerings include roof coating, skylight repa... More

“Horrible Servicio . Quieren venderte los articulos sin mostrartelos . Y tienen u...”

“Excelente servicio,tremenda calidad las piezas y lo mejor sus empleados te resue...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Home True Value - Las Piedras, we pride ourselves on our extensive range of roofing solutions tailored to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial clients. Located in the heart of Las Piedras, Puerto... More

“Very expensive, but the service has been excellent. El lugar es carisimo, el ser...”

“Buen servicio, encuentras de todo y los caballeros de entrega son los mejores, d...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Rodrigo Rodriguez, we specialize in a wide range of roofing services, including roof repair, gutter cleaning, and attic inspections. Our expertise extends to rubber roofing, slate roof repair, and innovative green roo... More

“Rod decided to leave in the middle of the project. Then never returned until tod...”

“Rod is one of the best contractor I've ever hired. He was right on time ready to...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Alamo Rent A Car, we pride ourselves on delivering a versatile range of services tailored to meet the diverse needs of our clients. Located at 206 Julian Jackson Dr in Charlotte Amalie West, St. Thomas, we specialize... More

“The car was not clean or in good shape. The seats had water stains and had a sme...”

“Absolutely Horrible Experience – Stay Far Away from Alamo at 206 Julian Dr, St....”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Volvo Puerto Rico, located on Calle Marginal in San Juan, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored for both residential and commercial needs. Our expertise encompasses roof repair, installat... More

“Las citas organizadas y me buscaron un Uber para regresar a mi casa en lo que ha...”

“Excellent service and attentive employees. Hector López de Victoria the best. He...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Nido Group, we pride ourselves on our comprehensive range of services, specializing in roofing solutions that cater to both residential and commercial clients. Our expertise encompasses roof inspections, gutter servic... More

“Cuando nos atendió la chica que está en el primer cubículo MARI fue muy satisfac...”

“Extenso surtido de materiales de ferreteria al mejor precio, y las atenciones de...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Rubber Roofing cost in Puerto Rico?

+-

The cost of Rubber Roofing in Puerto Rico typically ranges from $5 to $10 per square foot, depending on factors like roof complexity, material availability, and local labor rates. Given the island's tropical climate, which can lead to weather-related delays, it's wise to factor in potential additional costs. Always consider getting multiple quotes to find the best price for your specific project.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable contractor for Rubber Roofing in Puerto Rico, look for local companies with strong reputations and positive customer reviews. Verify their licenses and insurance, as local regulations require contractors to be properly licensed to work on roofing projects. You can also check our directory for profiles of contractors that specialize in Rubber Roofing.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Rubber Roofing installation in Puerto Rico generally takes between 1 to 3 days, depending on the size and complexity of the roof. Weather conditions, such as heavy rains or high humidity, can also affect the timeline. It's advisable to discuss the estimated duration with your contractor before starting the project.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling Rubber Roofing repairs on your own is not recommended due to safety risks and the need for specialized tools and materials. Additionally, local regulations may require licensed professionals to perform roofing work. Hiring a qualified contractor ensures that the job is done safely and meets local building codes.

What are the common signs that I need Rubber Roofing?

+-

Common signs that you may need Rubber Roofing in Puerto Rico include visible leaks, water stains on ceilings, and damage from hurricanes or heavy rains. If your current roofing material is cracking or peeling, it may also be time to consider a replacement. Regular inspections can help identify these issues early.

Are there specific state regulations for Rubber Roofing in Puerto Rico?

+-

Yes, Puerto Rico has specific regulations regarding roofing materials and installation practices. Contractors must be licensed and adhere to local building codes, which may include requirements for wind resistance due to the region's susceptibility to hurricanes. Always check with your contractor to ensure compliance with local regulations.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season to start a Rubber Roofing project in Puerto Rico is during the dry season, typically from December to April. This period offers more stable weather conditions, reducing the risk of rain delays. Planning your project during these months can help ensure a smoother installation process.

Do Rubber Roofing companies in Puerto Rico typically provide free quotes?

+-

Yes, many Rubber Roofing companies in Puerto Rico offer free quotes to potential customers. This allows you to compare prices and services before making a decision. It's a good idea to request multiple quotes to ensure you're getting a fair price for your roofing project.

Other Filters 0