Green Roof Repair Contractors in Florida - page 7

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Green Roof Repair
Florida
344 companies available
344 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Tar and Gravel Roofing
Company Overview

At Asset Specialty Services + Storage, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Located in S... More

“My house in Crescent City flooded with Hurricane Milton...quite traumatic! Asse...”

“Andy and team did a great job after we had hurricane flooding. He came to give a...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Express Plumbing Inc., we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling a wide range of projects, both residential and commercial. Based in Lake City, Florida, we specialize in various roofing... More

“Had a water replaced and job was efficient and smooth and the quote was what I p...”

“The quality of service that I received from Express Plumbing for a plumbing emer...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At iSpray-Solutions LLC, located in The Villages, Florida, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in providing a comprehensive range of roofing services. Our offerings include roof repair, roof lea... More

“I spray solutions kept me informed on the day of appointment sending a reminder...”

“The best service around, very hard working, attention to detail. I came home to...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Warranties Offered
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Rare Breed Roofing, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Crawfordville, Florida, we offer a comprehensi... More

“A company based on integrity and quality. They always put the customers first in...”

“We had Rare Breed Roofing to replace our roof a couple of weeks ago and these fo...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At Coastal Roofing Systems, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling a wide range of roofing projects, both residential and commercial. Located in Fernandina Beach, Florida, we specialize... More

“I Absolutely Positively made the right decision when l chose Coastal Roofing Sys...”

“Coastal roofing is an amazing company tht truly cares , the owner will personal...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At HNMS Attic Insulation & Roofing Services Inc, we specialize in a comprehensive range of services tailored to meet the needs of both residential and commercial clients. Located in Palm Coast, Florida, we proudly offer... More

“We had a great experience attic insulation and roofing services with HNMS Attic...”

“We hired HNMS Attic Insulation & Roofing Services Inc, in FL for attic cleaning...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Allen Andrews Roofing & Sheet Metal, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Daytona Beach and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range o... More

“10/1/22 Allen Andrews is a god send to me. In 2021 I was recomended to Allen f...”

“Allen and his son were on time, very professional and I would highly recommend t...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Green Roof
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At C. Zornes Builders, Inc., we take pride in our versatility and technical expertise, expertly managing both residential and commercial projects. Based in Orange Park, Florida, we specialize in a wide array of services,... More

“Charlie was great and so was his guys. I don't trust contractors todo a great...”

“We had our store remodeled last year. Mr. Zornes and his crew did a great job! T...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Derek Cook's Roofing Specialists, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Based in Palm Coast, Florida, we offer a comprehensive range of services including roof repair,... More

“We are so pleased with the materials along with the professional services we rec...”

“I had 7 quotes from various companies. Chris is why I decided to go with Derek C...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • TPO Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Pro Styles Roofing, Inc., located in Jacksonville, Florida, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored to meet the needs of both residential and commercial clients. Our expertise spans roof wa... More

“Starting off was a little slow, but when they got around to it, they finished jo...”

“Pro Styles Roofing was professional, reliable, and easy to work with. Brock is a...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Daytona Beach Home, Bathroom, Kitchen Remodeling, and Whole-House Renovations & Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of handling both residential and commercial projects... More

“We wanted to modernize our kitchen and two bathrooms before putting our home on...”

“We hired this team for a kitchen remodel after seeing their amazing work in our...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Warranties Offered
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Shore Roofing Co., located in Jacksonville Beach, Florida, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients. With a comprehensive range of services, includ... More

“This year was 20 years since I replaced my roof. I called Shore Roofing as they...”

“My roof was in horrific shape. I called Shore roofing and Dillon came out and wa...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Green Roof Repair cost in Florida?

+-

In Florida, the cost of Green Roof Repair typically ranges from $15 to $30 per square foot, influenced by factors such as the complexity of the roof design, local material prices, and the cost of living in your area. Additionally, weather conditions like humidity and heavy rains can cause delays, potentially increasing labor costs. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to find the best price.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable Green Roof Repair contractor in Florida, look for professionals with experience in green roofing systems and positive customer reviews. Verify their licenses and insurance, as Florida requires contractors to be licensed for roofing work. Additionally, check their portfolio for completed projects similar to yours and ask for references to ensure they have a good reputation in your community.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

The duration of Green Roof Repair in Florida can vary, but most projects typically take between one to three weeks, depending on the extent of the damage and weather conditions. Florida's humid climate can sometimes delay work due to rain, so it's important to factor in potential weather interruptions. A reliable contractor will provide a more accurate timeline based on your specific situation.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling Green Roof Repair on your own is not recommended due to safety risks and the specialized knowledge required for such projects. Florida's climate can create slippery conditions, and working at heights poses additional dangers. Moreover, local regulations may require licensed professionals to perform roofing work, and attempting repairs without proper credentials could lead to liability issues.

What are the common signs that I need Green Roof Repair?

+-

Common signs that indicate you need Green Roof Repair in Florida include water pooling on the roof, visible leaks, damaged vegetation, and structural issues like sagging. Additionally, if you notice mold or mildew growth, it may signal underlying moisture problems that require immediate attention. Regular inspections can help catch these issues early before they escalate.

Are there specific state regulations for Green Roof Repair in Florida?

+-

Yes, Florida has specific regulations regarding roofing work, including Green Roof Repair. Contractors must be licensed by the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation, and certain projects may require permits depending on the scope of work. It's essential to check local building codes and regulations in your city or county to ensure compliance.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season to start Green Roof Repair in Florida is during the dry season, typically from late fall to early spring, when rainfall is less frequent. This timing helps avoid weather-related delays and ensures that the roof can be repaired effectively. Planning your project during these months can lead to a smoother and more efficient repair process.

Do Green Roof Repair companies in Florida typically provide free quotes?

+-

Many Green Roof Repair companies in Florida do offer free quotes to potential customers. This allows you to compare prices and services from different contractors without any initial cost. It's a good practice to request multiple quotes to ensure you are getting a fair price and to discuss the specifics of your project with each contractor.

Other Filters 0