Roof Deck Repair Companies in Ohio - page 7

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Deck Repair
Ohio
337 companies available
337 companies available
Show first:
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Mr. Tool Belt LLC, located in Pataskala, Ohio, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling a wide array of residential and commercial projects. Our services encompass everything from roof... More

“Put new doors on my mobile home. Did fantastic job very professional and fast....”

“Excellent job building a home gym, home office, and leveling our deck. Quality w...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Hoskinson LLC, located in Newark, Ohio, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, catering to both residential and commercial projects. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof repair, in... More

“Troy is my go to mechanical contractor. A true professional. I always trust him...”

“Today had a new central air installed, the owner made sure to have it installed...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Drywall Specialist LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Based in Fremont, Ohio, we offer a comprehensive range of... More

“⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ I had an excellent experience with drywall service from Drywall Specialist...”

“Good work at a fair price, even went out of their way to get the job done sooner...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At WW Chimney Inspection & Chimney Repair, located in Bellefontaine, Ohio, we pride ourselves on our comprehensive range of services designed to meet the needs of both residential and commercial clients. Our expertise en... More

“WW Chimney Inspection & Chimney Repair Bellefontaine, OH came highly recommended...”

“WW Chimney Inspection & Chimney Repair Bellefontaine, OH handled a full fireplac...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At WHO Chimney Repairs & Chimney Inspection, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Pataskala, Ohio, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive ran... More

“WHO Chimney Repairs & Chimney Inspection is the best service in Pataskala! Charl...”

“I wanted to ensure my chimney was safe for use. WHO Chimney Repairs & Chimney In...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At WV, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Based in Canal Winchester, Ohio, we specialize in a wide array of roofing services, includi... More

“I was in desperate need of having my gutters cleaned and gave WV Pressure Washin...”

“Received services from WV Pressure Washing for our store-front in Barboursville....”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Gala Solution LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Marysville, Ohio, we offer a comprehensive range of services, inc... More

“Had gala solutions out for lawn mowing they did a fantastic job and so hard work...”

“They did an excellent job. They provided an ingenious solution for our shoe spac...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Dominion Roofing Company, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in New Albany, Ohio, and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of servi... More

“Dominion Roofing Company in Columbus, Ohio, truly blew away my expectations with...”

“Dominion was fast, easy to work with, and provided quality service. I would reco...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Ohio Paint Guy, located in Lancaster, Ohio, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our extensive range of services includes roof dec... More

“I can’t say enough good things about Dale, he has painted many houses and every...”

“My house is transformed! The roof/house washing made a nice improvement! The pai...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Metal Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At TGL Painting Decor Corp. & Gas Fireplaces Services, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Port Clinton, Ohio,... More

“Carlo and his staff were fantastic; they replaced numerous chimney liners, fitte...”

“I am quite pleased with Gab and Gavin's installation of my new fireplace! It was...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Joe Hughes Roofing, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility, serving both residential and commercial clients in Westerville, Ohio, and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services i... More

“I was very satisfied with this company. I worked with Kyle Hughes from start to...”

“Kyle and his team were fantastic. The clear communication and adept handling of...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Michiana Building Supplies, Co, located in Urbana, Ohio, we specialize in a comprehensive range of services tailored to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial clients. Our expertise spans roof vent... More

“Richard helped us custom build a 30x40 pole barn with a 2nd story loft. From the...”

“This is the place to order all your pole barn needs. Richard is the guy and pays...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Deck Repair cost in Ohio?

+-

In Ohio, the cost of roof deck repair typically ranges from $500 to $2,500, depending on factors like the extent of damage, materials used, and labor costs. Local factors such as the cost of living in urban areas like Columbus or Cleveland can also influence pricing. Additionally, weather-related delays due to heavy snowfall or rain can affect the final cost.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable contractor for roof deck repair in Ohio, check for local licensing and insurance to ensure compliance with state regulations. Look for contractors with positive reviews from Ohio residents and ask for references from previous clients. It's also beneficial to verify their experience with local building styles and materials, as well as their familiarity with Ohio's climate challenges.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Roof deck repair in Ohio generally takes between one to three days, depending on the complexity of the damage and weather conditions. Factors such as heavy rain or snow can delay the process, especially in winter months. Contractors often provide a timeline based on the specific situation and local climate conditions.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling roof deck repairs on your own in Ohio can be risky due to safety concerns and the need for specialized tools. Local building codes may require licensed professionals for certain repairs, and improper work can lead to further damage or safety hazards. It's advisable to hire a qualified contractor to ensure the job is done safely and correctly.

What are the common signs that I need Roof Deck Repair?

+-

Common signs that indicate the need for roof deck repair in Ohio include sagging areas, water stains on ceilings, and visible damage to shingles or decking. Additionally, if you notice leaks after heavy rain or snow, it may signal underlying issues. Regular inspections, especially after severe weather, can help catch these problems early.

Are there specific state regulations for Roof Deck Repair in Ohio?

+-

Yes, Ohio has specific regulations regarding roof deck repair, including licensing requirements for contractors and adherence to local building codes. Some municipalities may require permits for significant repairs, so it's essential to check with your local building department. Ensuring compliance with these regulations helps maintain safety and quality standards.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season for roof deck repair in Ohio is typically late spring to early fall, when weather conditions are more favorable. Avoiding winter months is wise due to snow and ice, which can complicate repairs. Scheduling repairs during dry periods can also help prevent delays caused by rain.

Do Roof Deck Repair companies in Ohio typically provide free quotes?

+-

Many roof deck repair companies in Ohio offer free quotes to potential customers. This practice allows homeowners to compare services and pricing before making a decision. It's advisable to contact multiple contractors through our directory to obtain quotes and verify their services and licenses.

Other Filters 0