Roof Deck Repair Companies in Bismarck, ND - page 2

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Deck Repair
Bismarck (ND)
18 companies available
18 companies available
Show first:
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At L & L Brendel Construction & Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes... More

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At Apex Exteriors LLC, located in Bismarck, North Dakota, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installation, replacement... More

“We hired Apex Exteriors to do our outside windows. When they finished, it looked...”

“I have had done numerous jobs by this business. They have done jobs for me on re...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At Trinity Exteriors, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, allowing us to handle a wide range of projects in both residential and commercial sectors. Based in Bismarck, North Dakota, we speciali... More

“Recently I had to deal with hail damage on my roof and siding for the first time...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At QXO, located in Bismarck, North Dakota, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Our expertise encompasses roof deck repair, rubber roofing, tar... More

“Just so you know, if you deliver here they make you sit out in the street which...”

“Fast unloading Truck stop in 2 miles of it and and a Walmart half a mile Over ni...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Cleary Building Corp., we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Bismarck, North Dakota, we offer a comprehensive range of ser... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Your Home Improvement Company - Windows & Bath, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, making us a go-to choice for both residential and commercial projects in Bismarck, North Dakota, and surro... More

“It went smooth! We sat down with Kirby and decided what I wanted. Then when they...”

“The salesmen were Quick and responsive & Polite and informative. The constructio...”

  • 1
  • 2

Verified reviews for “Roof Deck Repair” in Bismarck (ND)

Macinda Klatt
5.0

It went smooth! We sat down with Kirby and decided what I wanted. Then when they came to do the work it was fast and good! He was nice and respectful. We love how it all turned out! Evan did a wonderful job putting it al…

Aug 8, 2025
Your Home Improvement Company - Windows & Bath
View
Butch Perrin
5.0

We hired Apex Exteriors to do our outside windows. When they finished, it looked amazing. They were very professional and went above and beyond. If they were in doubt, they were not scared to reach out and ask the questi…

Jun 26, 2025
Apex Exteriors LLC
View
Char Borud
5.0

Brandon Smith was so helpful and followed up with me after gutters were installed. The guys did a wonderful job and I love my gutters!

Apr 29, 2025
ABC Seamless of Bismarck
View
LWA
5.0

Trevor and Kevin were excellent to work with. They dealt with our insurance, organized our project and completed in a timely matter. Our roof and gutters were replaced appropriately and work crews cleaned up after themse…

Mar 24, 2025
Power Roofing And Construction
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Deck Repair cost in Bismarck?

+-

In Bismarck, the cost of roof deck repair typically ranges from $1,500 to $4,500, depending on factors like the extent of damage, materials used, and labor costs. Local climate conditions, such as heavy snow loads and freeze-thaw cycles, can also influence pricing due to the need for durable materials. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to ensure competitive pricing.

What should I look for when comparing local contractors?

+-

When comparing local contractors in Bismarck for roof deck repair, check their experience with similar projects, customer reviews, and their familiarity with local building codes. Ensure they are licensed and insured to operate in North Dakota, as this protects you from liability. Request detailed estimates that outline the scope of work and materials to be used.

How long does the process usually take?

+-

The roof deck repair process in Bismarck typically takes between one to three days, depending on the severity of the damage and weather conditions. Factors like snow or rain can delay the project, so it's essential to plan accordingly. A professional contractor can provide a more accurate timeline after assessing your specific situation.

Can I do Roof Deck Repair myself, or should I hire a professional?

+-

While DIY roof deck repair might seem feasible, it often requires specialized tools and knowledge of local building codes, which can pose safety risks. In Bismarck, the harsh winters and potential for heavy snow loads make it crucial to ensure repairs are done correctly to avoid future issues. Hiring a professional is recommended to ensure safety and compliance with local regulations.

What are the common signs that my roof needs attention?

+-

In Bismarck, common signs that your roof needs attention include sagging areas, visible water stains on ceilings, or loose shingles, especially after heavy snow or hail storms. Additionally, if you notice mold or mildew growth, it may indicate underlying moisture issues. Regular inspections can help catch these problems early.

Do I need a local permit for Roof Deck Repair in Bismarck?

+-

Yes, in Bismarck, a permit is typically required for roof deck repair to ensure compliance with local building codes. It's important to check with the City of Bismarck's planning department for specific requirements and to ensure your contractor is familiar with the permitting process. This helps avoid fines and ensures the work meets safety standards.

What is the best time of year to schedule this work?

+-

The best time to schedule roof deck repair in Bismarck is during late spring or early fall when weather conditions are more stable and temperatures are moderate. Avoid scheduling during winter due to snow and ice, which can complicate repairs. Early summer can also be a good option, but be mindful of potential thunderstorms.

Are estimates usually free in Bismarck?

+-

Most roofing contractors in Bismarck offer free estimates for roof deck repair. This allows homeowners to compare services and pricing without initial costs. It's advisable to get estimates from multiple contractors to ensure you receive a fair price and quality service.

Other Filters 0