Roof Installation Companies in Corbin, KY

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Installation
Corbin (KY)
8 companies available
8 companies available
Show first:
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Action Affordable Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, allowing us to tackle both residential and commercial projects with confidence. Our comprehensive range of services includes ro... More

“Action Affordable Roofing did an amazong job on our new roof. They did all the...”

“Oh wow..these guys are amazing and they did and awesome Job if they said a time...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At Solutions, LLC, located in Corbin, Kentucky, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Our extensive range of services includes roof installation, deck repair, skylight ins... More

“We had restoration and cleanup at our home, and this company did a beautiful job...”

“I am so glad I didn’t pay attention to the negative review as Building Solutions...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Greg Roberts Masonry Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Corbin, Kentucky, we offer a compreh... More

“Greg was great! Hard worker, good work, and followed through to the end of job...”

“Enjoyable experience. I will never use any other business for my masonry needs....”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At A Good Roofer, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Based in Corbin, Kentucky, we serve Mine Hill Township and surrounding regions, offering a comprehensive range of s... More

“We recently moved to the area and needed a reliable roofer, so we asked around—a...”

“We’ve worked with Hector on several roofing projects and every time, they’ve exc...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Don Franklin Corbin Toyota, located at 311 Cumberland Gap Pkwy in Corbin, Kentucky, we pride ourselves on our comprehensive range of services, including roof installation, repair, waterproofing, and green roofing solu... More

“I would highly recommend Don Franklin Toyota to anyone looking to purchase a new...”

“5 STAR REVIEW GOES TO Melissa in sales, I know I was picky but it only took the...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Slate Roof
  • Flat Roof
Company Overview

At W-D Bryant & Son Ace, located in Corbin, Kentucky, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in a wide range of services. Specializing in roof installation, repair, and various roofing solutions su... More

“Very friendly everyone always offers to help when I go into the store. Great pri...”

“Store personnel were very friendly and well educated on products in store. Stor...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Kentucky TN Contracting LLC, we pride ourselves on our extensive range of services tailored to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial clients. Located in Corbin, Kentucky, we specialize in roof inst... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Rock To Roof Top ProServices, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof in... More

Verified reviews for “Roof Installation” in Corbin (KY)

Shaunna Parks
5.0

Very friendly everyone always offers to help when I go into the store. Great prices always has what i need and if they don't they try to help me with locating what I'm lookin for. 10 outta 10 highly recommend

Jul 15, 2025
W-D Bryant & Son Ace
View
Joe McGroom
5.0

I would highly recommend Don Franklin Toyota to anyone looking to purchase a new vehicle. Everyone I interacted with was professional, courteous, and, never pushy. My salesperson, Jenny Gilly, and the sales manager, Eldo…

May 2, 2025
Don Franklin Corbin Toyota
View
Mary
5.0

Oh wow..these guys are amazing and they did and awesome Job if they said a time they would be be here they showed up alway on time I highly recommend these guys and they are very professional

Jan 8, 2024
Action Affordable Roofing
View
Brent Smith
5.0

Replaced my shingles with high quality brand and installed per high wind instructions. The rows are straight and everything looks great.

Nov 11, 2023
A Good Roofer
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Installation cost in Corbin?

+-

Roof installation costs in Corbin typically range from $5,000 to $15,000, depending on the complexity of the roof, materials used, and local labor rates. Factors such as the cost of living in Kentucky and the availability of materials can also influence pricing. Additionally, the region's susceptibility to heavy rain and snow may necessitate specific materials that could affect overall costs.

What should I look for when comparing local contractors?

+-

When comparing local contractors in Corbin, check for proper licensing and insurance, as Kentucky requires roofing contractors to be licensed. Look for reviews and references from previous clients, and ensure they have experience with the specific roofing materials common in the area, such as asphalt shingles or metal roofing. It's also wise to ask about their familiarity with local building codes and regulations.

How long does the process usually take?

+-

The roof installation process in Corbin typically takes between one to three days, depending on the size and complexity of the roof. Weather conditions, such as rain or snow, can delay the project, so it's important to consider the local climate when scheduling. Contractors usually provide a timeline based on their assessment of your specific roof.

Can I do Roof Installation myself, or should I hire a professional?

+-

While DIY roof installation is possible, it's generally not recommended due to safety risks and the need for specialized tools. In Corbin, local building codes may require professional installation for certain roofing types, and improper installation can lead to costly repairs. Hiring a licensed contractor ensures compliance with local regulations and provides peace of mind.

What are the common signs that my roof needs attention?

+-

Common signs that your roof in Corbin needs attention include missing or damaged shingles, leaks in the attic or ceiling, and visible sagging. Additionally, if you notice granules from shingles in your gutters or excessive moss growth, these can indicate underlying issues. Regular inspections, especially after severe weather, can help catch problems early.

Do I need a local permit for Roof Installation in Corbin?

+-

Yes, a local permit is typically required for roof installation in Corbin. The city enforces building codes that ensure safety and compliance with local standards. It's advisable to check with your contractor, as they often handle the permitting process, or contact the Corbin city office for specific requirements.

What is the best time of year to schedule this work?

+-

The best time to schedule roof installation in Corbin is during the late spring or early fall when weather conditions are generally mild. Avoiding the winter months is wise due to potential snow and ice, which can complicate the installation process. Scheduling during dry seasons also helps ensure that the roofing materials adhere properly.

Are estimates usually free in Corbin?

+-

Most roofing contractors in Corbin offer free estimates for roof installation. This allows homeowners to compare costs and services without any upfront financial commitment. It's a good practice to get multiple estimates to ensure you are getting a fair price and to assess the contractors' professionalism.

Other Filters 0