Green Roof Repair Contractors in Uxbridge, MA - page 2

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Green Roof Repair
Uxbridge (MA)
21 companies available
21 companies available
Show first:
  • Residential Roofing
  • Metal Roof
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Flat Roof
Company Overview

At Uly Roof, located in Uxbridge, Massachusetts, we take pride in our versatility and technical expertise in the roofing industry. We specialize in a comprehensive range of services, including roof installation, inspecti... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Diversify Construction Corp, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof repair, roof w... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Owens Corning Roofing Company, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling a wide range of projects, both residential and commercial. Located in Uxbridge, Massachusetts, we offer a compre... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At Affordable Roofing, LLC, we take pride in our versatility and technical expertise, providing a comprehensive range of services tailored to both residential and commercial projects. Our offerings include roof inspectio... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Familys Contracting & HVAC Inc, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Based in Uxbridge, Massachusetts, we offer a comprehensive rang... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Kelly Contracting, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, allowing us to manage a wide range of projects, from residential homes to commercial buildings. Based in Uxbridge, Massachusetts, we sp... More

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At G&O Construction & Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, allowing us to handle a wide range of projects, both residential and commercial. Our comprehensive suite of services includes... More

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Lifetime Restorations, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling both residential and commercial projects with ease. Our comprehensive range of services includes roof installation, gutter... More

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Trust Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Uxbridge, Massachusetts, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services incl... More

“The owner, Andrew showed up and did a real lousy job on a repair job on our meta...”

  • 1
  • 2

Verified reviews for “Green Roof Repair” in Uxbridge (MA)

Ake Laochan
5.0

I just tried their service for the first time, and I was blown away! The guy who came to my house to fix the hose was amazing. He even went above and beyond and fixed a few other things in my house. I highly recommend us…

May 19, 2025
Cogo Handyman
View
Diana Castro
5.0

Mauri helped me with the design of my closet. He was always really responsive to the details I wanted and very patient. He did a great job with the design and the profiles he sent me to build it. Highly recommended!

Apr 19, 2025
MC Construction and Improvement Corp
View
Dan V
5.0

Our roof was leaking, so we called James. He came over and immediately surveyed the roof and identified the issues. He shared video footage of what he found wrong and fixed it. As we watched the video, he explained every…

Dec 28, 2024
Weathertite Roofing and Remodeling
View
Anton Kheyfets
5.0

A couple of months ago, I returned home from a vacation to discover water had gotten into my basement. I started searching for a company that could help, and O’Neill Construction stood out right away. They responded quic…

Nov 17, 2024
O’Neill construction & masonry
View
Savannah Blue
5.0

Wish I could give them 100000 stars!! What an amazing company these guys have built. They just completed my bathroom Reno and I can’t say enough good things. Logan and John are exceptional business owners and were extrem…

Nov 7, 2024
Stagecoach Construction
View
We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Green Roof Repair cost in Uxbridge?

+-

The cost of Green Roof Repair in Uxbridge typically ranges from $1,500 to $5,000, depending on the complexity of the repair, the materials used, and the specific conditions of your roof. Local factors such as the cost of living, availability of materials, and potential weather-related delays can also influence pricing. It's advisable to get multiple quotes from local contractors to find the best deal.

What should I look for when comparing local contractors?

+-

When comparing local contractors for Green Roof Repair in Uxbridge, check for their experience with green roofs specifically, as this requires specialized knowledge. Verify their licensing and insurance to ensure compliance with Massachusetts regulations. Additionally, read reviews and ask for references to gauge their reliability and quality of work.

How long does the process usually take?

+-

The duration of Green Roof Repair in Uxbridge can vary, but most projects typically take between one to three days, depending on the extent of the damage and weather conditions. Factors such as heavy rain or snow can delay the process, so it's important to plan accordingly. Discuss timelines with your contractor to set realistic expectations.

Can I do Green Roof Repair myself, or should I hire a professional?

+-

While some homeowners may consider DIY Green Roof Repair, it is highly recommended to hire a professional due to the specialized tools and knowledge required. Safety is a major concern, especially when working at heights or with living materials. Additionally, local regulations may require licensed professionals for certain types of repairs.

What are the common signs that my roof needs attention?

+-

Common signs that your green roof in Uxbridge needs attention include visible water pooling, dead or dying plants, and structural damage such as sagging or leaks. Additionally, if you notice excessive moss or algae growth, it may indicate underlying moisture issues. Regular inspections can help catch these problems early.

Do I need a local permit for Green Roof Repair in Uxbridge?

+-

Yes, you typically need a local permit for Green Roof Repair in Uxbridge, as Massachusetts has specific building codes regarding roofing modifications. It's essential to check with the Uxbridge building department to understand the exact requirements and ensure compliance before starting any work.

What is the best time of year to schedule this work?

+-

The best time to schedule Green Roof Repair in Uxbridge is during the late spring or early fall when temperatures are moderate and rainfall is less frequent. This timing helps ensure that the plants can establish themselves before winter and reduces the risk of weather-related delays. Avoid scheduling during the winter months due to snow and ice.

Are estimates usually free in Uxbridge?

+-

Most contractors in Uxbridge offer free estimates for Green Roof Repair, allowing you to compare costs without any upfront commitment. However, it's wise to confirm this with each contractor, as some may charge a fee for detailed assessments. Use our directory to find local companies that provide free estimates.

Other Filters 0