Roof Leak Repair Companies in West Fargo, ND

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Leak Repair
West Fargo (ND)
10 companies available
10 companies available
Show first:
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At Dakota Property Services Landscaping and Fence, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in West Fargo, North Dakota, we offer a... More

“Very prompt and efficient. Easy to work with. I am pleased with the end result...”

“Dakota Property Services did an amazing job and took our landscaping from zero t...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Polar Insulation, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in providing comprehensive roofing solutions. Located in West Fargo, North Dakota, we specialize in a wide array of services, including r... More

“I have contacted and worked with Polar twice over the years. Both times very goo...”

“The Polar crew was great. They showed up on time, were polite and informative ab...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At All Around Roofing & Repairs LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in West Fargo, North Dakota, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive ra... More

“We experienced a leak in our roof and the team responded right away to our call....”

“I would definitely recommend Cole with All Around Roofing & Repairs. I reached o...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Valley Siding & Remodeling Inc, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services, including roof repair, waterproofing, and gutter installation, tailored to meet the needs of both residential and commercial... More

“Darin and company did an outstanding job of residing my house,. I would highly r...”

“Great Company! The Owner Darin is a great guy. I defiantly trust them and know t...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Accurate Repairs, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Based in West Fargo, North Dakota, we specialize in a wide range of services, including roof installation,... More

“Chris came out right away when all others either brushed us off or were simply o...”

“Chris goes above and beyond what is expected. Whatever issue I may be having, h...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Encore Home Improvements, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in West Fargo, North Dakota, we specialize in a comprehensive... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Renewal Roofing and Siding Company, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in West Fargo, North Dakota, we offer a comprehensive ran... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Hometown Construction, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in roofing and construction services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Based in West Fargo, North Dakota, we specialize in roof... More

“Hometown Construction did a great job on our homes shingles. Hail damage in the...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Your Home Improvement Company - Windows & Bath, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adept at managing both residential and commercial projects. Our range of services includes roof installati... More

“The salesmen were pushy and pressured us to sign a contract before we could rece...”

“Chris,did an excellent job, putting the new windows in my house. He was professi...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At A & R Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof deck repair, gutt... More

Verified reviews for “Roof Leak Repair” in West Fargo (ND)

Jeff Thomsen
5.0

Dan and his crew at Dakot Property Services went way above and beyond our expectations. We had an idea of what we wanted done and with Dakota Properties expertise and vision we got more than what we anticipated. From the…

Jun 16, 2025
Dakota Property Services Landscaping and Fence
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Leak Repair cost in West Fargo?

+-

In West Fargo, the cost of roof leak repair typically ranges from $300 to $1,500, depending on the extent of the damage and the materials used. Factors such as local labor rates, the complexity of the roof, and potential weather-related delays due to snow or rain can influence pricing. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to ensure competitive pricing.

What should I look for when comparing local contractors?

+-

When comparing local contractors in West Fargo, check for their experience with roof leak repairs and familiarity with common roofing materials used in the area, such as asphalt shingles or metal roofing. Verify their licensing and insurance to ensure they meet North Dakota's regulations. Reading customer reviews and asking for references can also provide insight into their reliability and quality of work.

How long does the process usually take?

+-

The duration of roof leak repair in West Fargo can vary, but most repairs are completed within a few hours to a couple of days. Factors such as weather conditions, the severity of the leak, and the contractor's schedule can affect the timeline. It's best to discuss expected timelines with your chosen contractor during the estimate.

Can I do Roof Leak Repair myself, or should I hire a professional?

+-

While some minor roof leak repairs can be attempted by homeowners, hiring a professional is recommended due to safety concerns and the specialized tools required. In West Fargo, the risk of falling on icy or snow-covered roofs is significant, and professionals are trained to handle such hazards. Additionally, improper repairs can lead to further damage and may violate local building codes.

What are the common signs that my roof needs attention?

+-

Common signs that your roof in West Fargo needs attention include visible water stains on ceilings or walls, missing or damaged shingles, and increased energy bills. Additionally, look for sagging areas or granules from shingles accumulating in gutters, which can indicate wear. Regular inspections, especially after severe weather, can help catch issues early.

Do I need a local permit for Roof Leak Repair in West Fargo?

+-

In West Fargo, a permit may be required for significant roof repairs, especially if structural changes are involved. It's important to check with the local building department to understand specific requirements and ensure compliance with North Dakota's building codes. Contractors often handle permits, but homeowners should verify this before work begins.

What is the best time of year to schedule this work?

+-

The best time to schedule roof leak repair in West Fargo is during late spring or early fall when weather conditions are generally milder and more predictable. Avoid scheduling repairs during winter months due to heavy snow loads and potential freezing temperatures, which can complicate the repair process. Early summer can also be a good time, but be mindful of thunderstorms.

Are estimates usually free in West Fargo?

+-

Most roofing contractors in West Fargo offer free estimates for roof leak repairs. This allows homeowners to assess costs without financial commitment. It's advisable to contact multiple contractors to compare estimates and services offered, ensuring you find the best fit for your needs.

Other Filters 0