Green Roof Repair Contractors in Kansas - page 25

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Green Roof Repair
Kansas
327 companies available
327 companies available
Show first:
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • TPO Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Heritage Builders, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, making us a premier choice for both residential and commercial projects in Manhattan, Kansas, and the surrounding areas. Our comprehens... More

“Replaced our deck and redid gas line for grill and louvred privacy wall and did...”

“We hired Heritage Builders’ handyman service to make several minor repairs aroun...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
  • Tar and Gravel Roofing
Company Overview

At Central Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of services tailored to both residential and commercial projects. Located in Grantville, Kansas, we specia... More

“Central Roofing absolutely nailed it—literally and figuratively. Had a nightmare...”

“Woke up to water dripping in the hallway like a scene out of a horror film. Bloo...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Ameristar Roofing & Restoration, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, allowing us to handle a diverse range of projects for both residential and commercial clients. Our comprehensive service... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Rooftop Construction LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Wellsville, Kansas, we offer a comprehensive range of services,... More

“They installed a roof vent w bug guard. No nails or shingles left on the ground....”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Star Roofing LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof skylight installation, gu... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Roofmark Roofing and Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, enabling us to tackle both residential and commercial projects with confidence. Located in Waverly, Kansas, we offer a... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At Nunez Roofing LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Kansas City, Kansas, we offer a comprehensive range of... More

“They helped us communicate with our insurance/mortage companies, and the repairs...”

“Excellent experience. Great process. We are in Manhattan KS but Jose kept us inf...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Ready Roofer, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Manhattan, Kansas, we specialize in a comprehensive range... More

“Randy is very helpful and informative. Answered all my questions quickly and pr...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At Easton Roofing, located in Kansas City, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients with a comprehensive range of services. Our offerings include roof... More

“Communication was excellent. Crew arrived early as planned, maintained a tidy si...”

“I noticed a water spot on the ceiling and knew we had a roof leak. I tried to me...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Covenant Roofing & Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, delivering high-quality results for both residential and commercial projects. Based in Overland Park, Kansas, we serve Le... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Wray Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Emporia, Kansas, we offer a comprehensive range of servic... More

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Barnes Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Based in Pratt, Kansas, we offer a comprehensive range of services, includ... More

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Green Roof Repair cost in Kansas?

+-

In Kansas, the cost of Green Roof Repair typically ranges from $15 to $30 per square foot, influenced by factors such as the complexity of the roof design, local material availability, and the cost of living. Weather conditions, including heavy rain and snow, can also lead to delays and increased labor costs. It's advisable to obtain multiple quotes from local contractors to get a clearer picture of the pricing.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable contractor for Green Roof Repair in Kansas, check their licensing and insurance status, as required by state regulations. Look for local reviews and testimonials, and ask for references from previous clients. Additionally, ensure they have experience specifically with green roofs, as this requires specialized knowledge.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

The duration for Green Roof Repair in Kansas can vary widely, typically taking anywhere from a few days to a couple of weeks. Factors affecting this timeline include the extent of the damage, weather conditions, and the contractor's schedule. Kansas weather, particularly during spring and summer storms, can impact the timeline.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling Green Roof Repairs on your own is not recommended due to safety concerns and the specialized skills required. The unique structure of green roofs, along with the need for proper drainage and plant care, makes professional expertise essential. Additionally, local building codes may require licensed professionals for such work.

What are the common signs that I need Green Roof Repair?

+-

Common signs that indicate the need for Green Roof Repair in Kansas include water pooling, visible plant die-off, and leaks in the interior of your building. Cracks or damage to the waterproof membrane can also signal issues. Regular inspections, especially after severe weather, can help catch these problems early.

Are there specific state regulations for Green Roof Repair in Kansas?

+-

Kansas does not have specific statewide regulations solely for Green Roof Repair, but local building codes may apply, particularly regarding structural integrity and drainage systems. It's crucial to check with your local municipality for any permits or inspections required before starting repairs.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season to start Green Roof Repair in Kansas is typically late spring to early fall, when the weather is milder and more predictable. This timing allows for optimal plant growth and reduces the risk of weather-related delays. Avoiding winter months is advisable due to potential snow and freezing temperatures.

Do Green Roof Repair companies in Kansas typically provide free quotes?

+-

Yes, many Green Roof Repair companies in Kansas offer free quotes to assess the condition of your roof and provide an estimate. It's beneficial to contact several contractors to compare their assessments and pricing. You can view individual company profiles on our directory to verify specific services and request local quotes.

Other Filters 0