Roof Deck Repair Companies in Nevada - page 2

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Deck Repair
Nevada
250 companies available
250 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At J D Painting Julio, located in Pahrump, Nevada, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services designed to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial clients. Our expertise spans roof deck r... More

“Julio was wonderful. Got us out of a bind and did a superb job at a very reasona...”

“Julio does quality work and stands behind his projects. He will go above and bey...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Battle Born Roofing, Ltd., we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Virginia City, Nevada, we specialize in a comp... More

“I am so happy I went with this company...they were able to have the roof done ea...”

“Our home's roof was over 20 years old, so it had reached the end of its service...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At NevadaCool, located in Henderson, Nevada, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services designed to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial clients. Our expertise spans roof installation... More

“Did a fast and efficient job. Helped with another problem we were having as well...”

“Chris did an excellent work resolving the issues with my air conditioner; that i...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At Silver Desert Handyman, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Henderson, Nevada, we offer a comprehensive ran... More

“Rudolf was great, friend fast and easy. I will definitely be calling him again t...”

“I fell very lucky to have found Rudolph and his crew. He was so responsive when...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At King Services, located in Mesquite, Nevada, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in delivering a wide range of roofing solutions. Our services include roof replacement, roof vent installation,... More

“Tate did a great job washing our outside windows. This was our first visit from...”

“Tate did an AWESOME job cleaning our windows all around the outside of our house...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Rural Nevada Development Corporation, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Ely, Nevada, we specialize in a comprehensive... More

“RNDC Has been an amazing wealth of information and help in starting and maintain...”

“They were so helpful with helping our small business grow, really worked with us...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At SteamWorks Window Cleaning LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Based in Reno, Nevada, we specialize in a comprehensive range of services, including roof inspecti... More

“They did a great job. They came out the very same day that I had called them. Th...”

“Ryan and Logan were super nice and very professional, they did a great job clean...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Ace Man Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, catering to both residential and commercial projects in North Las Vegas and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services i... More

“Ace did a wonderful job on our kitchen remodel. We needed cabinets (30 yrs old)...”

“Ace Man Construction is a reliable partner for all of your construction projects...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Metal Roof
  • Shed Roof
  • Rubber Roofing
  • Tar and Gravel Roofing
Company Overview

At Desert Vista Holiday Lights, located in the vibrant city of Las Vegas, Nevada, we specialize in a wide array of roofing services designed to meet both residential and commercial needs. Our expertise encompasses roof i... More

“Amazing experience! Scott, Jeremy and Camden did great work installing our roof...”

“Exceptional service. Desert Vista Holiday Lights provide quality products and a...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Beyond Energy Company, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Las Vegas, Nevada, we specialize in a comprehens... More

“I spoke to Alyssa , she was very informative about getting the work done in my h...”

“I’m extremely satisfied with this company. From my initial phone conversation wi...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Tahoe Workz Painting and Snow Removal, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Incline Village, Nevada, we specialize in a c... More

“Excellent work on multiple stories of awful decks on a condo building. I am so i...”

“We had our 4 story house stained by TahoeWorkz and we are very happy with the re...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Dave Newell Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Located in Carson City, NV, we serve not only our local community but also the surrounding regions. Our compr... More

“I had 4 quotes for my 4600 square foot roof. Dave was the only one actually comi...”

“Great crew. Great workmanship. Great communication. Finished up a little ahead o...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Deck Repair cost in Nevada?

+-

In Nevada, the cost of roof deck repair typically ranges from $500 to $2,500, depending on the extent of damage, materials used, and labor costs. Factors such as the local cost of living, availability of materials, and potential weather delays due to extreme heat or occasional winter storms can influence pricing. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to find the best deal.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable contractor in Nevada, check their licensing and insurance status, as required by state regulations. Look for reviews and ratings on local directories, and ask for references from previous clients. It's also beneficial to select contractors familiar with Nevada's climate and building styles, ensuring they understand the specific needs for roof deck repairs in the region.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Roof deck repair in Nevada can take anywhere from a few days to a couple of weeks, depending on the severity of the damage and the complexity of the repair. Weather conditions, such as high temperatures or unexpected rain, can also affect the timeline. A local contractor can provide a more accurate estimate based on the specific project.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling roof deck repairs on your own can be risky, especially in Nevada's climate, which can include intense sun exposure and high winds. Safety concerns include the potential for falls and the need for specialized tools and materials. Additionally, local building codes may require licensed professionals for certain repairs, so it's wise to consult with a contractor.

What are the common signs that I need Roof Deck Repair?

+-

Common signs that indicate the need for roof deck repair in Nevada include sagging areas, water stains on ceilings, and visible damage to shingles or decking. If you notice leaks after heavy rains or signs of mold and mildew, these are also indicators. Regular inspections, especially after severe weather, can help catch issues early.

Are there specific state regulations for Roof Deck Repair in Nevada?

+-

Yes, Nevada has specific regulations regarding roof deck repairs, including licensing requirements for contractors and adherence to local building codes. It's important to check with your local municipality for any additional permits needed for your project. Ensuring compliance with these regulations can help avoid fines and ensure the safety of your repairs.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season to start roof deck repair projects in Nevada is typically in the spring or fall when temperatures are milder. Summer can be extremely hot, making work uncomfortable and potentially hazardous, while winter may bring snow and rain that can delay repairs. Scheduling your project during more temperate months can help ensure a smoother process.

Do Roof Deck Repair companies in Nevada typically provide free quotes?

+-

Many roof deck repair companies in Nevada do offer free quotes to assess the damage and provide an estimate. It's a good practice to contact multiple contractors to compare their assessments and pricing. You can view individual company profiles on our directory to find those that provide free estimates and check their services.

Other Filters 0