Roof Installation Companies in Pennsylvania - page 23

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Installation
Pennsylvania
329 companies available
329 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At Gephart Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adept at managing both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installation, repair,... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At SEC Roofing Services, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, enabling us to handle a wide range of projects for both residential and commercial clients. Our comprehensive service offerings incl... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Deabenderfer Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, enabling us to handle both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof ins... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At DeVanney Contracting, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of services tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Located in Connellsville, Pen... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Wild Kats Construction Company, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients with a comprehensive range of services. From roof installations to gutter... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Insulfoam, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing solutions tailored to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial clients. Our services include roof installation, maintenance, waterproofing,... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Hunter Panel, we pride ourselves on our comprehensive range of roofing services, tailored to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial clients. Located in Smithfield, Pennsylvania, we specialize in roo... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Sagada Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Uniontown, Pennsylvania, we offer a comprehensive... More

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At We Got That, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installation, roof... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Latta Construction & Remodeling LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Derry, Pennsylvania, and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensive... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Zadravec's Contracting, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Indiana, Pennsylvania, we offer a comprehensive range of ser... More

  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Lloyd Carpentry & Remodeling, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof in... More

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Installation cost in Pennsylvania?

+-

Roof installation costs in Pennsylvania typically range from $5,000 to $15,000, depending on factors like the complexity of the roof, materials used, and local labor rates. The cost can be influenced by the region's climate, such as heavy snow loads in winter, which may require more durable materials. Additionally, the cost of living in different areas of Pennsylvania can affect pricing.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable roofing contractor in Pennsylvania, check for local reviews, ask for references, and verify their licensing and insurance. It's important to ensure they are familiar with Pennsylvania's building codes and regulations, which can vary by municipality. You can also view individual company profiles on our directory to assess their services and credentials.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Roof installation in Pennsylvania generally takes between one to three days, depending on the size and complexity of the roof. Weather conditions, such as rain or snow, can cause delays, especially in winter months. It's advisable to schedule your installation during the drier seasons, typically late spring to early fall.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling roof repairs on your own can be dangerous due to the risk of falls and the need for specialized tools. Pennsylvania has specific licensing requirements for roofing work, and DIY repairs may not comply with local building codes. It's safer and often more cost-effective to hire a licensed professional who understands local regulations and safety standards.

What are the common signs that I need Roof Installation?

+-

Common signs that indicate you may need roof installation in Pennsylvania include significant leaks, missing or damaged shingles, and visible sagging. Additionally, if your roof is over 20 years old, it may be time for a replacement, especially if you notice wear from the state's harsh winter weather. Regular inspections can help identify these issues early.

Are there specific state regulations for Roof Installation in Pennsylvania?

+-

Yes, Pennsylvania has specific regulations regarding roof installation, including licensing requirements for contractors and adherence to local building codes. Permits may be required for new installations or significant repairs, which can vary by municipality. It's essential to check with your local building authority to ensure compliance.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season for roof installation in Pennsylvania is typically late spring to early fall when weather conditions are more favorable. Avoiding winter months is wise due to snow and ice, which can complicate the installation process. Scheduling during dry periods can help ensure a smoother project.

Do Roof Installation companies in Pennsylvania typically provide free quotes?

+-

Many roof installation companies in Pennsylvania offer free quotes to potential customers. This allows homeowners to compare prices and services before making a decision. It's advisable to get multiple quotes and check the details of what is included in each estimate.

Other Filters 0