Roof Installation Companies in North Carolina - page 28

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Installation
North Carolina
337 companies available
337 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At J's Roofing, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored to meet the needs of both residential and commercial clients. Our expertise spans roof installation, replacement, and repair, as well as... More

“Bought a house had a few active leaks obviously a few more problems and I though...”

“Absolutely the worst roofing company ever! They broke my front porch table by dr...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At QXO, located in Burlington, North Carolina, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in roofing solutions tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Our services encompass roof installation, replaceme... More

“Delivered shingles here and nice yard personnel. Park at the red dot, check in a...”

“Excellent staff at this location. The folks running things here really know how...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At New Testament Roofing, located in Kernersville, North Carolina, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes r... More

“Very professional, got the job done in a timely fashion. The roof looks great! D...”

“I highly recommend New Testament Roofing for anyone looking for a new roof! Will...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
  • Rubber Roofing
Company Overview

At Heritage Roofing & Contracting, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Rural Hall, North Carolina, and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensiv... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At ABC Supply Co. Inc., located in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, we pride ourselves on our extensive range of roofing services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Our expertise encompasses roof instal... More

“Service is consistently incredibly slow. My last 2 visits have a combined waited...”

“I'm a homeowner putting a rubber roof on my carport, excellent sales staff told...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At ABC Supply Co. Inc., we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Sanford, North Carolina, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of service... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Best Roof Guy, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. From roof installation and mainte... More

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Jones Construction, located in Candor, North Carolina, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the construction industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installation and rep... More

“Excellent service all around! Kept us informed, always on time, really went abov...”

“Great Company, Great Work, and Great People. We recommend them to everyone. The...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Randy Mitchell Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Elon, North Carolina, and surrounding regions. Our comprehensive range of servi... More

  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Total Roof Repair, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, making us a go-to choice for both residential and commercial projects. Located in Benson, North Carolina, we offer a comprehensive rang... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Lowe's Home Improvement, located in Mocksville, North Carolina, we pride ourselves on our extensive range of services tailored to meet both residential and commercial needs. Our offerings include roof installation, re... More

“Was able to find what i was looking for without help from a worker so i guess th...”

“I was walking around Lowe’s and this great gentleman named Cody came up to me as...”

  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At AM Roofing, located in Candor, North Carolina, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof inst... More

“Having a new roof that compliments your home can make your home look special! A...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Installation cost in North Carolina?

+-

Roof installation costs in North Carolina typically range from $5,000 to $15,000, depending on factors such as the complexity of the roof, materials used, and local labor rates. The cost of living in different areas, such as urban versus rural locations, can also influence pricing. Additionally, weather-related delays, especially during hurricane season, may affect overall costs.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable roofing contractor in North Carolina, check for local licenses and insurance, and read reviews from previous customers. It's beneficial to ask for references and verify their experience with the specific roofing materials common in your area, such as asphalt shingles or metal roofing. You can also view individual company profiles on our directory for more information.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Roof installation in North Carolina generally takes between one to three days, depending on the size and complexity of the roof. Weather conditions, particularly during the summer months with potential thunderstorms, can also impact the timeline. It's advisable to discuss the estimated duration with your contractor before starting the project.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling roof repairs on your own can be dangerous due to the risk of falls and the need for specialized tools. In North Carolina, local building codes often require licensed professionals for significant roofing work to ensure safety and compliance. It's recommended to hire a qualified contractor to avoid potential hazards and legal issues.

What are the common signs that I need Roof Installation?

+-

Common signs that indicate you may need roof installation in North Carolina include missing shingles, leaks during rain, and significant wear from storms or hail. Additionally, if your roof is over 20 years old, it may be time for a replacement, especially if you notice sagging or extensive damage. Regular inspections can help identify these issues early.

Are there specific state regulations for Roof Installation in North Carolina?

+-

Yes, North Carolina has specific regulations regarding roofing installation, including licensing requirements for contractors and adherence to local building codes. Permits may be required for new installations or significant repairs, and it's essential to check with your local municipality for specific guidelines. Always ensure your contractor is familiar with these regulations.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season for roof installation in North Carolina is typically late spring to early fall, avoiding the peak of hurricane season. During these months, the weather is generally more stable, allowing for quicker project completion. However, it's important to consider local climate variations, as some areas may experience different weather patterns.

Do Roof Installation companies in North Carolina typically provide free quotes?

+-

Many roofing companies in North Carolina offer free quotes for roof installation, allowing homeowners to compare prices and services. It's advisable to get multiple quotes to ensure you receive a fair estimate. You can view individual company profiles on our directory to request quotes and verify their services.

Other Filters 0