Shed Roof Repair Contractors in Nebraska - page 4

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Shed Roof Repair
Nebraska
340 companies available
340 companies available
Show first:
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At A to Z Renovations & Improvements, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Lincoln, Nebraska, we offer a compre... More

“I’ve hired Lee many times to help me around the house. His work truly speaks for...”

“I have been using this company for misc. projects the past couple months and the...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Legacy Post & Beam, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing a wide range of projects for both residential and commercial clients. Our comprehensive services include gutter cl... More

“Our experience with Legacy Post and Beam was excellent. From the start to finish...”

“Legacy Post and Beam is an amazing company to work with! They are very helpful,...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At StormMaster Roofing & Gutters LLC, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in roofing and gutter services, catering to both residential and commercial projects in Nebraska City and surrounding areas. Our offerin... More

“I highly recommend this company for any roofing or gutter needs... GREAT people...”

“There was a leak on my roof (a headache) no one could't repair until I call thi...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At JDM Roofing, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, catering to both residential and commercial projects throughout Omaha, Nebraska, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of servi... More

“They did a great job siding our home. The crew worked hard and made sure everyth...”

“Great people to work with, very fair on pricing and also they established a grea...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Ten Penny Exteriors, we take pride in our versatile capabilities and technical expertise, allowing us to handle both residential and commercial projects with confidence. Located in Omaha, Nebraska, we specialize in a... More

“Ray was great. After waiting for materials to be shipped to our house due to dem...”

“Highly recommend Ten Penny for your exterior home needs. Ray is trustworthy, hon...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Green Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Rolixs Restoration, located in Omaha, Nebraska, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling a wide array of projects, both residential and commercial. Our comprehensive services include r... More

“Rolixs Restoration provides excellent service and I 100% recommend them. They ar...”

“Rolixs restoration felicitaciones por hacer un excelente trabajo para la necesi...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Kasey's General Contractors LLC, located in South Bend, Nebraska, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing a wide array of projects. Whether you need roof inspections, maintenance, or... More

“We couldn't be happier with the work that Kirk and his crew did on our two bathr...”

“I recently had my kitchen remodeled, and I couldn’t be happier with the results....”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At Rooster Roll-Offs, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling a wide range of projects for both residential and commercial clients. Located in North Platte, Nebraska, we specialize in comp... More

“Thank you Ryan for your hard work AND for the tip on how to make local contact w...”

“Was doing a roof not too long ago and was in a bit of a bind called a few roll o...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At ANK Unlimited Construction LLC, located in Lincoln, Nebraska, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services inc... More

“A&k unlimited construction LLC was very helpful with working through the insuran...”

“Awesome work. Owner is very easy to work with. Would definitely recommend. And w...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Adonai Contractors LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Omaha, Nebraska, we offer a comprehensive range of services,... More

“Adonai was very professional in their redoing the roof and dealing with the insu...”

“Adonai Contractors did an absolute amazing job on both of our homes! Great custo...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Elite Coatings, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, catering to both residential and commercial projects. Located in Norfolk, Nebraska, we offer a comprehensive range of services, including... More

“We had Elite Coatings paint our house this spring and couldn't be more satisfied...”

“My dad wanted me to review elite for him!! He has been contemplating painting hi...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At MR. HENSLEY LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Gretna, Nebraska, and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services inclu... More

“I just want to make an appreciation post for Ryan Hensley !!! He came into this...”

“Ryan and his crew are amazing and reasonably priced! I needed someone to come cl...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Shed Roof Repair cost in Nebraska?

+-

The cost of shed roof repair in Nebraska typically ranges from $300 to $1,500, depending on factors like the complexity of the roof, materials used, and local labor rates. Nebraska's variable climate, including heavy snow in winter and potential hail damage, can also influence repair costs. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to find the best price.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable contractor for shed roof repair in Nebraska, look for licensed professionals with positive reviews and a solid portfolio of past work. Check their experience with local weather conditions, as Nebraska's climate can affect roofing materials and techniques. You can also consult our directory to view individual company profiles and verify their licenses.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Shed roof repair in Nebraska generally takes between one to three days, depending on the extent of the damage and weather conditions. Factors such as heavy rain or snow can delay the project. It's best to discuss timelines with your contractor to get a more accurate estimate.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling shed roof repairs on your own can be risky, especially in Nebraska where weather conditions can change rapidly. Safety concerns include working at heights and using specialized tools, which may require training. Additionally, local regulations may require permits or licensed professionals for certain repairs.

What are the common signs that I need Shed Roof Repair?

+-

Common signs that you need shed roof repair in Nebraska include leaks, sagging areas, missing shingles, and visible water damage inside the shed. Additionally, after severe weather events, check for hail damage or loose materials. Regular inspections can help catch these issues early.

Are there specific state regulations for Shed Roof Repair in Nebraska?

+-

In Nebraska, shed roof repairs may be subject to local building codes and permit requirements, which can vary by city or county. It's important to check with your local building department to ensure compliance. Hiring a licensed contractor can help navigate these regulations.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season for shed roof repair in Nebraska is typically late spring to early fall, when weather conditions are more stable and dry. Avoiding winter is crucial due to snow and ice, which can complicate repairs. Scheduling during these months can help ensure a smoother project.

Do Shed Roof Repair companies in Nebraska typically provide free quotes?

+-

Yes, many shed roof repair companies in Nebraska offer free quotes to assess the damage and provide an estimate. It's a good idea to get multiple quotes to compare prices and services. You can find local contractors in our directory who provide this service.

Other Filters 0