Green Roofing Services in Missouri - page 4

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Green Roofing Services
Missouri
328 companies available
328 companies available
Show first:
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Green Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Synergy Home Investors, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial clients in Crystal City, Missouri, and surrounding areas. Our ex... More

“Billy has kept us in the loop and maintained good communication through every s...”

“They were nice ,friendly and easy company to work with. I called multiple differ...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Master Roofing & Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Ballwin, Missouri, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of ser... More

“Jacob and his crew did a great job on our new roof. He took care of all the insu...”

“I had truss damage. Jacob came out and inspected them for me. He gave me a cou...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At All Exteriors LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Hillsboro, Missouri, we specialize in a wide array of services, i... More

“This team is great to work with! Very skilled and professional. Their price was...”

“All Exreriors has completed a few jobs for me over the years from mail boxes to...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Casa Del Solar, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in providing comprehensive roofing solutions. Located in Farmington, Missouri, we serve Mine Hill Township and the surrounding areas,... More

“If you are thinking about solar, Mark at Casa Del Solar is the person to talk wi...”

“Mr. Stephens was excellent throughout the entire project! He went to city meeti...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Divine Metal and Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes gutter inst... More

“Divine Metal Roofing stepped in and completed my roofing project both timely and...”

“I am a contractor and I have used Oleg and his team multiple times. He is absolu...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At Ridgebolt Roofing & Exteriors, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, effectively managing both residential and commercial projects. Based in Saint Louis, Missouri, we specialize in a comprehen... More

“Gage is a true professional and he takes pride in the work he does. Gage was pun...”

“GAGE IS A STUD! I AM VERY PLEASED WITH HIS WORK AFTER MY ROOF WAS DAMAGED OFF A...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Old World Roofing Co, LLC, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in roofing and general contracting, serving both residential and commercial clients throughout St. Louis, MO, and surrounding areas. Our service... More

“John and team at Old World were great! Very helpful in figuring out what to do w...”

“Dan, John and the slate roofing crew gave us a new 100 year roof in 2011 and it...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Cloverfield Roofing & Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installat... More

“The quality of the new roof is excellent; it looks fantastic and appears to be v...”

“Thank you again Cloverfield Roofing and Construction! Recommended by a friend, I...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At KJ Roofing Exteriors, we take pride in our comprehensive range of services tailored to meet both residential and commercial needs. Located in Foristell, Missouri, we specialize in roof repair, roof coating, skylight i... More

“Had an issue with a gutter after a heavy snowfall. Josh, the owner, was responsi...”

“Great roofing company to work with. Had no trouble with the insurance company as...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Black Mountain Roofing Company LLC, located in Chesterfield, Missouri, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof repair, s... More

“Dealt directly with the owner, Jonathan, who is an excellent communicator. His t...”

“I highly recommend they came out where very professional. Made sure we knew what...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At L&M Exteriors, located in Fenton, Missouri, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof deck re... More

“L&M Exteriors did our roof and the siding on one side of our house after the sto...”

“I needed to have my siding repaired due to my new insurance company demanding it...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At HiPoint Roofing & Exteriors, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in High Ridge, Missouri, we serve the su... More

“I had the pleasure of meeting Shawn and his dad for an inspection of my home, ga...”

“HiPoint Roofing and Exteriors repaired the storm damage to my roof. I am so happ...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Green Roofing Services cost in Missouri?

+-

The cost of Green Roofing Services in Missouri typically ranges from $10 to $25 per square foot, depending on factors like the complexity of the installation, the type of vegetation used, and local material availability. Additionally, the cost may be influenced by Missouri's climate, which can lead to weather-related delays and affect labor costs. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to find the best price.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable contractor for Green Roofing Services in Missouri, check for local licenses and insurance, and look for reviews or testimonials from previous clients. Verify their experience with green roofs specifically, as this requires specialized knowledge of local flora and climate conditions. You can also consult our directory to view individual company profiles and request quotes.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

The duration of Green Roofing Services in Missouri can vary widely, typically taking anywhere from a few days to several weeks. Factors such as the size of the roof, the complexity of the design, and weather conditions, including Missouri's seasonal rains and humidity, can impact the timeline. A detailed project plan from your contractor will provide a more accurate estimate.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling Green Roofing repairs on your own is not recommended due to safety concerns and the specialized knowledge required for proper installation and maintenance. Missouri's weather can pose additional risks, such as slippery surfaces during rain or snow. Hiring a licensed professional ensures compliance with local building codes and safety standards.

What are the common signs that I need Green Roofing Services?

+-

Common signs that you may need Green Roofing Services include visible water pooling, excessive moss or algae growth, and damage to the existing roofing structure. If you notice leaks or a decline in the health of your vegetation, it’s time to consult a professional. Missouri's humid climate can exacerbate these issues, making timely intervention crucial.

Are there specific state regulations for Green Roofing Services in Missouri?

+-

Missouri does not have statewide regulations specifically for Green Roofing Services, but local building codes may apply, especially in urban areas like St. Louis or Kansas City. It's important to check with your local municipality regarding permits and any specific requirements for green roofs. Consulting a licensed contractor familiar with local regulations can help ensure compliance.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season to start Green Roofing projects in Missouri is typically in the spring or early fall. These seasons provide moderate temperatures and adequate rainfall, which are beneficial for establishing vegetation. Avoiding the extreme heat of summer and the potential for snow in winter can lead to a more successful installation.

Do Green Roofing Services companies in Missouri typically provide free quotes?

+-

Yes, many Green Roofing Services companies in Missouri offer free quotes to potential clients. This allows you to compare costs and services before making a decision. You can find local contractors in our directory who provide detailed quotes tailored to your specific roofing needs.

Other Filters 0