Roof Leak Repair Companies in Louisiana - page 9

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Leak Repair
Louisiana
329 companies available
329 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At Brian J. Mackel Roofing, LLC, we pride ourselves on our technical expertise and versatility in handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Slidell, Louisiana, we offer a comprehensive range of servic... More

“I was very pleased with Mr. Mackel and his team -- professional and prompt! Mr....”

“They were fantastic, showed up when they said they would. great customer servic...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At Neighbors Outdoor Services, located in Crowley, Louisiana, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in a wide range of outdoor solutions. Our services include roof deck repair, gutter installation... More

“My mom has been using Neighbors Outdoor Services for over 5 years and we are ver...”

“Neighbors Outdoor Services Completed a fence gate and did a very good job. Excel...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Avocado Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Chalmette, Louisiana, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services inclu... More

“After the storm, our roof was destroted and we needed help immediately, as were...”

“Excellent, personal, professional and detailed! We ended up with almost $6,000 i...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Benny’s Painting & Remodeling LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, adeptly managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Slidell, Louisiana, we specialize in a comprehens... More

“I have so many positive things to say I don't even know where to begin! Benny an...”

“Friendly professional experienced. The workers are polite and focused. Taking no...”

  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At Besson's Home Improvements & Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Thibodaux, Louisiana, we off... More

“Very professional work done by this company. They did a total remodel of my kitc...”

“I had my entire home painted from floor to ceiling. They did a fantastic job. Ve...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At A-1 Remodeling & Building, Inc., we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, handling both residential and commercial projects with precision. Located in Slidell, Louisiana, we offer a comprehensive... More

“A-1 Remodeling & Building, Inc. is very professional and extremely knowledgeable...”

“They are very professional. I'm a disabled veteran and they did a awesome job....”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Metal Roof
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Conforto Roofing & Renovations, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in both residential and commercial projects. Located in Pearl River, Louisiana, we specialize in a wide range of services, including roof r... More

“I contracted Conforto to replace a flat roof in Kenner Louisiana the start of 20...”

“Frank performed an "emergency" roof repair - sa leak in my closet. He then offer...”

  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At Lone Wolf Roofing of Slidell, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients throughout Slidell, Louisiana, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive rang... More

“I hired Lone Wolf to do the Roof on my home. I couldn’t be happier with the proc...”

“Lone Wolf Roofing of Slidell did an excellent job replacing my roof. The team wa...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Free Estimates
  • Slate Roof
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
  • Flat Roof
Company Overview

At Bruce Harris Roofing & Repairs, we take pride in our extensive experience and technical expertise in the roofing industry. Located in Lacombe, Louisiana, we specialize in a wide range of services, including roof repai... More

“Very professional and quick to respond on the same day. My porch roof is a metal...”

“I highly recommend this professional business they did an excellent job on my gr...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
  • Slate Roof
  • Green Roof
Company Overview

At National Controls & Service Group, LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, making us a go-to choice for both residential and commercial projects. Located in Franklinton, Louisiana, we offer... More

“Great group of people that do what they can to help you get things running again...”

“Mr. Know was professional, knowledgeable and priced below other companies I call...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Locally Owned & Operated
  • Warranties Offered
Company Overview

At All Pro Exterior Solutions, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in providing a comprehensive range of exterior services. Based in Eunice, Louisiana, we specialize in roof vent installation, s... More

“Dax did a great job with a few extras. After getting our house washed for 18 yea...”

“Dax with All Pro Exterior Solutions did an excellent job and I highly recommend...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Free Estimates
Company Overview

At Acadiana Gutter Services, located in Iota, Louisiana, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing solutions tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Our expertise encompasses roof installation, rep... More

“Tyler runs a terrific and efficient operation. Did an excellent job on residence...”

“AGS installed gutters at my home, and I could not be more impressed their servic...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Leak Repair cost in Louisiana?

+-

In Louisiana, the cost of roof leak repair typically ranges from $300 to $1,500, depending on the extent of the damage and the roofing materials used. Factors such as the complexity of the roof, local labor rates, and potential weather-related delays due to humidity or storms can influence pricing. It's advisable to obtain multiple quotes from local contractors to get an accurate estimate.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable roofing contractor in Louisiana, check for local licenses and insurance, as well as customer reviews and ratings. Look for contractors who specialize in roof leak repairs and have experience with Louisiana's climate challenges, such as heavy rains and hurricanes. You can also view individual company profiles on our directory to verify their services and request quotes.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

Roof leak repair in Louisiana can take anywhere from a few hours to several days, depending on the severity of the leak and the type of roofing material. Weather conditions, such as rain or high humidity, can also affect the timeline. A reliable contractor will provide a more accurate estimate based on the specific situation.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling roof leak repairs on your own can be risky due to the potential for falls and the need for specialized tools. Additionally, without proper knowledge of local building codes and safety regulations, you may inadvertently create further issues. It's generally safer and more effective to hire a licensed professional who understands the specific challenges of Louisiana's climate.

What are the common signs that I need Roof Leak Repair?

+-

Common signs that indicate you need roof leak repair in Louisiana include water stains on ceilings or walls, mold growth, and missing or damaged shingles. You may also notice increased energy bills due to poor insulation or drafts. Regular inspections, especially after heavy rains or storms, can help identify issues early.

Are there specific state regulations for Roof Leak Repair in Louisiana?

+-

Louisiana has specific regulations regarding roofing work, including licensing requirements for contractors and adherence to local building codes. It's important to check with your local municipality for any permits needed for roof repairs. Hiring a licensed contractor ensures compliance with these regulations and helps protect your investment.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season for roof leak repair in Louisiana is typically late spring to early fall, when the weather is drier and temperatures are more moderate. Avoiding the peak hurricane season, which runs from June to November, can also minimize weather-related delays. Scheduling repairs during these months can lead to quicker and more effective work.

Do Roof Leak Repair companies in Louisiana typically provide free quotes?

+-

Many roof leak repair companies in Louisiana offer free quotes to assess the damage and provide an estimate. It's a good practice to get multiple quotes to compare services and pricing. You can view individual company profiles on our directory to find local contractors who provide free estimates.

Other Filters 0