Roof Inspection Companies in Oregon - page 11

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Inspection
Oregon
348 companies available
348 companies available
Show first:
  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At Morq Roofing LLC, located in Aumsville, Oregon, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. We specialize in a range of services, including roof inspections, roof deck repair... More

“I called them during the busy season and they squeezed me in! They evaluated the...”

“When I called 5 local roofers , back in September 2021 for an estimate , 2 never...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At DQ Construction LLC, located in Warrenton, Oregon, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of serv... More

“I highly recommend DQ Construction. We had a floor installed and are very happy...”

“We have several properties in the Seaside area and for years have had to send ou...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At NW First Class Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Based in Lebanon, Oregon, we offer a comprehensive range of servic... More

“Josh did a great job replacing water damaged fascia under our eves. He was great...”

“Painting second story eves and felling, limbing and bucking small dead trees. Ve...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At V&C General Construction LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Lincoln City, Oregon, we offer a comprehensive range o... More

“We couldn't be happier for having V&C General Construction do our roof! We neede...”

“I recently used V&C Construction to Replace my roof. I called and made an appoi...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
Company Overview

At RB&R Contractors, INC, located in McMinnville, Oregon, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of... More

“I own Graze Craze of McMinnville, located at 1306 NE HWY 99W. RB&R was my gener...”

“We've partnered with RB & R Contractors for several years now, and I can tell yo...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At VA 2 Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Newport, Oregon, we offer a comprehensive range of services, incl... More

“We had Vincente and his company redo the inside of our new condo. Tore down wal...”

“If you need anything fixed on your house, I recommend this company. They made my...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Lee Majors Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of services that cater to both residential and commercial projects. Located in Lake Oswego, Oregon, we... More

“Lee Majors cleaned our outbuilding (VERY moss covered) and house roofs and did a...”

“I was very happy with Lee Majors work. Very knowledgeable showed up and worked h...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Gorge Glass & Contracting Inc, located in The Dalles, Oregon, we take pride in our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of services tailored to both residential and commercial projects.... More

“Amazing service, very friendly an easy to talk to owner, listened an was very un...”

“Joe is the best in town for your glass needs. This business has friendly office...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Boss, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Salem, Oregon, we offer a comprehensive range of services includi... More

“Favian and his team were excellent. They redid the roof & windows on my parents...”

“Amazing work! Affordable & convenient especially Reliable, id suggest Boss Const...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At RL Quality Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Gaston, Oregon, we offer a comprehensive range o... More

“Installed fence. Reggie did exactly what I wanted. Reasonably priced; job was do...”

“Great quality construction, Reggie and his crew are very professional. Also pric...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At Custom Valley Roofing LLC, based in Philomath, Oregon, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installation, repair, ins... More

“Would highly recommend Custom Valley Roofing! Hector and his team went above and...”

“Happy I got to know Custom Valley Roofing (through Angi). In all, Custom Valley...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Cascade United Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, catering to both residential and commercial projects. Located in Portland, Oregon, we offer a comprehensive range of services incl... More

“We had a roof installed by these folks 5yrs ago. They were great to work with an...”

“We have been using the Portland roofers at Cascade United for decades. Mainly be...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Inspection cost in Oregon?

+-

In Oregon, the cost of a roof inspection typically ranges from $150 to $500, depending on the size and complexity of the roof, as well as the local cost of living. Factors such as the type of roofing material, accessibility, and any necessary follow-up services can also influence the final price. Given Oregon's diverse climate, including heavy rainfall and occasional snow, inspections may be more thorough to identify potential water damage or structural issues.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable roofing contractor in Oregon, check for local licensing and insurance, as well as customer reviews and ratings on platforms specific to your area. It's beneficial to ask for references from previous clients and to verify their experience with the specific roofing materials common in Oregon, such as asphalt shingles or metal roofing. Additionally, consider contractors who are familiar with Oregon's building codes and weather-related challenges.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

A roof inspection in Oregon usually takes between 1 to 3 hours, depending on the roof's size and condition. If issues are found that require further evaluation or repairs, additional time may be needed for those assessments. Weather conditions, such as rain or snow, can also affect the duration of the inspection.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling roof repairs on your own can be dangerous, especially given Oregon's varied weather conditions and the potential for slippery surfaces. Professional roofers have the necessary safety equipment and training to navigate roofs safely. Additionally, local regulations may require licensed professionals for certain types of repairs to ensure compliance with building codes.

What are the common signs that I need Roof Inspection?

+-

Common signs that indicate the need for a roof inspection in Oregon include missing or damaged shingles, water stains on ceilings or walls, and visible sagging in the roof structure. If you notice granules from shingles in gutters or downspouts, this could also signal deterioration. Given Oregon's heavy rainfall, any signs of leaks or water intrusion should prompt an immediate inspection.

Are there specific state regulations for Roof Inspection in Oregon?

+-

Oregon does not have statewide regulations specifically governing roof inspections, but local building codes may apply. It's important to ensure that any contractor you hire is licensed and familiar with local regulations, especially in areas prone to heavy rain or snow. Always check with your local building department for any specific requirements.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season for a roof inspection in Oregon is typically late spring to early fall when weather conditions are more stable and dry. This timing allows for a thorough inspection without the interference of rain or snow, which are common in the winter months. Scheduling inspections during these seasons can also help identify any issues before the winter weather sets in.

Do Roof Inspection companies in Oregon typically provide free quotes?

+-

Many roof inspection companies in Oregon do offer free quotes, especially for initial inspections. However, it's advisable to confirm this with individual contractors, as some may charge a fee for detailed assessments or follow-up services. Users can view company profiles in our directory to verify specific services and request local quotes.

Other Filters 0