TPO Roof Replacement Contractors in Florence, SC

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
TPO Roof Replacement
Florence (SC)
7 companies available
7 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Mahaua Roofing & Construction, located in Florence, South Carolina, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includ... More

“I recently hired this roofing contractor for a full roof replacement, and I coul...”

“Great work, reasonably price and fast service. Israel was so nice and answer all...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At M&B Roofing and More, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installati... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Slate Roof
  • Hip Roof
Company Overview

At Collins Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, enabling us to tackle both residential and commercial projects with confidence. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof install... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Peak Roofing and Siding, we take pride in our ability to manage a diverse range of projects, serving both residential and commercial clients in Florence, South Carolina, and surrounding areas. Our expertise encompasse... More

“For all your Roofing & Siding needs.Call & use this company,they are the best ar...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Benton Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, catering to both residential and commercial projects. Based in Florence, SC, we offer a comprehensive range of services, including roof in... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At C&J Construction, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Florence, South Carolina, we offer a comprehensi... More

“Thanks you C&J construction. I love my new roof. Great crew and great job. These...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At ABC Supply Co. Inc., located in Florence, South Carolina, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installation, replacem... More

“I dealt with Cliff inside, very knowledgeable, and patient with me doing a windo...”

“Great place to unload. In a 8:00....out by 8:14. I don't understand all of the n...”

Verified reviews for “TPO Roof Replacement” in Florence (SC)

Sonja b
5.0

We recently had a new roof installed by Mahaua Roofing & Construction, and we couldn't be happier with the results! Very professional, prompt and reliable service. Israel had clear communication and a positive attitude …

Mar 8, 2025
Mahaua Roofing & Construction
View
Keith Gibbons
5.0

This building supply store has the largest supply of shingles in Florence S.C. of any place that I went. I was able to match the shingles that are on my house.

Apr 3, 2020
ABC Supply Co. Inc.
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does TPO Roof Replacement cost in Florence?

+-

In Florence, the cost of TPO roof replacement typically ranges from $5,000 to $12,000, depending on the size of the roof and complexity of the installation. Local factors such as the cost of living, material availability, and potential weather delays due to humidity or storms can influence pricing. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to ensure a fair price.

What should I look for when comparing local contractors?

+-

When comparing local contractors in Florence for TPO roof replacement, check for proper licensing, insurance, and experience specifically with TPO materials. Look for reviews and references from previous clients to gauge their reliability and quality of work. Additionally, ensure they are familiar with local building codes and can provide warranties for their work.

How long does the process usually take?

+-

The TPO roof replacement process in Florence typically takes about 1 to 3 days, depending on the roof size and weather conditions. Factors such as humidity and potential rain can cause delays, so it's important to plan accordingly. A professional contractor will provide a more accurate timeline based on your specific project.

Can I do TPO Roof Replacement myself, or should I hire a professional?

+-

While DIY TPO roof replacement is possible, it is not recommended due to the specialized tools and skills required for proper installation. Safety is a major concern, especially in Florence's humid climate, which can lead to slippery conditions. Hiring a professional ensures compliance with local building codes and reduces the risk of costly mistakes.

What are the common signs that my roof needs attention?

+-

Common signs that your roof in Florence needs attention include visible leaks, curling or missing shingles, and significant granule loss from shingles. Additionally, if you notice water stains on your ceiling or walls, it may indicate roof damage. Regular inspections can help catch these issues early, especially after severe weather.

Do I need a local permit for TPO Roof Replacement in Florence?

+-

Yes, a local permit is typically required for TPO roof replacement in Florence. The specific requirements can vary by city or county, so it's important to check with the local building department. A licensed contractor will usually handle the permitting process, ensuring compliance with local codes.

What is the best time of year to schedule this work?

+-

The best time to schedule TPO roof replacement in Florence is during the spring or fall when temperatures are milder and rainfall is less frequent. Avoiding the peak summer heat and the potential for hurricanes in late summer and early fall can help ensure a smoother installation process. Planning ahead can also help you secure a contractor during these optimal seasons.

Are estimates usually free in Florence?

+-

Yes, most roofing contractors in Florence offer free estimates for TPO roof replacement. This allows you to compare prices and services without any upfront cost. Be sure to ask for a detailed breakdown of the estimate to understand what is included in the pricing.

Other Filters 0