Shed Roof Repair Contractors in Dagsboro, DE

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Shed Roof Repair
Dagsboro (DE)
8 companies available
8 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Right Coast Construction Company, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing a wide array of projects for both residential and commercial clients. Based in Dagsboro, Delaware, w... More

“Bill Blatzheim of Right Coast added a screen room to our home. Working with Bil...”

“We selected RightCoast Construction to build a screened in back porch and deck....”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Alpha Roofing & Siding, located in Dagsboro, Delaware, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of... More

“Alpha Roofing & Siding has been a phenomenal contractor to work with. They’re pr...”

“I recently had my roof replaced by Alpha Roofing, and I couldn't be more pleased...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Morales Builders LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Dagsboro, Delaware, we serve Mine Hill Township a... More

“Marco and his team were great, i highly recommend them. Marco gave me ideas on h...”

“Marco and his team are an outstanding group of professional craftsmen. We are ab...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Wilkins Construction Services LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in both residential and commercial projects. Located in Dagsboro, Delaware, we offer a comprehensive range of services,... More

“A total renovation of the exterior of our home was done by Wilkins Construction...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Green Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At J & J Powerwashing, we specialize in a comprehensive range of services designed to enhance and maintain the integrity of your property. Located in Dagsboro, Delaware, we proudly serve the surrounding areas, providing... More

“What a great job! I’m very happy with the work and the crew. I definitely will b...”

“The team at J&J did an amazing job at our home in Ocean View. They were timely,...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At PJ's Handyman Services, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, delivering a comprehensive range of services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Located in Dagsboro, DE, we sp... More

“We had several rooms painted by them last year we were more than satisfied and v...”

“Highly recommend!! We had 2 different HVAC companies at our house, and neither o...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At J Gorman Contracting, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services, including roof installation, replacement, inspection, tile roofing, and shed roof repair. Based in Dagsboro, Delaware, we proudly serve... More

“He is a master con artist. He did half the work and took all the money and neve...”

“Beware - J Gorman contracting LLC is a scam operation and rip off! Please do n...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • TPO Roof
  • Flat Roof
Company Overview

At Excel Builders, located in Dagsboro, Delaware, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the construction industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof vent installation, waterproo... More

“If I ever need to build a home again, I will not hesitate to call Excel Builders...”

“Excel Builders built a wonderful patio for my mother, and could not have made it...”

Verified reviews for “Shed Roof Repair” in Dagsboro (DE)

Denise Roehl
5.0

My house looks fantastic. Professionalism and expertise was the finest. Even my children noticed the house after it was power washed .

Jul 19, 2025
J & J Powerwashing
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Shed Roof Repair cost in Dagsboro?

+-

In Dagsboro, the cost of shed roof repair typically ranges from $300 to $1,500, depending on the extent of the damage and materials used. Factors such as local labor rates, the complexity of the repair, and potential weather-related delays can influence the final price. Given the area's humid subtropical climate, moisture-related issues may also necessitate additional repairs.

What should I look for when comparing local contractors?

+-

When comparing local contractors in Dagsboro, check for their experience specifically with shed roofs and their familiarity with local building codes. Verify their licensing and insurance to ensure they are compliant with Delaware regulations. Additionally, read reviews and ask for references to gauge their reliability and quality of work.

How long does the process usually take?

+-

The duration of shed roof repair in Dagsboro can vary, but most repairs are completed within one to three days. Factors such as weather conditions, the complexity of the repair, and the contractor's schedule can affect the timeline. Be mindful of the local climate, as heavy rains or storms may cause delays.

Can I do Shed Roof Repair myself, or should I hire a professional?

+-

While DIY shed roof repair is possible, it requires specialized tools and knowledge of roofing techniques, which can be risky without experience. Hiring a professional is advisable to ensure safety and compliance with local building codes in Dagsboro. Additionally, improper repairs can lead to more significant issues, especially in the humid climate.

What are the common signs that my roof needs attention?

+-

Common signs that your shed roof in Dagsboro needs attention include visible leaks, sagging areas, missing shingles, or significant wear and tear. Additionally, check for mold or mildew growth, which can indicate moisture problems. Regular inspections, especially after storms, can help catch issues early.

Do I need a local permit for Shed Roof Repair in Dagsboro?

+-

In Dagsboro, a permit may be required for shed roof repairs, especially if structural changes are involved. It's essential to check with the local building department to understand specific requirements and ensure compliance with Delaware's building codes. This can help avoid fines and ensure the repair is up to standard.

What is the best time of year to schedule this work?

+-

The best time to schedule shed roof repair in Dagsboro is during the spring or early fall when weather conditions are generally mild and dry. Avoid scheduling repairs during the peak of summer heat or winter months when snow and ice can complicate the process. Planning ahead can help ensure timely repairs before severe weather sets in.

Are estimates usually free in Dagsboro?

+-

Most roofing contractors in Dagsboro offer free estimates for shed roof repairs. This allows homeowners to compare costs and services without financial commitment. It's advisable to get multiple estimates to ensure you receive a fair price and understand the scope of work involved.

Other Filters 0