Roof Inspection Companies in Georgia - page 6

Find a company
Location
Service You Need
Property Type
Roof Inspection
Georgia
352 companies available
352 companies available
Show first:
  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Horizon Premier Construction LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, expertly managing both residential and commercial projects. Located in Conyers, Georgia, we offer a comprehensive range... More

“Abraham is an awesome business man, I love his professionalism, knowledge of thi...”

“Abraham and his team did a great job installing the roof tiles, and also extra s...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Bullseye Roofing, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with precision. Based in Roswell, Georgia, we offer a comprehensive range o... More

“Jordan was super easy to work with and very knowledgeable. His crew was on time...”

“Jordan and his crew did an outstanding job on my chimney re-siding project. He...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Locally Owned & Operated
Company Overview

At Five Star Roofing & Son LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Lithonia, Georgia, and surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of servi... More

“Honest, professional, reliable and friendly service. Quick response to my call f...”

“Good day, I would like to share my wonderful review for emergency roof siding r...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Warranties Offered
  • Metal Roof
Company Overview

At GP Roof and Paint, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, serving both residential and commercial clients in Roswell, Georgia, and the surrounding areas. Our comprehensive range of services inc... More

“I would like to take a moment to express my sincere gratitude, and recent experi...”

“G&P is a great company to work with. Peter helped me with information to file my...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At RestorePro Solutions, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, offering a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored to meet both residential and commercial needs. Located in Marietta, Geor... More

“We would highly recommend Josseline and RestorePro Solutions for any roofing job...”

“I recently used Restore Pro Solutions for a roofing project, and I couldn’t be h...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Protection Roofing LLC, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in managing a wide range of roofing services. Based in Cumming, Georgia, we serve Mine Hill Township and the surrounding areas, spe... More

“Mason was great. He was very prompt to get back to us right away. I was very imp...”

“I highly recommend Protection Roofing. My elderly grandparents were in desperate...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Asphalt Shingle Roof
Company Overview

At Big Dom’s Gutters, we pride ourselves on our extensive expertise in roofing solutions tailored for both residential and commercial needs. Located in Cartersville, Georgia, we specialize in a comprehensive range of ser... More

“jeiden and his crew came out today and cleaned my gutters and upgraded my gutter...”

“Highly recommend! After having water come into our house from the gutters being...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Flat Roof
  • Hip Roof
  • Shed Roof
Company Overview

At CoreBlue Construction, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in handling both residential and commercial projects. Located in Tucker, Georgia, we offer a comprehensive range of services, includ... More

“Very professional, quick work, tentative, Preston knows what he doing, truly tr...”

“Core Blue Roofing was amazing! Preston was very knowledgeable and professional,...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Residential Roofing
  • Financing Available
  • Free Estimates
  • Licensed & Insured
Company Overview

At Atlanta Roof Pros LLC, we specialize in a comprehensive range of roofing services tailored to meet the diverse needs of both residential and commercial clients in Marietta, Georgia, and surrounding areas. Our expertis... More

“Atlanta Roof Pros LLC delivered quality workmanship that speaks for itself. My r...”

“Choosing Atlanta Roof Pros LLC for my roofing project was a smart decision. Thei...”

  • Commercial Roofing
  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
Company Overview

At R Squared Restoration & Remodeling, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise, capable of managing both residential and commercial projects with ease. Located in Marietta, Georgia, we offer a compr... More

“The most detailed and professional group. Keep me up to date and was always avai...”

“Ethan and team did a great job after our house was damaged by a tree. They were...”

  • Industrial Roofing
  • 24/7 Emergency Repairs
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Warranties Offered
  • Slate Roof
Company Overview

At Make A Choice Home Exterior LLC, we specialize in delivering comprehensive exterior solutions tailored for both residential and commercial projects. Located in Marietta, Georgia, we offer a wide range of services incl... More

“Company did everything right. Very specific quote on paper and work on my roof w...”

“This company is 5 stars all the way! They provided insurance docs, fair price a...”

  • Residential Roofing
  • Warranties Offered
  • Green Roof
  • TPO Roof
  • Gable Roof
Company Overview

At Wash Our House, we pride ourselves on our versatility and technical expertise in providing comprehensive roofing and maintenance solutions. Based in Roswell, Georgia, we specialize in roof repair, inspection, maintena... More

“Roger and Matt did an outstanding job. They were on time and treated our house...”

“These guys did PHENOMENAL work!! They went absolutely above and beyond to make s...”

We Answer

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Roof Inspection cost in Georgia?

+-

In Georgia, the cost of a roof inspection typically ranges from $100 to $300, depending on factors like the size and complexity of the roof, local labor rates, and any specific issues that may need to be addressed. The humid climate can also affect roofing materials and inspection needs, potentially increasing costs if repairs are necessary.

How do I choose a reliable contractor nearby?

+-

To choose a reliable roofing contractor in Georgia, look for local companies with positive reviews and a strong reputation in your community. Verify their licensing and insurance, as Georgia requires contractors to have proper credentials. Additionally, ask for references and check their experience with the specific roofing materials common in your area, such as asphalt shingles or metal roofing.

How long does this type of work usually take?

+-

A roof inspection in Georgia usually takes about 1 to 2 hours, depending on the roof's size and condition. If issues are found that require further evaluation or repairs, additional time may be needed for those assessments.

Is it safe to handle the repairs on my own?

+-

Handling roof repairs on your own can be risky, especially in Georgia's humid climate where mold and slippery surfaces can pose hazards. Additionally, without proper training and equipment, you may overlook critical issues that a professional would catch. It's advisable to hire a licensed contractor to ensure safety and compliance with local building codes.

What are the common signs that I need Roof Inspection?

+-

Common signs that indicate you need a roof inspection in Georgia include missing or damaged shingles, water stains on ceilings, sagging rooflines, and visible mold or mildew growth. Given the state's weather patterns, such as heavy rains and occasional storms, it's crucial to inspect your roof regularly to prevent further damage.

Are there specific state regulations for Roof Inspection in Georgia?

+-

Georgia does not have statewide regulations specifically governing roof inspections, but local municipalities may have their own requirements. It's important to check with your local building authority to ensure compliance with any local codes or permit requirements before proceeding with inspections or repairs.

What is the best season to start the project?

+-

The best season for roof inspections in Georgia is typically in the spring or fall. These seasons offer milder temperatures and less chance of severe weather, making it safer and easier for contractors to assess your roof's condition.

Do Roof Inspection companies in Georgia typically provide free quotes?

+-

Many roof inspection companies in Georgia do offer free quotes, especially for initial assessments. However, it's advisable to confirm this with individual contractors, as some may charge for detailed inspections or if they identify significant issues that require further evaluation.

Other Filters 0