TPO Roof Replacement Contractors in West Fargo, ND

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
TPO Roof Replacement
West Fargo (ND)
15 companies available
15 companies available
Show first:
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At Dakota Property Services Landscaping and Fence, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in West Fargo, North Dakota, we offer a... More

“Very prompt and efficient. Easy to work with. I am pleased with the end result...”

“Dakota Property Services did an amazing job and took our landscaping from zero t...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Miller Construction Services, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling both residential and commercial projects. Based in West Fargo, North Dakota, we offer a comprehensive range of se... More

“We've worked with Miller Const. over the last several years. Not only are they r...”

“I had a very good experience working with Miller Construction. All work was done...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Alpha & Omega Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in West Fargo, North Dakota, we offer a comprehensive range of service... More

“Terry replaced all the shingles on my house and garage. He responded quickly to...”

“Highly recommend! I discovered some damaged shingles while installing Christmas...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Home Escapes Remodeling & Patio, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, catering to both residential and commercial projects. Based in West Fargo, North Dakota, we specialize in a range of... More

“Max did an amazing job on our remodel! I really appreciated the open communicati...”

“The entire team was very professional and made the entire process smooth and eas...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Mr Seamless LLC, located in West Fargo, North Dakota, we specialize in a wide range of roofing services, including roof coating, waterproofing, shed roof repair, green roof repair, and TPO roof replacement. Our expert... More

“Good company to work with. Competitive pricing, good clean work, and nice guys....”

“We had a great experience with Mr. Seamless! The communication was excellent, al...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Premier Construction & Remodeling, we take pride in our versatility and technical expertise, catering to both residential and commercial projects. Located in West Fargo, North Dakota, we specialize in a wide range of... More

“We had Premier Construction finish our basement and add custom built gates to ke...”

“Premier did our basement project and they were very good. Great communication....”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Valley Siding & Remodeling Inc, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services, including roof repair, waterproofing, and gutter installation, tailored to meet the needs of both residential and commercial... More

“Darin and company did an outstanding job of residing my house,. I would highly r...”

“Great Company! The Owner Darin is a great guy. I defiantly trust them and know t...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Gateway Building Systems Inc, located in West Fargo, North Dakota, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in roofing solutions. Our services encompass roof replacement, inspection, waterproofing, and specialize... More

“I was here for a pre-employment drug test. We'd decided to make a family outing...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Renewal Roofing and Siding Company Fargo, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof rep... More

“Renewal Roofing and Siding had repaired home and out buildings roofs after some...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Accurate Repairs, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Based in West Fargo, North Dakota, we specialize in a wide range of services, including roof installation,... More

“Chris came out right away when all others either brushed us off or were simply o...”

“Chris goes above and beyond what is expected. Whatever issue I may be having, h...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At M J Dalsin Co, located in West Fargo, North Dakota, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof coating, waterproofing, skyl... More

“The owners are very pleasant to speak with and they have a good group of guys wo...”

“Everyone was helpful and understanding of my roof problem. Quick response to my...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Key Contracting Inc, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in West Fargo, North Dakota, we specialize in a comprehensive rang... More

“Steve has always been great to work with and runs a top of the line company that...”

“Love this company and their workers. Always a great experience. I’ve worked with...”

Verified reviews for “TPO Roof Replacement” in West Fargo (ND)

Eileen Knutson
5.0

I have used Dakota Properties twice and would recommend them to anyone, great team, on time, on budget, pleasant to work with. They did pavers in several locations in my yard. Great work. Thank you

Mar 25, 2025
Dakota Property Services Landscaping and Fence
View
Jake Johnson
5.0

Steve has always been great to work with and runs a top of the line company that ensures high quality work. Highly recommend these guys if you want the job done right!

Jun 4, 2024
Key Contracting Inc
View
Patricia Chadwick
5.0

We highly recommend Alpha and Omega Roofing!!! Terry and his crew just finished reroofing our house and it looks fabulous. We received a bid the same day we contacted him. He was great to work with. Terry is efficient, p…

Apr 5, 2024
Alpha & Omega Roofing
View
Ronnie Neuleib
5.0

I had a very good experience working with Miller Construction. All work was done as discussed and with Great detail on workmanship and very flexible scheduling was a positive. Will be hiring them for my future projects.E…

Jul 28, 2023
Miller Construction Services
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does TPO Roof Replacement cost in West Fargo?

+-

The cost of TPO roof replacement in West Fargo typically ranges from $5 to $8 per square foot, depending on factors like roof complexity, local labor rates, and material availability. Given the region's harsh winters and potential for heavy snow loads, additional structural support may be necessary, which can increase costs. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to find the best price.

What should I look for when comparing local contractors?

+-

When comparing local contractors for TPO roof replacement in West Fargo, check their experience with TPO materials specifically, as well as their licensing and insurance status. Look for reviews from previous clients and ask for references to gauge their reliability. Additionally, ensure they are familiar with local building codes and weather-related challenges that may affect installation.

How long does the process usually take?

+-

The TPO roof replacement process in West Fargo typically takes about 1 to 3 days, depending on the size of the roof and weather conditions. Factors such as rain or snow can delay the project, so it's important to plan accordingly. A professional contractor can provide a more accurate timeline based on your specific situation.

Can I do TPO Roof Replacement myself, or should I hire a professional?

+-

While DIY TPO roof replacement is possible, it is not recommended due to the specialized tools and skills required for proper installation. Additionally, local building codes may require licensed professionals to perform roofing work, and improper installation can lead to leaks and other issues. Hiring a professional ensures safety and compliance with local regulations.

What are the common signs that my roof needs attention?

+-

Common signs that your roof in West Fargo needs attention include visible leaks, curling or missing shingles, and sagging areas. Additionally, if you notice excessive granule loss in your gutters or water pooling on the roof, these are indicators of potential problems. Given the local climate, check for damage after heavy snow or hail storms.

Do I need a local permit for TPO Roof Replacement in West Fargo?

+-

Yes, a local permit is typically required for TPO roof replacement in West Fargo. It's important to check with the West Fargo city building department for specific requirements, as regulations can vary. A licensed contractor will usually handle the permit process, ensuring compliance with local codes.

What is the best time of year to schedule this work?

+-

The best time to schedule TPO roof replacement in West Fargo is during late spring or early fall when temperatures are moderate and precipitation is lower. Avoid scheduling during the winter months due to snow and ice, which can complicate installation. Early summer can also be busy for contractors, so planning ahead is advisable.

Are estimates usually free in West Fargo?

+-

Yes, most roofing contractors in West Fargo offer free estimates for TPO roof replacement. This allows you to compare prices and services without any upfront cost. Be sure to ask for a detailed breakdown of the estimate to understand what is included.

Other Filters 0