Roof Deck Repair Companies in Washington - page 41

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Deck Repair
Washington
1452 companies available
1452 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Karma Concrete LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing a wide range of projects for both residential and commercial clients. Based in Colton, Washington, we specialize i... More

“We needed a sidewalk slab replaced after having to replace our water main line....”

“Wish I had gotten before and after picture because words don’t do it justice!!...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At NTC Attic Insulation & Roofing Services Co, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Federal Way, Washington, and surrounding areas. Our compreh... More

“NTC Attic Insulation & Roofing Services Co, WA expertly handled our extensive to...”

“Emerson from NTC Attic Insulation & Roofing Services Co, WA was outstanding! He...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Shed Roof
Company Overview

At Morning Bird Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Kenmore and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services inclu... More

“Greg and his team are the absolute BEST! Morning Bird Construction remodeled our...”

“We just completed a kitchen expansion/remodel with Morning Bird Construction and...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Torres Home Services, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing solutions, including roof installation, replacement, gutter repair, and water damage restoration. Based in Puyallup, Washington, we proudly serve... More

“Searching for a contractor is just of bad as buying a car. That feeling changed...”

“These people are very friendly with everyone and take pride in their work. I wou...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Greenlandscapes, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Union, Washington, we specialize in a comprehensive rang... More

“Constructed a small bricked in planting area. Cesar was prompt, efficient, and l...”

“Very good job. Did a beautiful job pressure washing driveway and long walkways!...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At LTC Construction Company, located in Puyallup, Washington, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range... More

“If your looking for a top quality contractor that offer quick turnaround an grea...”

“My garage got a frozen pipe in wall that caused all kinds of damage. LTC fixed u...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Green Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At Lisa Landscaping & Construction LLC, located in Shelton, Washington, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of servi... More

“Wow, thank you guys for all the great work you've done so far. I will be callin...”

“Lisa and Jason of Lisa Landscaping and Construction are capable and professional...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At A-1 Kano's Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof replacement,... More

“The crew did great work cleaning and repairing my roof, and truly a fantastic jo...”

“Highly recommend this roofing company, they are very good with communicating and...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Royal Holland, Inc., we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility, serving both residential and commercial clients in Pasco, Washington, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services incl... More

“John and his team are easy to work with. The work is well done and they always c...”

“John at Royal Holland does awesome work. He worked on my kitchen and it looks b...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At South Bay Build and Remodel, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, enabling us to tackle both residential and commercial projects with confidence. Located in Olympia, Washington, we specialize... More

“Lacy and her team are knowledgeable, detail oriented, and passionate. Everything...”

“We hired SBBR for our kitchen remodel. What a pleasure to work with the owner &...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Family Affordable Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Based in Battle Ground, Washington, we offer a comprehensive ra... More

“5 stars! Hector came out to inspect an old bird's nest in an exhaust vent that t...”

“I can not say enough wonderful things about Hector and Brenda! We had a leak com...”

  • Financing Available
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At The Maintenance Crew, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installati... More

“I was extremely impressed with this company! They were professional, polite, and...”

“I got the full package !!! And wow am i blown away by the Quality of work these...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Deck Repair cost in Washington?

+-

In Washington, the cost of roof deck repair typically ranges from $1,500 to $5,000, depending on factors like the complexity of the repair, materials used, and local labor rates. The cost of living in urban areas like Seattle can drive prices higher, while rural areas may see lower costs. Weather-related delays, especially during the rainy season, can also impact final pricing.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable contractor in Washington, check for local licenses and insurance, and read reviews from previous clients. It's beneficial to ask for recommendations from neighbors or local building supply stores. Verify that the contractor has experience with roof deck repairs specific to the common materials used in your area, such as asphalt shingles or metal roofing.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Roof deck repair in Washington usually takes between one to three days, depending on the extent of the damage and weather conditions. If repairs are needed due to water damage or rot, additional time may be required for drying and treatment. Scheduling during the drier months can help expedite the process.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling roof deck repairs on your own can be risky due to the potential for falls and the need for specialized tools. Washington's varied weather conditions, including rain and wind, can make DIY repairs even more dangerous. Additionally, local building codes may require licensed professionals for certain types of repairs, which could expose you to liability if not followed.

What are the common signs that I need Roof Deck Repair?

+-

Common signs that you need roof deck repair in Washington include sagging areas, water stains on ceilings, and visible damage or rot on the roof deck. If you notice leaks during the rainy season or see mold growth, these are also indicators that repairs are necessary. Regular inspections after heavy storms can help catch issues early.

Are there specific state regulations for Roof Deck Repair in Washington?

+-

Yes, Washington has specific regulations regarding roof deck repairs, including the need for permits for significant work. Local building codes may vary by city, so it's essential to check with your local building department. Contractors should be licensed and insured to comply with state regulations.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season to start roof deck repair in Washington is late spring to early fall, when the weather is typically drier and more stable. Avoiding the rainy season helps ensure that repairs can be completed without weather delays. Scheduling during these months can also help prevent further damage from moisture.

Do Roof Deck Repair companies in Washington typically provide free quotes?

+-

Many roof deck repair companies in Washington offer free quotes to assess the damage and provide an estimate. It's advisable to get multiple quotes to compare pricing and services. You can view individual company profiles on our directory to verify their offerings and request local quotes.

Other Filters 0